Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
France F15 qualifying
September 26-October 2, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Dustin Brown
2. Julian Gast
3. Laurent Bram
4. Guillaume Canniccioni
5. Nicolas Vogel
6. Victor Schmid
7. Romain Hardy

First Round
(1)Dustin Brown (JAM) bye
Mathieu Wagner (FRA) bye
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Laurent Rochette (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Romain Fredenucci (FRA) bye
(2)Julian Gast (GER) bye
Andrew Bertolina (USA) bye
Yannick Fattebert (SUI) d. Younes Boujnane (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Stoehr (GER) bye
(3)Laurent Bram (LUX) bye
Florent Alcantara (FRA) bye
(WC)Lars Berger (GER) d. Ron Hinzmann (GER) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Herve Karcher (FRA) bye
(4)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA) bye
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) bye
Clement Gomez (FRA) d. Yohan Petrarca (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Christophe Norbert (CAN) bye
(5)Nicolas Vogel (GER) bye
Abel Pigache (FRA) bye
(WC)Tristan Gabriel (FRA) bye
Tom Dennhardt (GER) bye
(6)Victor Schmid (GER) bye
Jonathan Jeuch (FRA) bye
Julien Burgnard (SUI) d. (WC)Rick Schmidt (GER) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Remi Gilberton (FRA) bye
(7)Romain Hardy (FRA) bye
Maxime Bonami (FRA) bye
Luca Schena (SUI) d. Mehdi Boujnane (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Maxime Authom (BEL) bye
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) bye
Ajay Selvaraj (IND) bye
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Stefan Vrakela (GER) 6-0 6-1
Kyle Spencer (GBR) bye

Second Round
(1)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Mathieu Wagner (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Romain Fredenucci (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Julian Gast (GER) d. Andrew Bertolina (USA) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Yannick Fattebert (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Florent Alcantara (FRA) d. (3)Laurent Bram (LUX) 6-1 6-3
Herve Karcher (FRA) d. (WC)Lars Berger (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Christophe Norbert (CAN) d. Clement Gomez (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Nicolas Vogel (GER) d. Abel Pigache (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. (WC)Tristan Gabriel (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Victor Schmid (GER) d. Jonathan Jeuch (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Julien Burgnard (SUI) d. Remi Gilberton (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Maxime Bonami (FRA) d. (7)Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Luca Schena (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) d. Ajay Selvaraj (IND) 6-1 6-2
Kyle Spencer (GBR) d. Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(2)Julian Gast (GER) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Herve Karcher (FRA) d. Florent Alcantara (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA) d. (WC)Christophe Norbert (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. (5)Nicolas Vogel (GER) 6-3 6-4
(6)Victor Schmid (GER) d. Julien Burgnard (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Maxime Bonami (FRA) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Kyle Spencer (GBR) d. Guillaume Herbach (FRA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
France F15 - Internationaux de Sarreguemines 2005
Sarreguemines, France
September 26-October 2, 2005
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ivan Vukovic - 1245)
1. Radim Zitko
2. Louk Sorensen
3. Frank Moser
4. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
5. Julien Mathieu
6. Julien Maes
7. Frederic Nussbaum
8. WD


First Round
(1)Radim Zitko (CZE) vs (q)Kyle Spencer (GBR)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs (LL)Nicolas Vogel (GER)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs (WC)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
(5)Julien Mathieu (FRA) vs (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(4)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Michael Calkins (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. Marc Steger (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs (LL)Florent Alcantara (FRA)
(7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) vs Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK) vs (q)Victor Schmid (GER)
Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) vs (q)Julian Gast (GER)
David Klier (GER) vs (q)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)
(3)Frank Moser (GER) vs (q)Maxime Bonami (FRA)
(6)Julien Maes (FRA) vs Patrice Atias (FRA)
(q)Tom Denhardt (GER) vs (q)Herve Karcher (FRA)
(q)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (WC)Boris Obama (FRA)
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Emmanuel Greff (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Frank Moser/Radim Zitko
2. Julien Maes/Michael Varsanyi
3. Patrice Atias/Antoine Benneteau
4. Dustin Brown/David Klier

First Round
(1)Frank Moser/Radim Zitko (GER/CZE) bye
Adrian Mannarino/Boris Obama (FRA) d. Tristan Gabriel/Mathieu Wagner (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Dustin Brown/David Klier (JAM/GER) bye
Rabie Chaki/Remi Gilberton (MAR/FRA) vs Laurent Bram/Ivan Vukovic (LUX/CRO)
Andreas Ebrahimzadeh/Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Guillaume Canniccioni/Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
(3)Patrice Atias/Antoine Benneteau (FRA) bye
Alexandre Sidorenko/Kyle Spencer (FRA/GBR) vs Maxime Bonami/Olivier van de Wiele (FRA)
(2)Julien Maes/Michael Varsanyi (FRA/SVK) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First Round
(1)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (q)Kyle Spencer (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (LL)Nicolas Vogel (GER) 7-6(6) 6-1 [Vogel replaces Niels Desein]
(WC)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(6)
(WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (5)Julien Mathieu (FRA) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-3
(4)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Michael Calkins (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) d. Marc Steger (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (LL)Florent Alcantara (FRA) 6-4 6-0 [Alcantara replaces Vladimir Pavicevic]
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. (q)Victor Schmid (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Julian Gast (GER) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(q)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA) d. David Klier (GER) 7-5 6-2
(3)Frank Moser (GER) d. (q)Maxime Bonami (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Julien Maes (FRA) d. Patrice Atias (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(q)Herve Karcher (FRA) d. (q)Tom Dennhardt (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (WC)Boris Obama (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (WC)Emmanuel Greff (FRA) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round
(1)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(0)
(4)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 7-5 6-3


To be played :
Michal Varsanyi (SVK) vs (q)Julian Gast (GER)
(3)Frank Moser (GER) vs (q)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)
(6)Julien Maes (FRA) vs (q)Herve Karcher (FRA)
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (q)Dustin Brown (JAM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round
(1)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(0)
(4)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Julian Gast (GER) d. Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Frank Moser (GER) d. (q)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Julien Maes (FRA) d. (q)Herve Karcher (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) 6-0 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Frank Moser/Radim Zitko (GER/CZE) d. Adrian Mannarino/Boris Obama (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-4
(4)Dustin Brown/David Klier (JAM/GER) d. Laurent Bram/Ivan Vukovic (LUX/CRO) 6-4 6-2
(3)Patrice Atias/Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Guillaume Canniccioni/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Alexandre Sidorenko/Kyle Spencer (FRA/GBR) d. (2)Julien Maes/Michael Varsanyi (FRA/SVK) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (WC)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Rabie Chaki (MAR) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
(q)Julian Gast (GER) d. (3)Frank Moser (GER) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(6)Julien Maes (FRA) d. (q)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals
(4)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (1)Radim Zitko (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(6)Julien Maes (FRA) d. (q)Julian Gast (GER) 6-1 0-6 6-1

Finals
(4)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (6)Julien Maes (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals
(1)Frank Moser/Radim Zitko (GER/CZE) d. (4)Dustin Brown/David Klier (JAM/GER) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(3)Patrice Atias/Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Alexandre Sidorenko/Kyle Spencer (FRA/GBR) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(3)Patrice Atias/Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (1)Frank Moser/Radim Zitko (GER/CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top