Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Angers
Prize: 15K+H
Surface: Clay - Indoor

Main Draw


1 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 170 1
2 David GUEZ (FRA) 191 1
3 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 232 1
4 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 292 1
5 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 293 2
6 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 326 1
7 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 342 1
8 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 374 1
9 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 384 1
10 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 385 1
11 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 407 1
12 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 454 1
13 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 485 1
14 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 492 1
15 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 497 1
16 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 538 1
17 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 604 1
18 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 620 1

Qualifying

1 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 634 1
2 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 638 1
3 Tom JOMBY (FRA) 666 1
4 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 668 1
5 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 704 1
6 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 705 1
7 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 724 1
8 Florent DIEP (FRA) 747 1
9 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 850 1
10 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 866 1
11 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 867 1
12 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 892 1
13 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 919 1
14 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 1070 1
15 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1071= 1
16 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 1207 1
17 Martin BERAN (CAN) 1239 1
18 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1241= 1
19 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 1277= 1
20 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 1284= 1
21 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1291= 1
22 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1382= 1
23 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1411= 1
24 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 1486= 1
25 Denis KAPRIC (GER) 1521= 2
26 Thibault VENTURINO (FRA) 1580= 1
27 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 1608= 1
28 Louis CHAIX (FRA) 1730= 1
29 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 2120= 1
30 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 2160= 2
31 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA) 132 1
32 Michael DAFFLON (SUI) 103 1
33 Damien LOZANO (FRA) 155 1
34 Bastien KOLLY (SUI) 112 1
35 Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 194 1
36 Renzo ROVETTO (ARG) 302 1
37 Pierre FAIVRE (FRA) 202 1
38 Thomas SETODJI (FRA) 217 1
39 Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 238 2
40 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA) 229 2
41 Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA) 230 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Florent DIEP (FRA) [1] BYE
Antoine VANHOYE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) Robin ALMEIDA (FRA)
Victor LIOPE (FRA) BYE
Remy CHALA (FRA) [10] BYE
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [2] BYE
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Thibault VENTURINO (FRA)
Alexandre SOKOLOWSKI (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA)
Julien DEMOIS (FRA) [9] BYE
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] BYE
Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Pierre FAIVRE (FRA)
Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) [16] BYE
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [4] BYE
Louis CHAIX (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Timothee LE BIHAN (FRA)
Victor PREZELIN (FRA) BYE
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [11] BYE
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) [5] BYE
Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) 6-2 6-0 Bastien KOLLY (SUI)
Hugo PONTICO (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Renzo ROVETTO (ARG)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [13] BYE
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [6] BYE
Damien LOZANO (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Alexis BOUREAU (FRA)
Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 6-4 6-3 Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [14] BYE
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [7] BYE
Valentin MASSE (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Yanis CHETTAR (FRA)
Germain SIMON (FRA) BYE
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [15] BYE
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [8] BYE
Thomas SETODJI (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Louis-Arthur BELJEAN (FRA)
Quentin GUEYDAN (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Pierre PASCARETTI (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [12] BYE

Round 2

Florent DIEP (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Antoine VANHOYE (FRA)
Remy CHALA (FRA) [10] 6-0 6-4 Victor LIOPE (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA)
Julien DEMOIS (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-3 Alexandre SOKOLOWSKI (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA)
Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Denis KAPRIC (GER) [16]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-4 Louis CHAIX (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [11] 3-6 6-2 6-0 Victor PREZELIN (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Hugo PONTICO (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [13]
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Damien LOZANO (FRA)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [14] 7-6(4) 7-5 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Valentin MASSE (FRA)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [15] 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 Germain SIMON (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Thomas SETODJI (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [12] 7-5 7-5 Quentin GUEYDAN (FRA)

Round 3

Florent DIEP (FRA) [1] 3-6 6-4 7-5 Remy CHALA (FRA) [10]
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) [9]
Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [11]
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Hugo PONTICO (FRA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [14]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [15] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Matthieu ROY (FRA) [7]
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [8] 6-3 7-6(2) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Corentin MOUTET (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6]
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [7] 7-6(4) 6-1 Manuel GUINARD (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 7-6(11) 4-6 6-4 Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Tom JOMBY (FRA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [8] 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5) Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
David GUEZ (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)

2nd Round

Corentin MOUTET (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 7-6(10) 6-0 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [8]
David GUEZ (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Paul CAYRE (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-0 Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [7]
David GUEZ (FRA) [2] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)

Semifinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 3-6 7-5 7-6(4) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [5]
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 David GUEZ (FRA) [2]

Final

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-3 7-6(2) Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) / Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Yoram HILBERTS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Denis KAPRIC (GER) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 2-6 6-2 [10-7] Gabriel PETIT (FRA) / Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [4] 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA) 7-5 7-5 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) / Manuel GUINARD (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 1-2 Retired Florent DIEP (FRA) / Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA)

Semifinal

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 4-6 6-1 [10-4] Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [4]

Final

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Florent DIEP (FRA) [1] BYE
Antoine VANHOYE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) Robin ALMEIDA (FRA)
Victor LIOPE (FRA) BYE
Remy CHALA (FRA) [10] BYE
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [2] BYE
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Thibault VENTURINO (FRA)
Alexandre SOKOLOWSKI (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Nicolas LEOBOLD (FRA)
Julien DEMOIS (FRA) [9] BYE
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] BYE
Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Pierre FAIVRE (FRA)
Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) [16] BYE
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [4] BYE
Louis CHAIX (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Timothee LE BIHAN (FRA)
Victor PREZELIN (FRA) BYE
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [11] BYE
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) [5] BYE
Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) 6-2 6-0 Bastien KOLLY (SUI)
Hugo PONTICO (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Renzo ROVETTO (ARG)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [13] BYE
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [6] BYE
Damien LOZANO (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Alexis BOUREAU (FRA)
Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) 6-4 6-3 Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [14] BYE
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [7] BYE
Valentin MASSE (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Yanis CHETTAR (FRA)
Germain SIMON (FRA) BYE
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [15] BYE
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [8] BYE
Thomas SETODJI (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Louis-Arthur BELJEAN (FRA)
Quentin GUEYDAN (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Pierre PASCARETTI (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [12] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) / Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Denis KAPRIC (GER) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 2-6 6-2 [10-7] Gabriel PETIT (FRA) / Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [4] 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA) 7-5 7-5 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) / Manuel GUINARD (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Florent DIEP (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Antoine VANHOYE (FRA)
Remy CHALA (FRA) [10] 6-0 6-4 Victor LIOPE (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA)
Julien DEMOIS (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-3 Alexandre SOKOLOWSKI (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA)
Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Denis KAPRIC (GER) [16]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [4] 6-0 6-4 Louis CHAIX (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [11] 3-6 6-2 6-0 Victor PREZELIN (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Hugo PONTICO (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [13]
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Damien LOZANO (FRA)
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [14] 7-6(4) 7-5 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Valentin MASSE (FRA)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [15] 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 Germain SIMON (FRA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Thomas SETODJI (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [12] 7-5 7-5 Quentin GUEYDAN (FRA)

Round 3

Florent DIEP (FRA) [1] 3-6 6-4 7-5 Remy CHALA (FRA) [10]
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) [9]
Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [3]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [11]
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Hugo PONTICO (FRA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [14]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [15] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Matthieu ROY (FRA) [7]
Paul CAYRE (FRA) [8] 6-3 7-6(2) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Corentin MOUTET (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) [1]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6]
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [7] 7-6(4) 6-1 Manuel GUINARD (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 7-6(11) 4-6 6-4 Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Tom JOMBY (FRA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [8] 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5) Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
David GUEZ (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-0 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) / Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Yoram HILBERTS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Denis KAPRIC (GER) / Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 2-6 6-2 [10-7] Gabriel PETIT (FRA) / Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [4] 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA) 7-5 7-5 Lofo RAMIARAMANANA (MAD) / Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) / Manuel GUINARD (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 1-2 Retired Florent DIEP (FRA) / Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Corentin MOUTET (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 7-6(10) 6-0 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) [8]
David GUEZ (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Paul CAYRE (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 1-2 Retired Florent DIEP (FRA) / Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Gary LUGASSY (FRA)

Semifinal

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 4-6 6-1 [10-4] Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-0 Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 6-3 1-6 6-4 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [7]
David GUEZ (FRA) [2] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 4-6 6-1 [10-4] Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3] 3-6 7-5 7-6(4) Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [5]
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 David GUEZ (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Tom JOMBY (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

:yeah: Jon, good win over Guez.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Re: France F8 [20 April/Angers/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [4] 6-3 7-6(2) Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [3]

good win in the final as well
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top