Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 40 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Bressuire, France
Date: February 04-10, 2008
Type: $10K+H
Surface: Hard (indoor)




Tournament website: http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0711293441
Tournament fact sheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016973


Entry List
1 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 219 1
2 OGER, Thomas FRA 263 1
3 FEENEY, Adam AUS 314 1
4 DESEIN, Niels BEL 363 1
5 GOODALL, Joshua GBR 372 1
6 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 406 1
7 EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 411 1
8 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 424 1
9 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 446 1
10 JOUAN, Romain FRA 461 1
11 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 470 1
12 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 471 1
13 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 477 1
14 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 493 1
15 KASIRI, Miles GBR 514 1
16 ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 545 1
17 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 554 1
18 COCO, Rudy FRA 607 1


Alternates
19 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 624 1
20 KAROL, Dusan CZE 626 1
21 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 633 1
22 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 636 1
23 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 645 2
24 BLAKE, Myles GBR 651 1
25 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 656 1
26 EATON, Chris GBR 657 1
27 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 670 1
28 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 730 1
29 GALLI, Matteo ITA 736 1
30 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 752 1
31 $ EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 759= 2
32 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 761 2
33 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 764 1
34 AURADOU, Marc FRA 766 1
35 BEKS, Bart NED 776 2
36 KUTAC, Roman CZE 778= 2
37 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 780 2
38 METENIER, Pierre FRA 786 1
39 STOEHR, Daniel GER 791 2
40 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 801 2
41 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 810= 1
42 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 834 2
43 BAMFORD, Neil GBR 861 1
44 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 868= 2
45 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 887= 2
46 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 901= 2
47 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 918= 1
48 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 984= 1
49 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 986= 1
50 PAVAL, Costin ROU 1010= 2
51 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1017= 1
52 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1022= 1
53 MULLER, Daniel GER 1022= 2
54 TASSART, Antoine FRA 1029= 1
55 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1038 1
56 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1049= 1
57 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1058= 2
58 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1087= 1
59 CONTZLER, Bertrand FRA 1087= 1
60 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 1101= 1
61 REIX, Clement FRA 1152= 1
62 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1178= 1
63 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1239= 2
64 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1258= 1
65 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 2
66 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1273= 2
67 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 3
68 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 1
69 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1303= 1
70 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 1391= 1
71 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1391= 1
72 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1391= 2
73 LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1391= 2
74 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1391= 1
75 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1391= 1
76 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1391= 1
77 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1391= 2
78 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1484= 2
79 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1484= 2
80 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 1
81 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1484= 1
82 AGNIEL, Arnaud FRA 1484= 1
83 BARTH, George USA 1484= 3
84 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1484= 1
85 SLILAM, Nassim FRA 1484= 1
86 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 1484= 1
87 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1484= 2
88 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1484= 2
89 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1484= 2
90 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 1484= 1
91 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Justin Natale (USA) bye
(WC)Adrien Puget (FRA) d. Yvonnick L'Hurriec (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Sadio Doumbia (FRA) d. Pierre Abgrall (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(16)Andoni Vivanco (ESP) bye
(2)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) bye
(WC)Andy Bregeot (FRA) d. Pierre Airault (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Simon Cauvard (FRA) bye
(15)Kevin Botti (FRA) bye
(3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Antoine Feret (FRA) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) bye
(12)Antoine Tassart (FRA) bye
(4)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) bye
Romain Fleuret (FRA) bye
Mathieu Goven (FRA) d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(11)Alain Ntamag (FRA) bye
(5)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) bye
Jeremy Touil (FRA) d. Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Ludovic Crampon (FRA) d. Vincent Boginoff (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(10)Antoine Hamard (FRA) bye
(6)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) bye
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Damien Weber (AUS) bye
(13)Clement Reix (FRA) bye
(7)Neil Bamford (GBR) bye
(WC)Bruno Guey (FRA) d. Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) 7-5 6-2
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) bye
(9)Peter Lucassen (NED) bye
(8)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) bye
Benjamin Ras (FRA) bye
Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. Javier Padilla (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(14)Eddy Chala (FRA) bye

Second Round
(WC)Adrien Puget (FRA) d. (1)Justin Natale (USA) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(4)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA) d. (16)Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (WC)Andy Bregeot (FRA) w/o
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (15)Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Antoine Feret (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. (12)Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Romain Fleuret (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(11)Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Mathieu Goven (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(5)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Jeremy Touil (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. Ludovic Crampon (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. (6)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(13)Clement Reix (FRA) d. Damien Weber (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(7)Neil Bamford (GBR) d. (WC)Bruno Guey (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(9)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(8)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Benjamin Ras (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. (14)Eddy Chala (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
Sadio Doumbia (FRA) d. (WC)Adrien Puget (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. (3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (11)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (10)Antoine Hamard (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. (13)Clement Reix (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(7)Neil Bamford (GBR) d. (9)Peter Lucassen (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. (8)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-3 6-2

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/259/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (5)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 4-6 7-6(0) 2-1 ret.
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (q)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. (3)Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
(6)(SE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. (q)Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Second Round
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Miles Kasiri (GBR) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs (q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (6)(SE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) vs (2)Thomas Oger (FRA)


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/259/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Neil Bamford/Joshua Goodall (GBR) bye
Xavier Audouy/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Antoine Hamard/Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Sergei Bubka, Jr./Ervand Gasparyan (UKR/RUS) d. (4)Niels Desein/Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Kenny de Schepper/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Ludovic Crampon/Dadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-7(0) 6-2 (10-8)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy/Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Samuel Danchet/Justin Natale (FRA/USA) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)
(3)Olivier Charroin/Clement Reix (FRA) d. Romain Jouan/Petar Popovic (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC)Bruno Guey/Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. (WC)Pierre Abgrall/Damien Weber (FRA/AUS) 6-0 6-1
(2)Reda El Amrani/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Neil Bamford/Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. Xavier Audouy/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Kenny de Schepper/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr./Ervand Gasparyan (UKR/RUS) 6-1 6-3
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy/Thomas Oger (FRA) vs (3)Olivier Charroin/Clement Reix (FRA)
(WC)Bruno Guey/Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. (2)Reda El Amrani/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-1 6-4

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/259/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

MAIN DRAW:

Gary Lugassy FRA [1]
vs. Romain Jouan FRA
Rudy Coco FRA vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
Miles Kasiri GBR vs. Joshua Goodall GBR [5]

Niels Desein BEL [4]
vs. Mehdi Ziadi MAR
Jonathan Eysseric FRA vs. Petar Popovic FRA
Alexandre Penaud FRA [WC] vs. Vincent Millot FRA
Qualifier vs. Reda El Amrani MAR [8]

Stefan Wauters BEL [7]
vs. Xavier Audouy FRA
Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR vs. Qualifier
Olivier Charroin FRA vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Adam Feeney AUS [3]

Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [6/SE]
vs. Ludwig Pellerin FRA [WC]
Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR
Qualifier vs. Jérémy Blandin FRA [WC]
Julien Jeanpierre FRA vs. Thomas Oger FRA [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

Good Luck:

Gary Lugassy
Miles Kasiri
Sergei Bubka Jr.
Jean-Christophe Faurel
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

FIRST ROUND:

Gary Lugassy FRA [1]
beat Romain Jouan FRA | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Rudy Coco FRA vs. François-Arthur Vibert FRA [Q]
Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [Q]
vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [Q]
Miles Kasiri GBR vs. Joshua Goodall GBR [5]

Niels Desein BEL [4]
vs. Mehdi Ziadi MAR
Jonathan Eysseric FRA vs. Petar Popovic FRA
Vincent Millot FRA beat
Alexandre Penaud FRA [WC] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Sadio Doumbia FRA [Q] vs. Reda El Amrani MAR [8]

Stefan Wauters BEL [7]
vs. Xavier Audouy FRA
Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q]
Olivier Charroin FRA vs. Frédéric Jeanclaude FRA [Q]
Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q] vs. Adam Feeney AUS [3]

Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [6/SE]
vs. Ludwig Pellerin FRA [WC]
Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC]
vs. Alexander Slabinsky GBR
Neil Bamford GBR [Q] vs. Jérémy Blandin FRA [WC]
Julien Jeanpierre FRA vs. Thomas Oger FRA [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

:yeah: Gary
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,050 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

Good luck to Kasiri, Slabinsky and Bamford
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,244 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

First Round
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
(q)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (5)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs Petar Popovic (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) vs (q)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Xavier Audouy (FRA) in progress
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. (3)Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
(6)(SE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. (q)Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Thomas Oger (FRA) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,244 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

First Round
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
(q)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (5)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs Petar Popovic (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (q)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. (3)Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
(6)(SE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. (q)Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Thomas Oger (FRA) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
159 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

big win for giant server De Schepper !
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,244 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

First Round
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (5)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs Petar Popovic (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (q)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. (3)Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
(6)(SE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. (q)Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Thomas Oger (FRA) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)

Second Round
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (q)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Miles Kasiri (GBR) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) vs X
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs (q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs X
(WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) vs X
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,244 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

First Round
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (5)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 4-6 7-6(0) 2-1 ret.
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (q)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. (3)Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
(6)(SE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. (q)Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,244 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

Second Round
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Miles Kasiri (GBR) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs (q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (6)(SE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) vs (2)Thomas Oger (FRA)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

:yeah: Gary
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

BTW Feeney lost to De Schepper :eek: :eek:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: France F3 [February 04 - Bressuire - Hard]

2nd Round

Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (1) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Miles KASIRI (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Niels DESEIN (BEL) (4) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) defeated Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (8) 6-3 6-2
Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) (7) Vs Baptiste DUPUY (FRA)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) defeated Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (6) Vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR)
Thomas OGER (FRA) (2) defeated Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
 
1 - 20 of 40 Posts
Top