Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
FRANCE F21

City : Saint-Dizier, France
Date : 08-14 October 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Maxime Authom (BEL)

Entry List

1 Lucas CATARINA (MON) 439
2 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 456
3 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 493
4 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 503
5 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 516
6 Sébastien BOLTZ (FRA) 525
7 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA) 581
8 Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA) 622
9 Dan ADDED (FRA) 639
10 Jules MARIE (FRA) 734
11 Samuel BROSSET (FRA) 784
12 Hong Kit WONG (HKG) 817
13 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 822
14 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 851
15 Hugo PONTICO (FRA) 921
16 Benjamin PIETRI (FRA) 931
17 Pierre FAIVRE (FRA) 1010
18 Thomas SETODJI (FRA) 1013
19 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 1078
20 Maxence BEAUGE (FRA) 1102

21 (Q) Evan FURNESS (FRA) 536
22 (Q) Louis DUSSIN (FRA) 1417
23 (Q) Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) 1423
24 (Q) Quentin GUEYDAN (FRA) 1593
25 (Q) Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 1991
26 (Q) Imrane BENTEKHICI (FRA)
27 (Q) Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
28 (Q) Simon REVENIAU (FRA)

29 (wc) Nicolas TEPMAHC (FRA) 1522
30 (wc) Boris FASSBENDER (FRA) 1557
31 (wc) Martin BREYSACH (FRA)
32 (wc) Chris CONRARDY (LUX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F21 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Evan Furness (FRA/1/wc) d. Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) 6-2 6-2
Louis Lechevretel (FRA) d. Damien Boulangeot (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-4

Florian Lakat (FRA/2/wc) d. Hugo Cazaban (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Simon Reveniau (FRA) d. Alexandre Peyrot (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Simon Beaupain (BEL/3) d. Jules Vauthier (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Imrane Bentekhici (FRA) d. Raphael Bonnet Flores (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Louis Dussin (FRA/4) d. Antoine Vicaire (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Mathis Moysan (FRA/wc) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA/10) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Lucas Bouquet (FRA/5) d. Nicolas Teysseyre (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Diamant Freire Da Silva (FRA/wc) d. Emilien Voisin (FRA/12) 6-2 6-3

Alexis Boureau (FRA/6) d. Warren Sinius (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/11) d. Ramy Ezat (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Théo Schneider (FRA) d. Adan Freire Da Silva (FRA/7) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Pak Long Yeung (HKG/13) d. Robin Cocouvi (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Matthieu Roy (FRA/8) d. Hervé Antchandie (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/9) 7-6(10) 6-1


Final Round

Evan Furness (FRA/1/wc) d. Louis Lechevretel (FRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Simon Reveniau (FRA) d. Florian Lakat (FRA/2/wc) 6-3 6-3
Imrane Bentekhici (FRA) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/3) 6-4 2-6 7-6(1)
Louis Dussin (FRA/4) d. Mathis Moysan (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Bouquet (FRA/5) d. Diamant Freire Da Silva (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/11) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA/6) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
Pak Long Yeung (HKG/13) d. Théo Schneider (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Matthieu Roy (FRA/8) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F21 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

D.Added / M.Lescure (FRA/1) d. C.Conrardy / M.Van Wijk (LUX/NED) 6-1 6-4
R.Joncour / Y.Laurent (FRA) d. B.Fassbender / B.Pietri (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Q.Gueydan / M.Moysan (FRA) d. M.Roy / W.Sinius (FRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG/4) d. I.Kalinkin / L.Ramiaramanana (BLR/MAD) 6-1 6-2

J.De Schepper / E.Struvay (FRA/COL/3) d. L.Dussin / H.Pontico (FRA) 6-0 3-6 10-6
M.Beaugé / A.Boureau (FRA) d. S.Beaupain / S.Brosset (BEL/FRA) 6-4 5-7 10-8
P.Faivre / T.Setodji (FRA) d. M.Breysach / T.Schneider (FRA) 6-1 6-3
C.Bittoun Kouzmine / F.Lakat (FRA/2) d. A.Freire Da Silva / D.Freire Da Silva (FRA) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

R.Joncour / Y.Laurent (FRA) d. D.Added / M.Lescure (FRA/1) 7-6(4) 6-1
H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG/4) d. Q.Gueydan / M.Moysan (FRA) 6-1 6-1
J.De Schepper / E.Struvay (FRA/COL/3) d. M.Beaugé / A.Boureau (FRA) w.o
C.Bittoun Kouzmine / F.Lakat (FRA/2) d. P.Faivre / T.Setodji (FRA) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

R.Joncour / Y.Laurent (FRA) d. H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG/4) 6-3 6-2
C.Bittoun Kouzmine / F.Lakat (FRA/2) d. J.De Schepper / E.Struvay (FRA/COL/3) 7-6(6) 6-4


FINAL

C.Bittoun Kouzmine / F.Lakat (FRA/2) d. R.Joncour / Y.Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F21 [October 08 | Saint-Dizier | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Lucas Catarina (MON/1) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Chris Conrardy (LUX/wc) 6-3 6-3
Pierre Faivre (FRA) d. Quentin Gueydan (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Evan Furness (FRA/7/Q) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Hugo Pontico (FRA) d. Mick Lescure (FRA/3) 7-5 6-4
Jules Marie (FRA) d. Martin Breysach (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-4
Lucas Bouquet (FRA/Q) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/wc) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Matteo Martineau (FRA/8) d. Boris Fassbender (FRA/wc) 7-5 6-4

Christoph Negritu (GER/5) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG/Q) 7-6(6) 6-4
Dan Added (FRA) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA/Q) 7-5 6-1
Thomas Setodji (FRA) d. Simon Reveniau (FRA/Q) 7-5 6-2
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE/4) d. Hong Kit Wong (HKG) 6-1 7-6(2)

Samuel Brosset (FRA) d. Sébastien Boltz (FRA/6) 7-5 ret.
Benjamin Pietri (FRA) d. Imrane Bentekhici (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-0
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/Q) 7-6(4) 6-4


2nd Round

Lucas Catarina (MON/1) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-3
Pierre Faivre (FRA) d. Evan Furness (FRA/7/Q) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Jules Marie (FRA) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Matteo Martineau (FRA/8) d. Lucas Bouquet (FRA/Q) 6-3 7-5

Dan Added (FRA) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/5) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE/4) d. Thomas Setodji (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin Pietri (FRA) d. Samuel Brosset (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Lucas Catarina (MON/1) d. Pierre Faivre (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Matteo Martineau (FRA/8) d. Jules Marie (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE/4) d. Dan Added (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-2
Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4


Semifinal

Matteo Martineau (FRA/8) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/1) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) d. Nam Hoang Ly (VIE/4) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)


FINAL

Matteo Martineau (FRA/8) d. Corentin Denolly (FRA/2) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top