Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
FRANCE F18

City : Plaisir, France
Date : 17-23 September 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$ (+H)
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Antoine Hoang (FRA)

Entry List

1 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 310
2 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 348
3 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARRO (ESP) 355
4 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 393
5 Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 404
6 Alen AVIDZBA (RUS) 450
7 Leny MITJANA (FRA) 485
8 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 489
9 Sébastien BOLTZ (FRA) 522
10 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 587
11 Antoine CORNUT CHAUVINC (FRA) 607
12 Grégoire JACQ (FRA) 611
13 Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA) 621
14 Sora FUKUDA (JPN) 630
15 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA) 681
16 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 690
17 Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA) 783
18 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 883
19 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 958
20 (SE) Linus FROST (SWE) 1592

21 (Q) Luka PAVLOVIC (FRA) 997
22 (Q) Kyrian JACQUET (FRA) 1224
23 (Q) Maxence BERTIMON (FRA) 1356
24 (Q) Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 1535
25 (Q) Quentin GUEYDAN (FRA) 1577
26 (Q) Lucas POULLAIN (FRA) 1930
27 (Q) Tony BOURCET (FRA)
28 (Q) Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)

29 (wc) Clément TABUR (FRA) 1036
30 (wc) Maxence BEAUGE (FRA) 1101
31 (wc) Nicolas TEPMAHC (FRA) 1700
32 (wc) Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F18 [September 17 | Plaisir | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luka Pavlovic (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Melvin Manuel (FRA) d. Javier Alonso Velasquez Meza (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Lucas Andriamasilalao (MAD) d. Teddy Razafindratsima (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Enzo Machizaud (FRA) d. Jonas Lefort (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Pierre Faivre (FRA/2) vs. Bye
Arthur Bouquier (FRA) d. Enguerrand Courriere-Astier (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Hugo Pierre (FRA) d. Chris Conrardy (LUX) 6-2 6-2
Christian Samuelsson (SWE/13) d. David Goncalves (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Hugo Schott (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Shiva Swaroop (IND) d. Andrei Vlad Scarlat (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Jules Vauthier (FRA) d. Matthew Kandath (USA) w.o
Lucas Poullain (FRA/15) d. René Antchandie (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Paul Cayre (FRA/4) vs. Bye
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Aurélien Lescallier (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Fabio Machizaud (FRA) d. Ivan Kalinkin (BLR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Tristan Meraut (FRA/10) d. Yannis Zekri (ALG) 6-0 6-2

Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/5) vs. Bye
Marceau Courtalon (FRA) d. Nathan Freire Da Silva (FRA) 6-4 7-6(9)
Michael-John Every (CUW) d. Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) 6-4 6-1
Mattia Bellucci (ITA/11) d. Jeremy Schneider (USA) 6-3 6-4

Jurgen Briand (FRA/6) vs. Bye
Hugo Cazaban (FRA) d. Enzo Frequelin (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Hervé Antchandie (FRA) d. Mehidi Saaied (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/14) d. Raphael Bonnet Flores (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Maxence Bertimon (FRA/7) vs. Bye
Nicolas Teysseyre (FRA) d. Alberto Casella (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Louis Lechevretel (FRA) d. Diamant Freire Da Silva (FRA) 6-3 6-7(9) 6-1
Alexis Boureau (FRA/9) d. Paul Gueye (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Lucas Bouquet (FRA/8) d. Thomas Desplanques (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Thomas Servien (FRA) d. Ramy Ezat (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Tony Bourcet (FRA) d. Maxime Vandendooren (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Damiens (FRA/12) d. Anthony Tartaglia (FRA) 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Luka Pavlovic (FRA/1) d. Melvin Manuel (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Enzo Machizaud (FRA) d. Lucas Andriamasilalao (MAD) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Pierre Faivre (FRA/2) d. Arthur Bouquier (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Christian Samuelsson (SWE/13) d. Hugo Pierre (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Hugo Schott (FRA/3) d. Shiva Swaroop (IND) 6-0 6-0
Lucas Poullain (FRA/15) d. Jules Vauthier (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA/4) 7-6(3) 6-3
Tristan Meraut (FRA/10) d. Fabio Machizaud (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/5) d. Marceau Courtalon (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mattia Bellucci (ITA/11) d. Michael-John Every (CUW) 1-6 7-5 6-3

Jurgen Briand (FRA/6) d. Hugo Cazaban (FRA) 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/14) d. Hervé Antchandie (FRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4

Maxence Bertimon (FRA/7) d. Nicolas Teysseyre (FRA) 6-0 4-0 ret.
Louis Lechevretel (FRA) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA/9) 6-4 7-6(2)

Lucas Bouquet (FRA/8) d. Thomas Servien (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Tony Bourcet (FRA) d. Antoine Damiens (FRA/12) 6-4 7-6(4)


Final Round

Luka Pavlovic (FRA/1) d. Enzo Machizaud (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Christian Samuelsson (SWE/13) d. Pierre Faivre (FRA/2) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-4
Lucas Poullain (FRA/15) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/3) 6-2 6-2
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Tristan Meraut (FRA/10) 2-0 ret.
Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/5) d. Mattia Bellucci (ITA/11) 6-2 6-2
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/14) d. Jurgen Briand (FRA/6) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Maxence Bertimon (FRA/7) d. Louis Lechevretel (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Tony Bourcet (FRA) d. Lucas Bouquet (FRA/8) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F18 [September 17 | Plaisir | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Y.Mertens / H.Voljacques (BEL/FRA/1) d. L.Lechevretel / T.Servien (FRA/Alt) 6-4 7-5
T.Bourcet / A.Escoffier (FRA) d. M.Bertimon / A.Boureau (FRA) 6-3 7-5
A.Bouquier / L.Pavlovic (FRA) d. E.Frequelin / M.Manuel (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-2
A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS/3) d. J.Bendeck / E.Struvay (COL) 6-3 7-5

G.Smits / B.Van De Zandschulp (NED/4) d. L.Frost / C.Samuelsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
V.Ouvrard / H.Schott (FRA) d. R.Bonnet Flores / N.Tepmahc (FRA/wc) 6-1 7-5
L.Bouquet / Y.Laurent (FRA) d. R.Joncour / P.Valsecchi (FRA/wc) 6-4 3-6 10-7
S.Boltz / M.Lescure (FRA/2) d. L.Poullain / C.Tabur (FRA) 6-3 2-6 10-7

L.Lechevretel / T.Servien (FRA/Alt) replace A.Damiens / T.Meraut (FRA)


Quarterfinal

Y.Mertens / H.Voljacques (BEL/FRA/1) d. T.Bourcet / A.Escoffier (FRA) 6-3 4-6 10-6
A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS/3) d. A.Bouquier / L.Pavlovic (FRA) 6-4 6-2
G.Smits / B.Van De Zandschulp (NED/4) d. V.Ouvrard / H.Schott (FRA) 6-2 6-1
L.Bouquet / Y.Laurent (FRA) d. S.Boltz / M.Lescure (FRA/2) 5-7 7-5 10-6


Semifinal

Y.Mertens / H.Voljacques (BEL/FRA/1) d. A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS/3) 6-7(9) 6-4 10-8
G.Smits / B.Van De Zandschulp (NED/4) d. L.Bouquet / Y.Laurent (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1


FINAL

G.Smits / B.Van De Zandschulp (NED/4) d. Y.Mertens / H.Voljacques (BEL/FRA/1) 6-7(6) 6-4 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F18 [September 17 | Plaisir | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL/1) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Linus Frost (SWE) d. Clément Tabur (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-2
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Hugo Schott (FRA/L.L) d. Mick Lescure (FRA/7) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP/3) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Jurgen Briand (FRA/L.L) d. Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Lucas Poullain (FRA/Q) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Manuel Guinard (FRA/5) d. Quentin Gueydan (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3

Sébastien Boltz (FRA/8) d. Luka Pavlovic (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-2
Grégoire Jacq (FRA) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Victor Ouvrard (FRA/wc) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/4) d. Maxence Bertimon (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-2

Alen Avidzba (RUS/6) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE/Q) 7-6(7) 6-7(6) 7-5
Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Lucas Bouquet (FRA/L.L) 7-6(0) 6-4
Sora Fukuda (JPN) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Tony Bourcet (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-2

Hugo Schott (FRA/L.L) replaces Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Jurgen Briand (FRA/L.L) replaces Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Lucas Bouquet (FRA/L.L) replaces Jonathan Kanar (FRA)


2nd Round

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) d. Linus Frost (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/L.L) 6-3 6-3
Jurgen Briand (FRA/L.L) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP/3) 7-6(5) 7-5
Manuel Guinard (FRA/5) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Grégoire Jacq (FRA) d. Sébastien Boltz (FRA/8) 7-5 6-4
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/4) d. Victor Ouvrard (FRA/wc) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Alen Avidzba (RUS/6) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) d. Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) 6-2 6-0
Manuel Guinard (FRA/5) d. Jurgen Briand (FRA/L.L) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/4) d. Grégoire Jacq (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Alen Avidzba (RUS/6) 6-1 6-0


Semifinal

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) d. Manuel Guinard (FRA/5) 7-5 6-0
Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA/4) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(5)


FINAL

Yannick Mertens (BEL/2) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top