Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 BOHLI, Stephane SUI 265 1
2 PRODON, Eric FRA 400 1
3 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 405 1
4 MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 476 1
5 PUJO, Xavier FRA 477 1
6 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 498 1
7 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 513 1
8 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 522 1
9 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 538 1
10 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 576 1
11 JOUAN, Romain FRA 593 1
12 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 642 1
13 MATHIEU, Julien FRA 672 1
14 COUTELOT, Nicolas FRA 720 1
15 $ GELY, Julien FRA 818 1
16 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 828 1
17 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 895 1
18 URIARTE, Sebastian ARG 910= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
France F11 qualifying
July 16-22, 207

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Yuichi Sugita
2. Sebastien Louis
3. Baptiste Dupuy
4. Christophe Lenzi
5. Marco Sattanino
6. Cyril Hervieux
7. Florian Reynet
8. Maxime Bonami
9. Willem Hornikx
10. Laurent Silvy
11. Agustin Picco
12. Claudio Rizzo
13. Juan Agasarkissian
14. Andrea Alviano
15. Adrien Bossel
16. Kevin Botti

First Round
(1)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Nassim Slilam (FRA) d. (11)Agustin Picco (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(10)Laurent Silvy (FRA) d. Pablo Conchell (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(3)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (WC)Romain Radwan (SYR) 6-1 6-3
(15)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (WC)Francois Errard (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (4)Christophe Lenzi (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(13)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) d. (WC)Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
(5)Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. (WC)Sean Chatellard (USA) 6-1 6-0
(16)Kevin Botti (FRA) d. David Nylen (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) d. (6)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Pierre Mouillon (FRA) d. (12)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Christopher Audhuy (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. (9)Willem Hornikx (NED) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5
(8)Maxime Bonami (FRA) d. (WC)Roy Radwan (SYR) 6-1 6-1
(14)Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Nassim Slilam (FRA) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(2)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. (10)Laurent Silvy (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(3)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (15)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(WC)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (13)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(5)Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. (16)Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) d. Pierre Mouillon (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(7)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
(14)Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. (8)Maxime Bonami (FRA) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
France F11
Saint-Gervais-Les-Bains, France
July 16-22, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Dylan Sessagesimi - 1017)
1. Jean-Christophe Faurel
2. Stephane Bohli
3. Eric Prodon
4. Juan Martin Aranguren
5. Xavier Pujo
6. Ivan Sergeev
7. Vincent Millot
8. Sven Swinnen

First Round
(1)(WC)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (WC)Stephane Piro (FRA)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA) vs (q)Andrea Alviano (ITA)
(5)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs (q)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (q)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs (WC)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Jonathan Dasbieres de Veigy (FRA) vs (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA)
(8)Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs (q)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (q)Marco Sattanino (ITA)
(SE)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (WC)Clement Reix (FRA)
(4)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(6)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs Julian Mathieu (FRA)
(q)Florian Reynet (FRA) vs Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(2)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jonathan Eysseric/Adrian Mannarino
2. Ivan Sergeev/Leonardo Tavares
3. Romain Jouan/Trystan Meniane
4. Pierre Mouillon/Clement Reix

Quarterfinals (First Round)
(1)Jonathan Eysseric/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Benoit Paire/Nassim Slilam (FRA)
(3)Romain Jouan/Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (WC)Sebastien Louis/Florian Reynet (FRA)
(4)Pierre Mouillon/Clement Reix (FRA) vs Pablo Conchell/Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
(2)Ivan Sergeev/Leonardo Tavares (UKR/POR) vs Juan Agasarkissian/Agustin Picco (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Singles 1st Round

Stephane PIRO (FRA) defeated Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (1) 64 36 61
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) defeated Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) 64 26 62
Julien GELY (FRA) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 36 63 64
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 64 75
Clement REIX (FRA) defeated Trystan MENIANE (FRA) 67(6) 64 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Doubles 1st Round

EYSSERIC (FRA) / MANNARINO (FRA) (1) BYE
PAIRE (FRA) / SLILAM (FRA) BYE
JOUAN (FRA) / MENIANE (FRA) (3) BYE
LOUIS (FRA) / REYNET (FRA) BYE
CONCHELL (ARG) / RODRIGUEZ (ARG) BYE
MOUILLON (FRA) / REIX (FRA) (4) BYE
AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) BYE
SERGEYEV (UKR) / TAVARES (POR) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

LOUIS (FRA) / REYNET (FRA) defeated JOUAN (FRA) / MENIANE (FRA) (3) Walkover
SERGEYEV (UKR) / TAVARES (POR) (2) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
First Round
(WC)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (1)(WC)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Julien Gely (FRA) d. (q)Andrea Alviano (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs (q)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (q)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs (WC)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Jonathan Dasbieres de Veigy (FRA) vs (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA)
(8)Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs (q)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(SE)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(WC)Clement Reix (FRA) d. Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0
(4)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(6)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs Julian Mathieu (FRA)
(q)Florian Reynet (FRA) vs Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(2)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Benoit Paire/Nassim Slilam (FRA)
(WC)Sebastien Louis/Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (3)Romain Jouan/Trystan Meniane (FRA) w/o
(4)Pierre Mouillon/Clement Reix (FRA) vs Pablo Conchell/Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
(2)Ivan Sergeev/Leonardo Tavares (UKR/POR) d. Juan Agasarkissian/Agustin Picco (ARG) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
First Round
(WC)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (1)(WC)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Julien Gely (FRA) d. (q)Andrea Alviano (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (5)Xavier Pujo (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. (WC)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Jonathan Dasbieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(q)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (8)Sven Swinnen (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (SE)Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(1)
(WC)Clement Reix (FRA) d. Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (4)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(6)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Julian Mathieu (FRA) d. Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-3 7-6(3)
Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (q)Florian Reynet (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (2)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Quarterfinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Benoit Paire/Nassim Slilam (FRA)
(WC)Sebastien Louis/Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (3)Romain Jouan/Trystan Meniane (FRA) w/o
(4)Pierre Mouillon/Clement Reix (FRA) d. Pablo Conchell/Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Second Round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Stephane Piro (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-4
(q)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Julien Gely (FRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) vs (q)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(WC)Clement Reix (FRA) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(6)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) vs Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Quarterfinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Benoit Paire/Nassim Slilam (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(WC)Sebastien Louis/Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (3)Romain Jouan/Trystan Meniane (FRA) w/o
(4)Pierre Mouillon/Clement Reix (FRA) d. Pablo Conchell/Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(2)Ivan Sergeev/Leonardo Tavares (UKR/POR) d. Juan Agasarkissian/Agustin Picco (ARG) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Second Round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Stephane Piro (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-4
(q)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Julien Gely (FRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. (q)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(WC)Clement Reix (FRA) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. (6)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-4 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Semifinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Sebastien Louis/Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Pierre Mouillon/Clement Reix (FRA) vs (2)Ivan Sergeev/Leonardo Tavares (UKR/POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Quarterfinals
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(3)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(7)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (WC)Clement Reix (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Julien Mathieu (FRA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Semifinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Sebastien Louis/Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(2)Ivan Sergeev/Leonardo Tavares (UKR/POR) d.(4)Pierre Mouillon/Clement Reix (FRA) 6-2 6-0
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top