Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 45 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
France F5
Location: Poitiers, France
Type: $15K+H
Surface: hard (indoor) greenset




Tournament factsheet:http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016998
Tournament website: www.stadepoitevintennis.com
http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0711263324

Entry List
1 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 231 1
2 OGER, Thomas FRA 271 1
3 HAEHNEL, Jerome FRA 296 1
4 DE CHAUNAC, Sebastien FRA 305 1
5 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 348 1
6 CAKL, Tomas CZE 352 1
7 FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA 355 1
8 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 362 1
9 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 364 1
10 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 391 1
11 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 393 1
12 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 396 1
13 TOURTE, Nicolas FRA 418 1
14 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 425 1
15 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 434 1
16 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 435 1
17 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 458 1
18 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 468 1

Alternates
19 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 487 1
20 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 503 1
21 $ AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 510 1
22 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 523 1
23 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 524 1
24 MAES, Julien FRA 526 1
25 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 538 1
26 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 547 1
27 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 563 1
28 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 593 1
29 SIEBER, Marc GER 601 3
30 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 608 1
31 VILLENEUVE, Charly FRA 676 1
32 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 711 1
33 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 770 1
34 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 786= 1
35 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 814 2
36 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 817 1
37 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 839= 2
38 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 857 1
39 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 870 2
40 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 883= 2
41 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 896 2
42 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 904 2
43 TASSART, Antoine FRA 920= 1
44 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 947= 1
45 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 978= 1
46 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 986= 3
47 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1040 4
48 BOTTERO, Benoit FRA 1042= 1
49 REIX, Clement FRA 1045= 1
50 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1051= 1
51 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1055= 1
52 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1064= 1
53 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1076= 3
54 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1097= 1
55 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1119= 4
56 STEELE, Saar ISR 1134= 3
57 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1152= 1
58 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1170= 1
59 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1170= 2
60 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1189= 5
61 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1189= 2
62 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1189= 3
63 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1244= 3
64 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1268= 1
65 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1268= 2
66 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1283= 1
67 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1310= 1
68 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1310= 2
69 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1404= 1
70 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1404= 2
71 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1404= 2
72 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1404= 5
73 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1404= 3
74 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1495= 4
75 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1495= 2
76 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1495= 2
77 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1495= 2
78 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1495= 3
79 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1495= 2
80 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1495= 2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (1) BYE
Julien OBRY (FRA) defeated Samuel DANCHET (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (2) BYE
Tom JOMBY (FRA) defeated Maxime ROUSSEAUX (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Christophe LENZI (FRA) (3) BYE
Pawel LISIAK (POL) defeated Benoit ROCHETEAU (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) (4) BYE
Xavier MASSON (FRA) defeated Jose-Manuel GARCIA-VIGARA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Vincent BOGINOFF (FRA) defeated Aboubacar SIGUE (BUR) (5) 6-3 6-2
Constantin BELOT (FRA) defeated Antoine POUSSARD (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (6) 6-2 6-2
Frederic LAGEAT (FRA) defeated Ludovic CRAMPON (FRA) 6-1 7-6(1)
Alexis HEUGAS (FRA) defeated Loic DIDAVI (BEN) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Antoine FERET (FRA) defeated Yann RENAULT (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Sebastien HOURCOURIGARAY (FRA) (8) defeated Pierre ABGRALL (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Adrien PUGET (FRA) defeated Aurelien DEFRESNE (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (1) defeated Julien OBRY (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (2) defeated Tom JOMBY (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Christophe LENZI (FRA) (3) defeated Pawel LISIAK (POL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) (4) defeated Xavier MASSON (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Constantin BELOT (FRA) defeated Vincent BOGINOFF (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Frederic LAGEAT (FRA) defeated Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Antoine FERET (FRA) defeated Alexis HEUGAS (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Sebastien HOURCOURIGARAY (FRA) (8) defeated Adrien PUGET (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096711&tournament=1100016998

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/332/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Josselin OUANNA (FRA) (1) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Frederic LAGEAT (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Christophe LENZI (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (6) defeated Eddy CHALA (FRA) 6-2 7-6(8)
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (4) defeated Alexis HEUGAS (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) defeated Baptiste BAYET (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) defeated Xavier AUDOUY (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (5) defeated Constantin BELOT (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) defeated Dekel VALTZER (ISR) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-3
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) defeated Sebastien HOURCOURIGARAY (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (8) defeated Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) defeated Vincent BOGINOFF (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Thomas OGER (FRA) (2) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Josselin OUANNA (FRA) (1) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (6) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (4) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7) defeated Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (5) defeated Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) defeated Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (8) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Thomas OGER (FRA) (2) defeated Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (6) defeated Josselin OUANNA (FRA) (1) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (4) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (5) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 7-5 7-6(4)
Thomas OGER (FRA) (2) defeated Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (6) defeated Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (5) defeated Thomas OGER (FRA) (2) 6-3 6-4

Final

Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (5) defeated Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096712&tournament=1100016998

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/332/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

OGER (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) BYE
CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / PAUKKU (FIN) defeated AUDOUY (FRA) / DUPUY (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
JEANPIERRE (FRA) / OUANNA (FRA) (3) defeated DANCHET (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-1 6-2
BAKKE (NOR) / CARPEN (ROU) defeated DEFRESNE (FRA) / LENZI (FRA) 6-2 6-4
BAYET (FRA) / DUPUY (FRA) defeated HOURCOURIGARAY (FRA) / ROCHETEAU (FRA) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
BEMELMANS (BEL) / WAUTERS (BEL) defeated BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-2
LAGEAT (FRA) / MASSON (FRA) defeated POUSSARD (FRA) / QUINQUENEAU (FRA) 4-6 6-3 [11-9]
KIRILLOV (RUS) / VALTZER (ISR) (2) defeated BOGINOFF (FRA) / LISIAK (POL) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

OGER (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) defeated CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / PAUKKU (FIN) 6-2 6-3
JEANPIERRE (FRA) / OUANNA (FRA) (3) defeated BAKKE (NOR) / CARPEN (ROU) 6-3 6-3
BEMELMANS (BEL) / WAUTERS (BEL) defeated BAYET (FRA) / DUPUY (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
LAGEAT (FRA) / MASSON (FRA) defeated KIRILLOV (RUS) / VALTZER (ISR) (2) 3-6 6-4 [10-8]

Semifinal

JEANPIERRE (FRA) / OUANNA (FRA) (3) defeated OGER (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) 7-6(5) 6-4
BEMELMANS (BEL) / WAUTERS (BEL) defeated LAGEAT (FRA) / MASSON (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Final

BEMELMANS (BEL) / WAUTERS (BEL) defeated JEANPIERRE (FRA) / OUANNA (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096713&tournament=1100016998

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/332/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard] Entry List

no changes in MD entry list so far

Q: 15-17 March, 48 size
MD: 17-23 March
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard] Entry List

good luck to Gomez-Pinter and Renavand :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Poor QD.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,146 Posts
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Ouanna got a fixed draw. :shrug: Bad draw for Paukku and Gojowczyk. :tears:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Josselin OUANNA (FRA) (1) Vs Antoine FERET (FRA)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) Vs Frederic LAGEAT (FRA)
Christophe LENZI (FRA) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Eddy CHALA (FRA) Vs Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (6)
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (4) Vs Alexis HEUGAS (FRA)
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) Vs Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE)
Xavier AUDOUY (FRA) Vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA)
Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) Vs Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7)
Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) (5) Vs Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) Vs Dekel VALTZER (ISR)
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) Vs Stefan WAUTERS (BEL)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) Vs Sebastien HOURCOURIGARAY (FRA)
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (8) Vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)
Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Nicolas TOURTE (FRA)
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) Vs Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) Vs Thomas OGER (FRA) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Jean-Christophe Faurel
Sébastien de Chaunac
Ladislav Chramosta
Juho Paukku
Ruben Bemelmans :cool:
Nicolas Tourte

Damn strong. Crap draw for Ruben.

Hourcourigaray is a funny surname :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard] Main Draw

Renavand 5/7 6/1 6/2
Faurel 6/2 7/6(8)
Slabinski 4/6 6/3 6/4
Gojowczyk 6/3 6/3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard] Main Draw

Ruben :sad:

:yeah: Jean-Christophe
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,478 Posts
Re: France F5 [March 17 - Poitiers - Hard] Main Draw

Sandbichler replaced by Boginoff, BTW. And Boginoff got demolished by Quinqueneau.
 
1 - 20 of 45 Posts
Top