Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 95 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
France F4
Location: Lille, France
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (indoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016991
Tournament website: http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0711263394

Entry list
1 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 213 1
2 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 229 1
3 HAEHNEL, Jerome FRA 232 1
4 JUSKA, Andis LAT 251 1
5 MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 258 1
6 FISCHER, Martin AUT 268 1
7 OGER, Thomas FRA 271 1
8 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 303 1
9 DE CHAUNAC, Sebastien FRA 312 1
10 CAKL, Tomas CZE 322 1
11 FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA 346 1
12 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 356 1
13 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 363 1
14 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 384 1
15 UEBEL, Lars GER 387 1
16 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 397 1
17 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 413 1
18 TOURTE, Nicolas FRA 417 1


Alternates
19 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 478 1
20 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 484 1
21 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 490 1
22 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 496 1
23 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 564 1
24 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 607 1
25 KLIER, David GER 628 2
26 VICO, Uros ITA 630 1
27 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 653 2
28 VILLENEUVE, Charly FRA 673 1
29 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 675 4
30 METENIER, Pierre FRA 706 2
31 VANNI, Luca ITA 717 1
32 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 767 1
33 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 817 3
34 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 853 1
35 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 854= 1
36 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 894= 2
37 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 904 1
38 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 945= 2
39 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 972= 1
40 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 985= 2
41 ESTRUCH, David ESP 989= 2
42 BOTTERO, Benoit FRA 1042= 1
43 REIX, Clement FRA 1045= 2
44 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1050= 1
45 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1054= 2
46 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1063= 1
47 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1075= 6
48 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1090= 3
49 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1117= 2
50 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1150= 1
51 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1167= 1
52 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1167= 3
53 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1186= 3
54 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1186= 3
55 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1246= 2
56 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1271= 3
57 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1286= 2
58 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1312= 2
59 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1312= 1
60 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1312= 2
61 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1403= 6
62 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1403= 1
63 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1403= 2
64 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1492= 3
65 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1492= 5
66 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1492= 5
67 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1492= 1
68 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1492= 5
69 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1492= 1
70 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1492= 3
71 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1492= 5
72 BARTH, George USA 1492= 4
73 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1492= 4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (1) BYE
Constantin BELOT (FRA) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Clement REIX (FRA) (2) BYE
Vincent BOGINOFF (FRA) defeated Fabian HURE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Eddy CHALA (FRA) (3) BYE
Anthony LESUR (FRA) defeated Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Alain NTAMAG (FRA) (4) BYE
Florian LANDTSHEERE (FRA) defeated Arthur ROBERT (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(7)
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (5) defeated Johan ROMANOWSKI (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Antoine FERET (FRA) defeated Jose-Manuel GARCIA-VIGARA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Christophe LENZI (FRA) (6) defeated David GENTILE (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Ivan POTTIER (FRA) defeated Vladimir SIMIC (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (7) defeated Ilia STARKOV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) defeated Julien OBRY (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Frederic PETITJEAN (FRA) (8) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Pawel LISIAK (POL) defeated Mitch MACKEN (BEL) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Constantin BELOT (FRA) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (1) 7-5 6-3
Clement REIX (FRA) (2) defeated Vincent BOGINOFF (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Eddy CHALA (FRA) (3) defeated Anthony LESUR (FRA) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Alain NTAMAG (FRA) (4) defeated Florian LANDTSHEERE (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Antoine FERET (FRA) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-7(9) 7-6(5)
Christophe LENZI (FRA) (6) defeated Ivan POTTIER (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) defeated Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Frederic PETITJEAN (FRA) (8) defeated Pawel LISIAK (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096691&tournament=1100016991

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/265/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (1) defeated Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Clement REIX (FRA) defeated Alain NTAMAG (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Frederic PETITJEAN (FRA) defeated Jeremy BROUCHE (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) defeated Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) (7) 7-6(7) 6-4
Andis JUSKA (LAT) (4) defeated Xavier AUDOUY (FRA) 6-0 7-6(2)
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) defeated Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) defeated Eddy CHALA (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Lars UEBEL (GER) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Martin FISCHER (AUT) (6) defeated Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Christophe LENZI (FRA) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) defeated Constantin BELOT (FRA) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) (3) defeated Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-2 6-2
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) defeated Thomas OGER (FRA) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) (2) defeated Maxime BONAMI (FRA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Clement REIX (FRA) defeated Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) defeated Frederic PETITJEAN (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) defeated Andis JUSKA (LAT) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) defeated Lars UEBEL (GER) 6-3 6-2
Martin FISCHER (AUT) (6) defeated Christophe LENZI (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) (3) defeated Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) (2) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Clement REIX (FRA) defeated Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 6-2 Retired
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) defeated Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3
Martin FISCHER (AUT) (6) defeated Josselin OUANNA (FRA) (3) 1-1 Retired
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) (2) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Clement REIX (FRA) defeated Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) (2) defeated Martin FISCHER (AUT) (6) 7-5 6-4

Final

Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100016991

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/265/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

OGER (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) BYE
CHALA (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) BYE
FAUREL (FRA) / JEANPIERRE (FRA) (4) BYE
BROUCHE (FRA) / LANDTSHEERE (FRA) BYE
BEMELMANS (BEL) / WAUTERS (BEL) defeated DE SCHEPPER (FRA) / PENAUD (FRA) 6-3 6-4
AUDOUY (FRA) / WALTER (FRA) (3) BYE
BONAMI (FRA) / BONAMI (FRA) BYE
FISCHER (AUT) / OSWALD (AUT) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

OGER (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) defeated CHALA (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
BROUCHE (FRA) / LANDTSHEERE (FRA) defeated FAUREL (FRA) / JEANPIERRE (FRA) (4) Walkover
AUDOUY (FRA) / WALTER (FRA) (3) defeated BEMELMANS (BEL) / WAUTERS (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-4
FISCHER (AUT) / OSWALD (AUT) (2) defeated BONAMI (FRA) / BONAMI (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

OGER (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) defeated BROUCHE (FRA) / LANDTSHEERE (FRA) 6-2 4-6 [10-5]
AUDOUY (FRA) / WALTER (FRA) (3) defeated FISCHER (AUT) / OSWALD (AUT) (2) Walkover

Final

OGER (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) defeated AUDOUY (FRA) / WALTER (FRA) (3) 6-2 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096692&tournament=1100016991

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/265/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

:worship: @ Field.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

:worship: @ Field.
Indeed.... :eek:

Not sure Lugassy will be there though. He is playing in Japan, and were in France last week. If he does well he might withdraw.
+ Haehnel injury looked bad...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

Good luck Mannarino!:):):):)

Alléz!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
174 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

Indeed.... :eek:

Not sure Lugassy will be there though. He is playing in Japan, and were in France last week. If he does well he might withdraw.
+ Haehnel injury looked bad...

I think he will because he has ever lost in Kyoto!! ;)

ps: Salut renaud :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

I think he will because he has ever lost in Kyoto!! ;)

ps: Salut renaud :wavey:
Hi :wavey:
 
  • Like
Reactions: CooCooCachoo

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

you have to write in the language of the other side of the channel :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

you have to write in the language of the other side of the channel :p
Sorry... :p

No Paul i have not seen neither you nor your brother..
Maybe next year... ;)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,480 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

English please :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
174 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

Ok sorry!!
See you next year Renaud!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
174 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard]

Will someone be there to take pictures of Gary ;)??
And does someone knows if he will make the double with Manarinno like in Cherbourg?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
841 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Peter Gojowczyk :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,309 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Pawel Lisiak, who the heck is that :rolls:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualífying Draw

1 Round

BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) 1- BYE
BELOT, Constantin (FRA)-DUBAIL, Julien (BEL) 6-4, 6-4
REIX, Clement (FRA) 2 -BYE
HURE, Fabian (FRA)-BOGINOFF, Vincent (FRA) 2-6, 4-6

CHALA, Eddy (FRA) 3-BYE
DE WEERDT, Olaf (BEL)-LESUR, Anthony (FRA) 7-5, 4-6, 4-6
NTAMAG, Alain (FRA) 4-BYE
LANDTSHEERE, Florian (FRA)-ROBERT, Arthur (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(7)

PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA) 5-ROMANOWSKI, Johan (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
FERET, Antoine (FRA)-GARCIA-VIGARA, Jose-Manuel (ESP) 6-1 6-2
LENZI, Christophe (FRA) 6-GENTILE, David (BEL) 6-2 6-4
SIMIC, Vladimir (BEL)-POTTIER, Ivan (FRA) 6-7(4), 3-6

DE SCHEPPER, Kenny (FRA) 7-STARKOV, Ilia (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
OBRY, Julien (FRA)-SAKHAROV, Gleb (UZB) 4-6, 5-7
PETITJEAN, Frederic (FRA) 8-DEVOS, Benjamin (BEL) 6-1 6-3
MACKEN, Mitch (BEL)-LISIAK, Pawel (POL)0-6, 0-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualífying Draw

2.Round

BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) 1-BELOT, Constantin (FRA) 5-7, 3-6
REIX, Clement (FRA) 2-BOGINOFF, Vincent (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
CHALA, Eddy (FRA) 3-LESUR, Anthony (FRA) 7-5 1-6 6-3
NTAMAG, Alain (FRA) 4-LANDTSHEERE, Florian (FRA) 6-2 6-3

PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA) 5-FERET, Antoine (FRA) 4-6, 7-6(9), 6-7(5)
LENZI, Christophe (FRA) 6-POTTIER, Ivan (FRA) 6-1 6-1
DE SCHEPPER, Kenny (FRA) 7-SAKHAROV, Gleb (UZB) 3-6, 2-6
PETITJEAN, Frederic (FRA) 8-LISIAK, Pawel (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
Re: France F4 [March 10 - Lille - Hard] Qualifying Draw



Singles Main Draw

LUGASSY, Gary (FRA) 1 vs Q SAKHAROV, Gleb (UZB)
Q REIX, Clement (FRA) vs Q NTAMAG, Alain (FRA)
Q PETITJEAN, Frederic (FRA) vs WC BROUCHE, Jeremy (FRA)
DE CHAUNAC, Sebastien (FRA) 7 vs OSWALD, Philipp (AUT)

JUSKA, Andis (LAT) 4 vs AUDOUY, Xavier (FRA)
TOURTE, Nicolas (FRA) vs WALTER, Ludovic (FRA)
WAUTERS, Stefan (BEL) vs Q CHALA, Eddy (FRA)
CAKL, Tomas (CZE) 8 vs UEBEL, Lars (GER)

FISCHER, Martin (AUT) 6 vs FAUREL, Jean-Christophe (FRA)
Q LENZI, Christophe (FRA) vs Q FERET, Antoine (FRA)
JEANPIERRE, Julien (FRA) vs Q BELOT, Constantin (FRA)
OUANNA, Josselin (FRA) 3 vs GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER)

OGER, Thomas (FRA) 5 vs WC DUPUY, Baptiste (FRA)
BEMELMANS, Ruben (BEL) vs WC RODRIGUES, Mathieu (FRA)
SLABINSKY, Alexander (GBR) vs KIRILLOV, Evgeny (RUS)
MANNARINO, Adrian (FRA) 2 vs WC BONAMI, Maxime (FRA)



 
1 - 20 of 95 Posts
Top