Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 27 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Location: Feucherolles, France
Surface: Hard
Type: $10K+H

tournament website: www.ligue.fft.fr/yvelines/
tournament fact sheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016967

Entry List
1 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 219 1
2 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 241 1
3 HAEHNEL, Jerome FRA 243 1
4 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 253 1
5 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 258 1
6 OGER, Thomas FRA 263 1
7 FEENEY, Adam AUS 314 1
8 MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 322 1
9 DESEIN, Niels BEL 363 1
10 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 413 1
11 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 424 1
12 MOREL, Clement FRA 457 1
13 JOUAN, Romain FRA 461 1
14 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 470 1
15 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 506 1
16 KASIRI, Miles GBR 514 1
17 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 526 2
18 ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 545 2

Alternates
19 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 554 1
20 ROCHE, Charles FRA 593 1
21 NOVAK, David CZE 597 1
22 COCO, Rudy FRA 607 1
23 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 630 1
24 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 633 1
25 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 649 1
26 BLAKE, Myles GBR 651 1
27 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 656 1
28 EATON, Chris GBR 657 1
29 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 678 1
30 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 710 2
31 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 725 1
32 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 730 1
33 MATHIEU, Julien FRA 758 1
34 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 764 1
35 AURADOU, Marc FRA 766 1
36 BEKS, Bart NED 776 2
37 KUTAC, Roman CZE 778= 4
38 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 806 1
39 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 834 2
40 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 958= 3
41 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 984= 1
42 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 986= 1
43 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 1013= 3
44 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1017= 1
45 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1022= 1
46 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1038 1
47 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1049= 1
48 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1058= 2
49 CONTZLER, Bertrand FRA 1087= 1
50 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1087= 1
51 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 1101= 1
52 REIX, Clement FRA 1152= 2
53 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1178= 1
54 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1239= 2
55 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 3
56 SIGUE, Aboubacar BUR 1273= 1
57 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1273= 1
58 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 1273= 3
59 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 5
60 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 2
61 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1303= 1
62 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1391= 1
63 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 1391= 1
64 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1391= 1
65 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1391= 2
66 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 1
67 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1484= 3
68 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1484= 1
69 AGNIEL, Arnaud FRA 1484= 1
70 BARTH, George USA 1484= 5
71 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1484= 1
72 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1484= 3
73 SLILAM, Nassim FRA 1484= 1
74 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1484= 3
75 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1484= 2
76 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 5
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: France F2 [ January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round
(1)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) bye
Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Mathieu Goven (FRA) d. Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(15)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. Brice Hagege (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) bye
(WC)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. (WC)Christopher Tinedor (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Julien Obry (FRA) d. Johan Batifoulier (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(16)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
(WC)Benjamin Tison (FRA) d. David Goncalves (FRA) 6-3 ret
William Ursule (FRA) d. Jean-Baptiste Renault (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Antoine Feret (FRA) d. (14)Santiago Penades (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(4)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) bye
Mathieu Roy (FRA) d. Diego Conca (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. Victor Mauz (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(13)Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Myles Blake (GBR) bye
Adrien Puget (FRA) d. Benjamin Bouhana (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Vincent Boginoff (FRA) d. Nicolas Tholozan (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(11)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Marc-Arnaud Brouart (FRA) 6-0 6-3
(6)Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) bye
Cedric Barras (FRA) d. Jeremy Touil (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) d. Damien Weber (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(12)Roel Oostdam (NED) d. Fabien Guillot (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(7)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) bye
Christophe Nguyen Van Nduong (FRA) d. Francois Errard (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Pawel Lisiak (POL) 6-3 6-3
(9)Antoine Hamard (FRA) bye
(8)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) bye
Frederic Petitjean (FRA) d. Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Jeremie Cayla (FRA) d. Adrien Maigret (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(10)Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Romain Ferreira (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(1)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. Jonathan Milsztajn (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu Goven (FRA) d. (15)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC)Julien Maigret (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(16)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. Julien Obry (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (WC)Benjamin Tison (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Antoine Feret (FRA) d. William Ursule (FRA) 0-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Mathieu Roy (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(13)Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Andrea Alviano (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Adrien Puget (FRA) d. (5)Myles Blake (GBR) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(3)
Vincent Boginoff (FRA) d. (11)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
(6)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Cedric Barras (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) d. (12)Roel Oostdam (NED) 6-3 6-3
(7)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. Christophe Nguyen (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(9)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL) 6-2 7-6(5)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA) d. (8)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Jeremie Cayla (FRA) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. Mathieu Goven (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(16)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) d. (2)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Antoine Feret (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (13)Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Vincent Boginoff (FRA) d. Adrien Puget (FRA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(5)
(6)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(9)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. (7)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Frederic Petitjean (FRA) d. (10)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: France F2 [ January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

First Round:
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (q)Antoine Hamard (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (SE)Alexandre Renard (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (6)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-0 5-7 6-4
(4)Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (SE)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
(WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (8)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(7)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(q)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (q)Vincent Boginoff (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(q)Frederic Petitjean (FRA) d. (q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Clement Morel (MON) 6-1 6-1
(5)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (WC)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (2)Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-4 ret.


Second Round
(q)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Ludovic Walter (FRA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (q)Frederic Petitjean (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
(5)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (WC)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-3 6-3

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/249/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: France F2 [ January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Adam Feeney/Clement Morel (AUS/MON) bye
Thomas Cazes-Carrere/Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Mehdi Bdiri/Mathieu Goven (TUN/FRA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) bye
Romain Jouan/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Marc-Thierry Auradou/Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Antoine Hamard/Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Cedric Barras/Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Xavier Audouy/Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. Victor Mauz/Frederic Petitjean (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Philppe-Albin de Bonnevie/Petar Popovic (FRA) d. Ervand Gasparyan/Damien Weber (RUS/AUS) 7-6(8) 5-7 (10-7)
(2)Thomas Oger/Ludovic Walter (FRA) bye

Quarterfinals
Thomas Cazes-Carrere/Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (1)Adam Feeney/Clement Morel (AUS/MON) w/o
Romain Jouan/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (3)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(4)Xavier Audouy/Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. Antoine Hamard/Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Thomas Oger/Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Philppe-Albin de Bonnevie/Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Romain Jouan/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere/Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Thomas Oger/Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (4)Xavier Audouy/Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 1-6 7-6(4) (10-4)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/249/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F2 [ January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

Good luck Mannarino!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW


1st Round

Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (1) BYE
Jonathan MILSZTAJN (FRA) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Arnaud AGNIEL (FRA) (15) defeated Brice HAGEGE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Rudy COCO (FRA) (2) BYE
Julien MAIGRET (FRA) defeated Christopher TINEDOR (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Julien OBRY (FRA) defeated Johan BATIFOULIER (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (16) defeated Morgan MANNARINO (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (3) BYE
Benjamin TISON (FRA) defeated DAVID GONCALVES (FRA) 6-3 Retired
William URSULE (FRA) defeated Jean-Baptiste RENAULT (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Antoine FERET (FRA) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) (14) 6-0 6-3
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (4) BYE
Mathieu ROY (FRA) defeated Diego CONCA-CARBONELL (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) defeated Victor MAUZ (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Yannick THIVANT (FRA) (13) defeated Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Myles BLAKE (GBR) (5) BYE
Adrien PUGET (FRA) defeated Benjamin BOUHANA (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Vincent BOGINOFF (FRA) defeated Nicolas THOLOZAN (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) (11) defeated Marc-Arnaud BROUART (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (6) BYE
Cedric BARRAS (FRA) defeated Jeremy TOUIL (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
Nicolas FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Damien WEBER (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) (12) defeated Fabien GUILLOT (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (7) BYE
christophe NGUYEN VAN DUONG (FRA) defeated Francois ERRARD (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) defeated Pawel LISIAK (POL) 6-3 6-3
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) (9) BYE
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) (8) BYE
Frederic PETITJEAN (FRA) defeated Mehdi BDIRI (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Jeremie CAYLA (FRA) defeated Adrien MAIGRET (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Alain NTAMAG (FRA) (10) defeated Romain FERREIRA (FRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (1) defeated Jonathan MILSZTAJN (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) defeated Arnaud AGNIEL (FRA) (15) 7-6(4) 6-4
Rudy COCO (FRA) (2) defeated Julien MAIGRET (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (16) defeated Julien OBRY (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (3) defeated Benjamin TISON (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Antoine FERET (FRA) defeated William URSULE (FRA) 0-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (4) defeated Mathieu ROY (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Yannick THIVANT (FRA) (13) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Adrien PUGET (FRA) defeated Myles BLAKE (GBR) (5) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(3)
Vincent BOGINOFF (FRA) defeated Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) (11) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (6) defeated Cedric BARRAS (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Nicolas FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) (12) 6-3 6-3
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (7) defeated christophe NGUYEN VAN DUONG (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) (9) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-2 7-6(5)
Frederic PETITJEAN (FRA) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Alain NTAMAG (FRA) (10) defeated Jeremie CAYLA (FRA) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-2

3th Round

Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (1) defeated Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (16) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (3) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (4) defeated Yannick THIVANT (FRA) (13) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Vincent BOGINOFF (FRA) defeated Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(5)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (6) defeated Nicolas FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) (9) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Frederic PETITJEAN (FRA) defeated Alain NTAMAG (FRA) (10) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

Doubles First Round

1st Round

FEENEY (AUS) / MOREL (FRA) (1) BYE
CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) / LUGASSY (FRA) defeated BDIRI (TUN) / GOVEN (FRA) 6-0 6-3
DESEIN (BEL) / MASSON (BEL) (3) BYE
JOUAN (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
HAMARD (FRA) / NTAMAG (FRA) defeated BARRAS (FRA) / GRAMMARE (FRA) 6-2 6-2
AUDOUY (FRA) / BLANDIN (FRA) (4) defeated MAUZ (FRA) / PETITJEAN (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / POPOVIC (FRA) defeated GASPARYAN (RUS) / WEBER (AUS) 7-6(8) 5-7 [10-7]
OGER (FRA) / WALTER (FRA) (2) BYE
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,388 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

Adrian :rocker:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,388 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

FIRST ROUND:

Gary Lugassy FRA [1]
beat Ruben Bemelmans BEL | 6-4 5-7 7-6 (5)
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] beat Antoine Hamard FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Jeroen Masson BEL beat Alexandre Renard FRA [SE] | 6-1 6-4
Ludovic Walter FRA beat Adam Feeney AUS [6] | 6-0 5-7 6-4

Augustin Gensse FRA [4]
beat Alexandre Penaud FRA [SE] | 6-1 6-1
Romain Jouan FRA beat Petar Popovic FRA | 6-3 6-7 (5) 7-6 (5)
Jérémy Blandin FRA [WC] beat Nicolas Renavand FRA [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Stefan Wauters BEL beat Niels Desein BEL [8] | 6-3 3-6 6-4

Adrian Mannarino FRA [7]
beat Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [WC] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [Q] beat Vincent Boginoff FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Frédéric Petitjean FRA [Q] beat Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Jérôme Haehnel FRA [3]
beat Clément Morel FRA | 6-1 6-1

Thomas Oger FRA [5]
beat Nicolas Grammare FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Xavier Audouy FRA beat Ervand Gasparyan RUS [LL] | 6-3 6-2
Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] beat Mehdi Ziadi MAR | 6-3 6-1
Marc Auradou FRA [WC] beat Catalin Gard ROU [2] | 6-4 Ret.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,388 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

:sad: Ruben / :yeah: Gary
:yeah: Jean-Christophe :D
:yeah: Augustin
:yeah: Adrian
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,388 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

SECOND ROUND:

Gary Lugassy FRA [1]
vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q]
Jeroen Masson BEL vs. Ludovic Walter FRA
Augustin Gensse FRA [4] beat Romain Jouan FRA | 6-3 6-7 (3) 7-6 (4)
Stefan Wauters BEL beat Jérémy Blandin FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-3

Adrian Mannarino FRA [7]
vs. Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [Q]
Frédéric Petitjean FRA [Q]
vs. Jérôme Haehnel FRA [3]
Thomas Oger FRA [5]
beat Xavier Audouy FRA | 7-5 6-2
Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] beat Marc Auradou FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,388 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

:yeah: Augustin
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

SECOND ROUND:

Gary Lugassy FRA [1] vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] 1-6, 6-3, 1-6
Jeroen Masson BEL vs. Ludovic Walter FRA 6-0, 6-3
Augustin Gensse FRA [4] beat Romain Jouan FRA | 6-3 6-7 (3) 7-6 (4)
Stefan Wauters BEL beat Jérémy Blandin FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-3

Adrian Mannarino FRA [7] vs. Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [Q] 6-2, 6-1:)
Frédéric Petitjean FRA [Q] vs. Jérôme Haehnel FRA [3]3-6, 6-3, 6-7
Thomas Oger FRA [5] beat Xavier Audouy FRA | 7-5 6-2
Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] beat Marc Auradou FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3


Mannarino Won! Good luck Mannarino!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,309 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

Adrian lost 2-6 4-6 :bigcry:

Probably tired already.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,388 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

QUARTER FINALS:

Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] beat Jeroen Masson BEL | 6-3 6-0
Stefan Wauters BEL beat
Augustin Gensse FRA [4] | ?
Jérôme Haehnel FRA [3]
beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [7] | 6-2 6-4
Thomas Oger FRA [5]
beat Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,388 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

:yeah: Jean-Christophe
:( Augustin
:( Adrian
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,388 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

SEMI FINALS:

Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] vs. Stefan Wauters BEL
Jérôme Haehnel FRA [3] vs. Thomas Oger FRA [5]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,388 Posts
Re: France F2 [January 28 - Feucherolles - Hard]

DOUBLES FINAL:

Oger & Walter [FRA, 2]
beat Jouan & Rodrigues [FRA] | 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 20 of 27 Posts
Top