Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Saint-Gervais
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 281 1
2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 283 1
3 Yann MARTI (SUI) 294 2
4 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 365 1
5 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 380 1
6 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 384 1
7 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 655 1
8 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 659 P 1
9 Caio SILVA (BRA) 703 2
10 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 705 3
11 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 793 1
12 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 808 4
13 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 813 1
14 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 832 4
15 Teri GROLL (FRA) 901 1
16 Loic PERRET (SUI) 931 1
17 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 934 1
18 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 949 3

Qualifying


1 Michael BOIS (FRA) 983 1
2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1009 2
3 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1011 1
4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1039 1
5 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1132 1
6 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 1164= 1
7 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 1207= 1
8 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1246= 1
9 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 1271= 1
10 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1362= 1
11 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 1362= 1
12 Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) 1367= 1
13 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1541= 2
14 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 1603= 2
15 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 1657= 1
16 Nino PORTALES (FRA) 1659= 1
17 Antoine WALCH (FRA) 1659= 1
18 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) 2012= 1
19 Clement LARRIERE (FRA) 2138= 2
20 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA) 2173= 1
21 Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA) 139 1
22 Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 107 6
23 Maxime MORA (FRA) 192 1
24 Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) 216 1
25 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 35 1
26 Yann MINSTER (SUI) 50 5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [1] 6-0 6-1 Karim CHAWICH (SUI)
Yann MINSTER (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-2 Nassim SLILAM (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Fabien SALLE (FRA)
Paul GUEYE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Jeremy DESPONT (SUI)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Maxime MORA (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-2 Clement LARRIERE (FRA) [13]
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Nathan SEATEUN (FRA)
Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA) [14]
Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [5]
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [12] 7-6(3) 6-4 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Jean THIROUIN (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) [6]
Kenneth TAO (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Nino PORTALES (FRA) [11]
Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) [7] 7-6(5) 7-5 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) [9]
Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4) Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [8]
Julien EON (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-2 Antoine WALCH (FRA) [10]

Round 2

Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Paul GUEYE (FRA)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [3] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Maxime MORA (FRA)
Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 6-4 7-6(12) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [4]
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [12] 7-5 6-4 Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)
Kenneth TAO (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5) Jean THIROUIN (USA)
Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) [7] 7-5 6-4 Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA)
Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) Walkover Julien EON (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA)
Louis TESSA (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2) Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Teri GROLL (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-2 Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-1 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Kenneth TAO (USA)
Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(6) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-4 6-4 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [7]
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0 Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA)

2nd Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Louis TESSA (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-3 Teri GROLL (FRA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-2 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Caio SILVA (BRA) [8]
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [5] 7-5 6-2 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [1] 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [6]
Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Yann MARTI (SUI) [3]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [5] 7-6(6) 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Rayane ROUMANE (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [5]

Final

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [1] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA) / Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 4-6 2-3 Retired Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) [4] 0-6 6-4 [10-2] Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Teri GROLL (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-4 6-0 Fabien SALLE (FRA) / Maximilien SANSON (SUI)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Nassim SLILAM (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] Walkover Kenneth TAO (USA) / Jean THIROUIN (USA)
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) / Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(3) [10-2] Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-1 Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA) / Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 5-7 6-1 [10-8] Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) [4]
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Nassim SLILAM (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) / Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)

Semifinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-6(2) 6-4 Teri GROLL (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [2]

Final

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [1] 6-0 6-1 Karim CHAWICH (SUI)
Yann MINSTER (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-2 Nassim SLILAM (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Fabien SALLE (FRA)
Paul GUEYE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Jeremy DESPONT (SUI)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Nico BORTER (SUI)
Maxime MORA (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-2 Clement LARRIERE (FRA) [13]
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Nathan SEATEUN (FRA)
Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 6-4 6-1 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA) [14]
Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [5]
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [12] 7-6(3) 6-4 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Jean THIROUIN (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) [6]
Kenneth TAO (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Nino PORTALES (FRA) [11]
Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) [7] 7-6(5) 7-5 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) [9]
Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4) Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [8]
Julien EON (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-2 Antoine WALCH (FRA) [10]

Round 2

Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yann MINSTER (SUI)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Paul GUEYE (FRA)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [3] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Maxime MORA (FRA)
Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 6-4 7-6(12) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [4]
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [12] 7-5 6-4 Kevin BETTENDROFFER (FRA)
Kenneth TAO (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5) Jean THIROUIN (USA)
Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) [7] 7-5 6-4 Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA)
Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) Walkover Julien EON (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-2 Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Kenneth TAO (USA)
Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(6) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Loic PERRET (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA) / Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 4-6 2-3 Retired Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) / Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(3) [10-2] Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA)
Louis TESSA (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2) Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Teri GROLL (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-2 Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-1 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Kenneth TAO (USA)
Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(6) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [8] 6-4 6-4 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [7]
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Loic PERRET (SUI)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0 Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-3 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA) / Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 4-6 2-3 Retired Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) [4] 0-6 6-4 [10-2] Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Loic PERRET (SUI)
Teri GROLL (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-4 6-0 Fabien SALLE (FRA) / Maximilien SANSON (SUI)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Nassim SLILAM (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] Walkover Kenneth TAO (USA) / Jean THIROUIN (USA)
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) / Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) / Maxime GUICHOUD (SUI)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(3) [10-2] Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) / Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
520 Posts
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

Rayane Roumane (FRA) 14y 10m (11.9.2000) 1 ATPp! def. Rossier ATP-1015

Roumane W U14 Les Petits 2014
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-3 Teri GROLL (FRA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-2 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Caio SILVA (BRA) [8]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-1 Gauthier CHAMPION (FRA) / Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 5-7 6-1 [10-8] Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) [4]
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) / Nassim SLILAM (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) / Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-3 Teri GROLL (FRA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [3] 6-2 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Caio SILVA (BRA) [8]
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [1] 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [6]
Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Yann MARTI (SUI) [3]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [5] 7-6(6) 6-4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-6(2) 6-4 Teri GROLL (FRA) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [2]

Final

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: France F14 [13 July/Saint-Gervais/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Rayane ROUMANE (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) [5]
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top