Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
FRANCE F16

City : Bagnères-De-Bigorre, France
Date : 03-09 September 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$ (+ H)
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ugo Humbert (FRA)

Entry List

1 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 350
2 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 387
3 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 440
4 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 467
5 Leny MITJANA (FRA) 473
6 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 519
7 Sébastien BOLTZ (FRA) 528
8 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 545
9 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 579
10 Grégoire JACQ (FRA) 595
11 Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 603
12 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 607
13 Gianni MINA (FRA) 610
14 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 620
15 Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA) 643
16 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 654
17 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA) 665
18 Sora FUKUDA (JPN) 682
19 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA) 684
20 Lukas OLLERT (GER) 690

21 (Q) Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 722
22 (Q) Florian LAKAT (FRA) 782
23 (Q) Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 958
24 (Q) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 1096
25 (Q) Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) 1420
26 (Q) Arthur REYMOND (FRA) 1601
27 (Q) Lucas POULLAIN (FRA) 1922
28 (Q) Clément CHIDEKH (FRA)

29 (wc) Dan ADDED (FRA) 655
30 (wc) Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA) 783
31 (wc) Maxime MORA (FRA) 909
32 (wc) Titouan DROGUET (FRA) 1351
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F16 [September 03 | Bagnères-De-Bigorre | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/1) vs. Bye
Hugo Pierre (FRA) d. Changli Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Florian Lakat (FRA/2) d. Adan Freire Da Silva (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Hugo Cazaban (FRA) d. Thibault Cancel (FRA/14) 7-6(2) 6-4

Clément Chidekh (FRA) d. Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA/3) 6-2 6-3
Louis Dussin (FRA/11) d. Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Yanais Laurent (FRA/4) d. Michael-John Every (CUW) 6-3 6-1
Arthur Reymond (FRA/12) d. Elohan Blanco (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Eduardo Struvay (COL/5) d. Ivan Kalinkin (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Pierre Delage (FRA) d. Nathan Seateun (FRA/9) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Alexis Gautier (FRA/6) d. Damien Nogué (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Lucas Poullain (FRA/15) d. Charlie Robinson (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Luka Pavlovic (FRA/7) d. Thomas Servien (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Lucas Bouquet (FRA/10) d. Loic Blanco (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/8) d. Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) 6-1 6-4
Théo Arribagé (FRA) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/13) 6-3 6-4


Final Round

Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/1) d. Hugo Pierre (FRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Florian Lakat (FRA/2) d. Hugo Cazaban (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Clément Chidekh (FRA) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/11) 7-5 6-4
Arthur Reymond (FRA/12) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA/4) w.o
Eduardo Struvay (COL/5) d. Pierre Delage (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Lucas Poullain (FRA/15) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/6) 6-3 3-6 7-6(8)
Lucas Bouquet (FRA/10) d. Luka Pavlovic (FRA/7) 6-4 6-4
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/8) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 6-0 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F16 [September 03 | Bagnères-De-Bigorre | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) d. L.Mitjana / A.Musialek (FRA) 6-3 6-0
L.Blanco / T.Dessacs (FRA/wc) d. S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA) 0-6 6-4 10-8
T.Cancel / A.Reymond (FRA/wc) d. C.Bittoun Kouzmine / S.Fukuda (FRA/JPN) 6-4 6-4
G.Petit / E.Struvay (FRA/COL) d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / W.Gonzalez (GUA/3) 6-4 6-3

N.Desein / Y.Mertens (BEL/4) d. L.Ollert / L.Poullain (GER/FRA) 6-1 6-1
J.Angele / M.Martineau (FRA) d. L.Bouquet / J.De Schepper (FRA) 6-3 6-2
S.Boltz / P.Bothwell (FRA/IRL) d. H.Cazaban / P.Delage (FRA/wc) 7-5 6-4
C.Denolly / G.Mina (FRA) d. G.Jacq / H.Voljacques (FRA/2) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) d. L.Blanco / T.Dessacs (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-1
G.Petit / E.Struvay (FRA/COL) d. T.Cancel / A.Reymond (FRA/wc) 6-2 7-6(9)
N.Desein / Y.Mertens (BEL/4) d. J.Angele / M.Martineau (FRA) 6-2 6-1
S.Boltz / P.Bothwell (FRA/IRL) d. C.Denolly / G.Mina (FRA) 5-2 ret.


Semifinal

D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) d. G.Petit / E.Struvay (FRA/COL) 6-2 6-3
N.Desein / Y.Mertens (BEL/4) d. S.Boltz / P.Bothwell (FRA/IRL) 6-4 6-7(10) 10-2


FINAL

N.Desein / Y.Mertens (BEL/4) d. D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) 6-7(7) 7-5 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F16 [September 03 | Bagnères-De-Bigorre | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Petit (FRA) d. Maxime Mora (FRA/wc) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Florian Lakat (FRA/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Albano Olivetti (FRA/8) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Sadio Doumbia (FRA/4) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/wc) 7-6(3) 6-3
Hugo Voljacques (FRA) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-0 7-5
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/Q) d. Dan Added (FRA/wc) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Leny Mitjana (FRA/5) d. Lucas Bouquet (FRA/Q) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2

Corentin Denolly (FRA/6) d. Matteo Martineau (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/wc) d. Grégoire Jacq (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Lukas Ollert (GER) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA/Q) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/Q) d. Niels Desein (BEL/3) 6-2 2-1 ret.

Sébastien Boltz (FRA/7) d. Clément Chidekh (FRA/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Eduardo Struvay (COL/Q) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Lucas Poullain (FRA/Q) d. Jonathan Gray (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Fabien Reboul (FRA/2) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4


2nd Round

Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Albano Olivetti (FRA/8) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA/4) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Leny Mitjana (FRA/5) d. Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/Q) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Corentin Denolly (FRA/6) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/wc) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Lukas Ollert (GER) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Eduardo Struvay (COL/Q) d. Sébastien Boltz (FRA/7) 6-2 6-4
Fabien Reboul (FRA/2) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Albano Olivetti (FRA/8) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL/1) 6-1 7-5
Sadio Doumbia (FRA/4) d. Leny Mitjana (FRA/5) w.o
Corentin Denolly (FRA/6) d. Lukas Ollert (GER) 6-3 7-5
Fabien Reboul (FRA/2) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL/Q) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1


Semifinal

Albano Olivetti (FRA/8) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA/4) 5-0 ret.
Corentin Denolly (FRA/6) d. Fabien Reboul (FRA/2) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Albano Olivetti (FRA/8) d. Corentin Denolly (FRA/6) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top