Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 36 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
France F7
Location: Grasse, France
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017440
Tournament website: www.tcgrasse.com
http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0711262701

Entry List
1 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 285 1
2 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 344 1
3 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 414 1
4 COUTELOT, Nicolas FRA 415 1
5 VERONELLI, Diego ARG 422 1
6 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 430 1
7 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 451 1
8 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 479 1
9 MAES, Julien FRA 507 1
10 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 517 1
11 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 518 1
12 PUJO, Xavier FRA 546 1
13 SANON, Valentin CIV 548 1
14 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 551 2
15 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 557 1
16 ZAY, Marius GER 562 2
17 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 565 1
18 NOVAK, David CZE 569 2


Alternates
19 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 572 1
20 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 596 2
21 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 605 1
22 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 630 2
23 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 654 1
24 METENIER, Pierre FRA 690 1
25 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 718 2
26 KUNNAP, Mait EST 720 2
27 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 739 1
28 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 759 1
29 STASIAK, Jurek AUS 797 2
30 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 816 2
31 DRACOS, Benjamin FRA 824 1
32 TASSART, Antoine FRA 830 1
33 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 832 1
34 FATTAR, Anas MAR 841 1
35 REYNET, Florian FRA 842 1
36 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 893 1
37 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 911 3
38 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 919 1
39 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 929 2
40 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 931 3
41 KUTAC, Roman CZE 958 3
42 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 961= 1
43 ESTRUCH, David ESP 964 2
44 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 977= 1
45 TOPIC, Josko CRO 1021 2
46 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1036 2
47 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1051= 1
48 BOTTERO, Benoit FRA 1060= 1
49 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1063 3
50 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1066 1
51 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1069 2
52 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1076 4
53 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1101 1
54 DALLA-SANTA, Franck FRA 1108 1
55 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1110= 1
56 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1113= 2
57 BELLA, Marco ITA 1120 4
58 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1129= 1
59 SABER, Mohamed MAR 1132 1
60 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1133 1
61 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1141 1
62 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1143= 3
63 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1145 1
64 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1171= 2
65 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1178 1
66 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1181= 5
67 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1184 1
68 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1189= 1
69 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1200= 1
70 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1203 3
71 HUBER, Joseph EGY 1231= 1
72 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1279= 1
73 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1298= 4
74 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1344= 3
75 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1404= 1
76 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1447= 2
77 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1468= 1
78 ROBERT, Fabien FRA 1502= 1
79 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 1588= 1
80 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1733= 3
81 BARTH, George USA 1817= 6
82 DANI, Hafid MAR 1817= 2
83 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1844= 4
84 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1844= 2
85 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1844= 4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (1) defeated Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Joseph HUBER (EGY) (16) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) (2) defeated Laurent SILVY (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (13) defeated Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) 4-4 Retired
Pierre METENIER (FRA) (3) defeated Christophe BOSIO (MON) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (15) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Myles BLAKE (GBR) (4) defeated Fabien ROBERT (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (14) defeated Axel TABAROT DEVERT (FRA) 6-0 0-1 Retired
Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) (5) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (12) defeated Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Nassim SLILAM (FRA) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (6) 6-1 6-1
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (9) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Trystan MENIANE (FRA) (7) defeated Carlos MARTIN-MORENO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) defeated Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) (11) 6-4 7-6(2)
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (8) defeated Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) (10) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (1) defeated Joseph HUBER (EGY) (16) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (13) defeated Benoit PAIRE (FRA) (2) 6-2 6-1
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-2
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (14) defeated Myles BLAKE (GBR) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (12) defeated Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (9) defeated Nassim SLILAM (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Trystan MENIANE (FRA) (7) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (8) defeated Antoine HAMARD (FRA) (10) 6-4 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099460&tournament=1100017440

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/342/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) (1) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Axel MICHON (FRA) defeated Marco PEDRINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (8) defeated Julien MAES (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (3) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-3
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) defeated Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 2-6 6-1 2-0 Retired
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) (7) defeated Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(1)
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (5) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (4) defeated Trystan MENIANE (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (6) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) defeated MATHIEU MONLEAU (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 7-5 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (8) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) (7) defeated Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (5) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-0 6-2
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (4) defeated Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (6) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) (7) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 7-5 7-5
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (5) defeated Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (4) 6-1 Retired
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (6) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Semifinal

Xavier PUJO (FRA) Vs Diego VERONELLI (ARG) (7)
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (5) Vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2)





http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017440

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/342/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (1) BYE
DOUMBIA (FRA) / MAITRE (FRA) BYE
POPOVIC (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) BYE
PAIRE (FRA) / PIRO (FRA) defeated MICHON (FRA) / RUFIN (FRA) 6-1 3-6 [10-5]
HAMARD (FRA) / JEANCLAUDE (FRA) defeated GRAMMARE (FRA) / HUBER (EGY) 6-4 6-3
MAES (FRA) / MENIANE (FRA) (3) BYE
BENSADOUN (FRA) / COUTELOT (FRA) defeated DUPUY (FRA) / MONLEAU (FRA) 7-5 6-1
DALLA-SANTA (FRA) / PUJO (FRA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

DOUMBIA (FRA) / MAITRE (FRA) defeated FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (1) 3-6 6-2 [10-5]
POPOVIC (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) defeated PAIRE (FRA) / PIRO (FRA) 6-0 6-3
MAES (FRA) / MENIANE (FRA) (3) defeated HAMARD (FRA) / JEANCLAUDE (FRA) 6-2 6-2
DALLA-SANTA (FRA) / PUJO (FRA) (2) defeated BENSADOUN (FRA) / COUTELOT (FRA) 2-6 7-5 [10-6]

Semifinal

POPOVIC (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) defeated DOUMBIA (FRA) / MAITRE (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
DALLA-SANTA (FRA) / PUJO (FRA) (2) defeated MAES (FRA) / MENIANE (FRA) (3) 7-6(2) 7-5

Final

DALLA-SANTA (FRA) / PUJO (FRA) (2) defeated POPOVIC (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100017440&event=1100099462

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/342/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,207 Posts
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay]

You can note the shift from the French indoor Futures to the clay Futures in terms of the field :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,207 Posts
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Nicolas Coutelot :smoke:
Seb de Chaunac
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,196 Posts
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay] Main Draw

Second round results :

Westerhof def Penaud 6-4, 5-7, 6-3
Veronelli def Grammare 6-2, 6-4
Coutelot(5) def Zay 6-0, 6-2
Sidorenko(4) def Sandbichler 6-2, 6-2

Good job Nico :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay] Main Draw

Playing a tournament in Grasse on clay is just :retard:
Good job Nico and Alex :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay] Main Draw

Veronelli!! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay] Main Draw

go westerhof in the town of Das Parfum
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: France F7 [April 14 - Grasse - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round - completed

Xavier PUJO (FRA) defeated Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (8) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Diego VERONELLI (ARG) (7) defeated Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (5) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-0 6-2
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (4) defeated Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (6) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Xavier PUJO (FRA) Vs Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (8)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) Vs Diego VERONELLI (ARG) (7)
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (5) Vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (4)
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (6) Vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (2)
 
1 - 20 of 36 Posts
Top