Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,705 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Main Draw

(1)David Sherwood v (Q)Chris Drake
(Q)Vincent Millot v (Q)Joe Schmulian

(Q)Florent Scaccianoce v (LL)Ludwig Pellerin
(5)Slimane Saoudi v (Q)Eric Butorac

(3)Florin Mergea v Rameez Junaid
Jean-Francois Bachelot v Massimo Ocera

Max Raditschnigg v (wc)Alexandre Sidorenko
(8)Roman Valent v Gary Lugassy

(7)Benjamin Balleret v (SE)Radim Zitko
Giuseppe Menga v (Q)Patrice Atias

(Q)Charly Villeneueve v Michael Calkins
(4)Amir Hadad v (wc)Julien Jeanpierre

(6)Philipp Marx v (LL)Rok Jarc
Petar Popovic v Frederik Nielsen

(SE)Julian Gast v (wc)Xavier Pujo
(2/wc)Jean-Michel Pequery v Grega Zemlja
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
France F16 qualifying
October 3-9, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Rok Jarc
2. Ludwig Pellerin
3. Charles Villeneuve
4. Patrice Atias
5. Eric Butorac
6. Chris Drake
7. Florent Scaccianoce
8. Joe Schmulian
9. Jonathan Hilaire
10. Olivier Renavand
11. Michael Calkins
12. Stefan Kilchhofer
13. Paterne Mamata
14. Romain Jouan
15. Vincent Millot

First Round
(1)Rok Jarc (SLO) bye
(11)Michael Calkins (USA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) bye
(15)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Mathieu Amgwerd (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(3)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) bye
(14)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Younes Boujnane (MAR) 6-0 6-0
(2)Patrice Atias (FRA) bye
(12)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(5)Eric Butorac (USA) bye
(9)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Alexander Pumpyanskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(6)Chris Drake (USA) bye
(13)Paterne Mamata (FRA) d. Hakim Rezgui (TUN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(0)
(7)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA) d. Mehdi Boujnane (MAR) 6-2 6-1
(10)Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-0
(8)Joe Schmulian (USA) d. Romain Deridder (FRA) 6-4 6-2
David Tavernier (FRA) d. Cyril Spanelis (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(11)Michael Calkins (USA) d. (1)Rok Jarc (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
(15)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (2)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(3)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (14)Romain Jouan (FRA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(2)
(2)Patrice Atias (FRA) d. (12)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 6-3 7-6(2)
(5)Eric Butorac (USA) d. (9)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(6)Chris Drake (USA) d. (13)Paterne Mamata (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(7)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA) d. (10)Olivier Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Joe Schmulian (USA) d. David Tavernier (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
France F16 - Tournoi Future Nevers Nièvre 2005
Nevers, France
October 3-9, 2005
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut:
1. David Sherwood
2. Jean-Michel Pequery
3. Florin Mergea
4. Amir Hadad
5. Slimane Saoudi
6. Philipp Marx
7. Benjamin Balleret
8. Roman Valent

First Round
(1)David Sherwood (GBR) vs (q)Chris Drake (USA)
(q)Joe Schmulian (USA) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
(LL)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) vs (q)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)
(5)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) vs (q)Eric Butorac (USA)
(3)Florin Mergea (ROM) vs Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Massimo Ocera (ITA)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(8)Roman Valent (SUI) vs Gary Lugassy (FRA)
(7)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs (SE)Radim Zitko (CZE)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) vs (q)Patrice Atias (FRA)
(q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) vs (q)Michael Calkins (USA)
(4)Amir Hadad (ISR) vs (WC)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
(6)Philipp Marx (GER) vs (LL)Rok Jarc (SLO)
Petar Popovic (SCG) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
(SE)Julian Gast (GER) vs (WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA)
(2)(WC)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(LL)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (q)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (q)Eric Butorac (USA) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-3
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(8)Roman Valent (SUI) d. Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Michael Calkins (USA) d. (q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(6)
(4)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (WC)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(LL)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. (6)Philipp Marx (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Jouan/Villeneuve - 2454)
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot/Petar Popovic
2. Amir Hadad/Florin Mergea
3. Eric Butorac/Chris Drake
4. Rameez Junaid/Philipp Marx

First Round
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Petar Popovic (FRA/SCG) d. Benjamin Balleret/Sebastien Deridder (MON/FRA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Rok Jarc/Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs David Sherwood/Kyle Spencer (GBR)
(4)Rameez Junaid/Philipp Marx (AUS/GER) vs Stefan Kilchhofer/Roman Valent (SUI)
Frederik Nielsen/Joe Schmulian (DEN/USA) vs Romain Jouan/Charles Villeneuve (FRA)
Noam Behr/Paterne Mamata (ISR/FRA) d. Carlos Gomez-Diaz/Xavier Pujo (ARG/FRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(3)Eric Butorac/Chris Drake (USA) vs Ludwig Pellerin/Max Raditschnigg (FRA/AUT)
Giuseppe Menga/Massimo Ocera (ITA) vs Patrice Atias/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (2)Amir Hadad/Florin Mergea (ISR/ROM) 7-6(4) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)David Sherwood (GBR) vs (q)Chris Drake (USA)
(q)Joe Schmulian (USA) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
(LL)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (q)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (q)Eric Butorac (USA) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-3
(3)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Massimo Ocera (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(8)Roman Valent (SUI) d. Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(SE)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (7)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-0 6-3
(q)Patrice Atias (FRA) d. Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Michael Calkins (USA) d. (q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(6)
(4)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (WC)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(LL)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. (6)Philipp Marx (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Petar Popovic (SCG) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (SE)Julian Gast (GER) 6-1 7-6(2)
(2)(WC)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-1 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round
(1)David Sherwood (GBR) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
(LL)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (5)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(3)Florin Mergea (ROM) vs Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (8)Roman Valent (SUI) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(SE)Radim Zitko (CZE) vs (q)Patrice Atias (FRA)
(4)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (q)Michael Calkins (USA) 6-4 6-2
(LL)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 7-5 6-1
(2)(WC)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs (WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
2nd Round
(1)David Sherwood (GBR) d. (q)Vincent Millot (FRA) 61 61
(LL)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (5)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(3)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 62 67 64
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (8)Roman Valent (SUI) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(SE)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (q)Patrice Atias (FRA) 61 64
(4)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (q)Michael Calkins (USA) 6-4 6-2
(LL)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 7-5 6-1
(2)(WC)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Quarterfinals

(LL)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (1)David Sherwood (GBR) 62 36 63
(3)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 64 76
(4)Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (SE)Radim Zitko (CZE) 76 63
(2)(WC)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d.(LL)Rok Jarc (SLO) 63 46 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
1st Round
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Petar Popovic (FRA/SCG) d. Benjamin Balleret/Sebastien Deridder (MON/FRA) 7-6(5) 6-0
David Sherwood/Kyle Spencer (GBR) d. Rok Jarc/Grega Zemlja (SLO) 62 76
Stefan Kilchhofer/Roman Valent (SUI) d. (4)Rameez Junaid/Philipp Marx (AUS/GER) 61 62
Frederik Nielsen/Joe Schmulian (DEN/USA) d. Romain Jouan/Charles Villeneuve (FRA)
26 75 60
Noam Behr/Paterne Mamata (ISR/FRA) d. Carlos Gomez-Diaz/Xavier Pujo (ARG/FRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Ludwig Pellerin/Max Raditschnigg (FRA/AUT) d. (3)Eric Butorac/Chris Drake (USA) 63 64
Patrice Atias/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Giuseppe Menga/Massimo Ocera (ITA) 64 64
Julien Jeanpierre/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (2)Amir Hadad/Florin Mergea (ISR/ROM) 7-6(4) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
2nd Round

David Sherwood/Kyle Spencer (GBR) d. (1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Petar Popovic (FRA/SCG) 76 61
Stefan Kilchhofer/Roman Valent (SUI) d. Frederik Nielsen/Joe Schmulian (DEN/USA) 61 75
Ludwig Pellerin/Max Raditschnigg (FRA/AUT) d. Noam Behr/Paterne Mamata (ISR/FRA) 57 62 61
Julien Jeanpierre/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Patrice Atias/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 64 76
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Semifinals
(3)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (LL)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
(2)(WC)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (4)Amir Hadad (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Semifinals
David Sherwood/Kyle Spencer (GBR) d. Stefan Kilchhofer/Roman Valent (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Julien Jeanpierre/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Ludwig Pellerin/Max Raditschnigg (FRA/AUT) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Finals
(3)Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (2)(WC)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-2

Finals
Julien Jeanpierre/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. David Sherwood/Kyle Spencer (GBR) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-5
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top