Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List :
1 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 349 1
2 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 365
3 IVANOV-SMOLENSKI, Kirill RUS 367 1
4 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 388 1
5 TOURTE, Nicolas FRA 397 1
6 HAMMER, Philipp GER 420
7 POPOVIC, Petar SCG 423 1
8 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 438 1
9 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 450 1
10 $ ABEL, Maximilian GER 502 1
11 $ OUDSEMA, Scott USA 541 1
12 $ SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 569 1
13 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 592 1
14 MATHIEU, Julien FRA 615
15 VAN HAASTEREN, Martijn NED 618 1
16 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 622 1
17 MEFFERT, Dominik GER 626 1
18 SANON, Valentin CIV 663 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
-Qualification :
First Round:
(1)Rabie Chaki vs Jacques Cassagneau
Boris Obama vs Guillaume Herbach
(2)Florent Scaccianoce vs Daniel Kostro
Stephane Jouanny vs Kyle Spencer
(3)Benoit Bottero vs Adolfo Gomez Printer
Jean Claude Dutrey vs Eric Basica
(4)Marc Streger vs Baptiste Bayet
Sebastien Couberes vs Bertrand Sicard
(5)Filippe De Bonnevie vs Frederic Armirail
Laurent Vigne vs Maxim Chedorge
David Strangeway vs Raphael Jannel
Ludovic Magnin vs Eddy Chala
Jacques Moers vs Gaetan L' Epinoy
Gilles Monier Vinard vs Remi Cuhile
Achraf Okasha vs Laurent Rochette
Thomas Kostro vs Frederic Lageat
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,705 Posts
Main Draw

(1)Malek Jaziri vs. (Q)Laurent Rochette
Julien Maes vs. (Q)Eddy Chala

Valentin Sanon vs. Martijn Van Haasteren
(6)Nicolas Renevand vs. Baptiste Dupuy

(3)Kirll Ivanov-Smolensky vs. Dominik Meffert
Augustin Gensse vs. (wc)Pierre Metenier

Xavier Audouy vs. (Q)Rabie Chaki
(7)Petar Popovic vs. (Q)Florent Scaccionoce

(8)Philipp Hammer vs. (wc)Olivier Renevand
Maximilian Abel vs. Frederic Jeanclaude

(Q)Marc Steger vs. (Q)Eric Basica
(4)Gary Lugassy vs. Julien Mathieu

(5)Nicolas Tourte vs. (Q)Gaetan L'Epinoy
Phillip Simmonds vs. (wc)Antonie Benneteau

(Q)Laurent Vigne vs. (wc)Adrian Mannarino
(2)Josselin Ouanna vs. Jonathan Hilaire
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
France F12 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Remi Cuilhe - NR)
1. Rabie Chaki
2. Florent Scaccianoce
3. Benoit Bottero
4. Marc Steger
5. Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie

First Round
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (WC)Jacques Cassagneau (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Boris Obama (FRA) d. Guillaume Herbach (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA) d. Daniel Kostro (AUT) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Kyle Spencer (GBR) d. Stephane Jouanny (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Eric Basica (USA) d. Jean-Claude Dutrey (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Marc Steger (FRA) d. Baptiste Bayet (FRA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Bertrand Sicard (FRA) d. Sebastian Couberes (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(5)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Frederic Armirail (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. (WC)Maxime Chedorge (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Raphael Jannel (FRA) d. David Strangeway (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Eddy Chala (FRA) d. Ludovic Magnin (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Gaetan L'Epinoy (FRA) d. Jacques Moers (FRA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
Gilles Monier-Vinard (FRA) d. Remi Cuilhe (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Achraf Okasha (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Frederic Lageat (FRA) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Boris Obama (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2)
(2)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA) d. Kyle Spencer (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Eric Basica (USA) d. (3)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(4)Marc Steger (FRA) d. Bertrand Sicard (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. (5)Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 0-6 6-3 6-1
Eddy Chala (FRA) d. Raphael Jannel (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Gaetan L'Epinoy (FRA) d. Gilles Monier-Vinard (FRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Frederic Lageat (FRA) 7-5 2-6 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Results of Monday :
(8)Philipp Hammer (GER) d. (WC)Olivier Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Marc Steger (FRA) d. (q)Eric Basica (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Julien Mathieu (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-2
(5)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (q)Gaetan L'Epinoy (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Philipp Simmonds (USA) d. (WC)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Martijn van Haasteren
2. Malek Jaziri/Petar Popovic
3. Julien Maes/Nicolas Tourte
4. Josselyn Ouanna/Valentin Sanon

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Martijn van Haasteren (RUS/NED) bye
Frederic Lageat/Ludovic Magnin (FRA) d. (WC)Pierre Abbadie/Remi Cuilhe (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Julien Maes/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Xavier Audouy/Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Philipp Hammer/Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Eric Basica/Kyle Spencer (USA/GBR)
Maximilian Abel/Baptiste Dupuy (GER/FRA) vs Maxime Chedorge/Daniel Kostro (FRA/AUT)
(4)Josselyn Ouanna/Valentin Sanon (FRA/CIV) vs Adrian Mannarino/Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Augustin Gensse/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) vs Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
(2)Malek Jaziri/Petar Popovic (TUN/SCG) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
First Round
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Julien Maes (FRA) d. (q)Eddy Chala (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
(6)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (3)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (q)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Petar Popovic (SCG) d. (q)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Philipp Hammer (GER) d. (WC)Olivier Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Marc Steger (FRA) d. (q)Eric Basica (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Julien Mathieu (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-2
(5)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (q)Gaetan L'Epinoy (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Philipp Simmonds (USA) d. (WC)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Second Round :
(1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 7-6 7-5
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (WC)Pierre Metenier (FRA) 6-1 7-6
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (7)Petar Popovic (SCG) w/o
(8)Philipp Hammer (GER) d. Maximilian Abel (GER) 6-2 6-4
(4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Marc Steger (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Philipp Simmonds (USA) d. (5)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
(2)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Quarterfinals Doubles :
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Martijn van Haasteren (RUS/NED) d. Frederic Lageat/Ludovic Magnin (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Philipp Hammer/Dominik Meffert (GER) d. Xavier Audouy/Gary Lugassy (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Josselyn Ouanna/Valentin Sanon (FRA/CIV) vs Maximilian Abel/Baptiste Dupuy (GER/FRA)
Augustin Gensse/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (2)Malek Jaziri/Petar Popovic (TUN/SCG) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Quarterfinals
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Martijn van Haasteren (RUS/NED) d. Frederic Lageat/Ludovic Magnin (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Philipp Hammer/Dominik Meffert (GER) d. Xavier Audouy/Gary Lugassy (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Josselyn Ouanna/Valentin Sanon (FRA/CIV) d. Maximilian Abel/Baptiste Dupuy (GER/FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Augustin Gensse/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (2)Malek Jaziri/Petar Popovic (TUN/SCG) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Quarterfinals :
(6)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (1)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 6-4
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Philipp Hammer (GER) d. (4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Philipp Simmonds (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Semifinals Doubles :

Philipp Hammer/Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Martijn van Haasteren (RUS/NED) 6-3 6-4
Augustin Gensse/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (4)Josselyn Ouanna/Valentin Sanon (FRA/CIV) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Semifinals :
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (6)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(8)Philipp Hammer (GER) d. (2)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Finals :
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (8)Philipp Hammer (GER) 7-6(6) 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Finals Doubles :
Philipp Hammer/Dominik Meffert (GER) d. Augustin Gensse/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-1
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top