Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Toulon
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 David GUEZ (FRA) 249 1
2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 251 3
3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 283 1
4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 292 2
5 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 316 1
6 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 385 1
7 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 448 1
8 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 462 1
9 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 471 1
10 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 505 1
11 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 512 1
12 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 618 4
13 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 643 1
14 Adrien PUGET (FRA) 684 1
15 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 707 1
16 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 730 1
17 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 746 1
18 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 756 1

Qualifying

1 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 789 1
2 Caio SILVA (BRA) 808 2
3 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 835 1
4 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 889 1
5 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 984 1
6 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1034 1
7 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1077= 1
8 Martin BERAN (CAN) 1103 1
9 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 1148 1
10 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 1215 1
11 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 1276 1
12 Florian LAKAT (FRA) 1584= 1
13 Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 1633= 1
14 Thibault CANCEL (FRA) 1664= 1
15 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 1747= 1
16 Michael TOMI (FRA) 1864= 1
17 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 2124= 1
18 Enzo WALLART (FRA) 2156= 3
19 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 2202= 1
20 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 2218 1
21 Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) 65 1
22 Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 174 1
23 Nicolas DE MARCO (ARG) 133 1
24 Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA) 230 1
25 Yann MINSTER (SUI) 50 3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F11 [22 June/Toulon/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 6-4 6-0 Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)
Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Jerome SCIARRINO (FRA)
Enzo WALLART (FRA) [14] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Elias EL KHALIFA (FRA)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] 6-0 6-0 Nicolas DE MARCO (ARG)
Victor OUVRARD (FRA) [10] 6-2 6-3 Benjamin POIRE (FRA)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [5] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Vincent VERPEAUX (FRA)
Paul GUEYE (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [12]
Amaury DELMAS (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) [6]
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [9] 6-2 7-6(3) Thomas DUCHE (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Paul-Antoine QUILICHINI (FRA)
Joseph HUBER (EGY) 6-4 6-4 Vivien CABOS (FRA) [11]
Tony BOURCET (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(8) 7-6(4) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [8]
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [13] 6-4 2-6 7-5 Arthur LIBAUD (FRA)

Round 2

Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 6-0 6-4 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [1]
Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2]
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Enzo WALLART (FRA) [14]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Victor OUVRARD (FRA) [10]
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-2 Paul GUEYE (FRA)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-1 Amaury DELMAS (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Joseph HUBER (EGY)
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [13] 6-3 6-1 Tony BOURCET (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F11 [22 June/Toulon/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David GUEZ (FRA) [1] 6-2 7-5 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [7] 6-0 6-1 Thibault CANCEL (FRA)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [5]
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Louis TESSA (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Michael TOMI (FRA)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]

2nd Round

David GUEZ (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-4 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-4 6-2 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [7] 6-3 6-4 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 6-3 6-1 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [6]
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-3 6-1 David GUEZ (FRA) [1]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [7]
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [4] 6-1 7-6(4) Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)

Semifinal

Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 Filip PELIWO (CAN)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-0 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [4]

Final

Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 1-6 6-2 6-3 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F11 [22 June/Toulon/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [1] Walkover Thibault CANCEL (FRA) / Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Nicolas DE MARCO (ARG) / Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
David GUEZ (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Filip PELIWO (CAN) / Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) / Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Joseph HUBER (EGY) / Enzo LE SEGUILLON (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) / Vincent VERPEAUX (FRA) 3-6 5-2 Retired Louis TESSA (FRA) / Michael TOMI (FRA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [3] 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) / Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Guillaume DECHOZ (FRA) / Benjamin POIRE (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [1] 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
David GUEZ (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] Walkover Florian LAKAT (FRA) / Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) / Vincent VERPEAUX (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

David GUEZ (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [1]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA)

Final

David GUEZ (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-3 5-7 [10-5] Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: France F11 [22 June/Toulon/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David GUEZ (FRA) [1] 6-2 7-5 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [7] 6-0 6-1 Thibault CANCEL (FRA)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [5]
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Louis TESSA (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Michael TOMI (FRA)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: France F11 [22 June/Toulon/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [1] Walkover Thibault CANCEL (FRA) / Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Nicolas DE MARCO (ARG) / Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
David GUEZ (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Filip PELIWO (CAN) / Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) / Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Joseph HUBER (EGY) / Enzo LE SEGUILLON (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) / Vincent VERPEAUX (FRA) 3-6 5-2 Retired Louis TESSA (FRA) / Michael TOMI (FRA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [3] 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) / Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Guillaume DECHOZ (FRA) / Benjamin POIRE (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)

Quarterfinal

David GUEZ (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] Walkover Florian LAKAT (FRA) / Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: France F11 [22 June/Toulon/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 6-4 6-0 Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA)
Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)
Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Jerome SCIARRINO (FRA)
Enzo WALLART (FRA) [14] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Elias EL KHALIFA (FRA)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] 6-0 6-0 Nicolas DE MARCO (ARG)
Victor OUVRARD (FRA) [10] 6-2 6-3 Benjamin POIRE (FRA)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [5] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Vincent VERPEAUX (FRA)
Paul GUEYE (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) [12]
Amaury DELMAS (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) [6]
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [9] 6-2 7-6(3) Thomas DUCHE (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-2 Paul-Antoine QUILICHINI (FRA)
Joseph HUBER (EGY) 6-4 6-4 Vivien CABOS (FRA) [11]
Tony BOURCET (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(8) 7-6(4) Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [8]
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [13] 6-4 2-6 7-5 Arthur LIBAUD (FRA)

Round 2

Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 6-0 6-4 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [1]
Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) [2]
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Enzo WALLART (FRA) [14]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Victor OUVRARD (FRA) [10]
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) [5] 6-1 6-2 Paul GUEYE (FRA)
Florian LAKAT (FRA) [9] 6-2 6-1 Amaury DELMAS (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-3 Joseph HUBER (EGY)
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [13] 6-3 6-1 Tony BOURCET (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: France F11 [22 June/Toulon/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David GUEZ (FRA) [1] 6-2 7-5 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [7] 6-0 6-1 Thibault CANCEL (FRA)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [5]
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-3 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Louis TESSA (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Michael TOMI (FRA)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]

2nd Round

David GUEZ (FRA) [1] 7-5 6-4 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-4 6-2 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [6]
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: France F11 [22 June/Toulon/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [1] 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
David GUEZ (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] Walkover Florian LAKAT (FRA) / Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) / Vincent VERPEAUX (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: France F11 [22 June/Toulon/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-3 6-1 David GUEZ (FRA) [1]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [7]
Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [4] 6-1 7-6(4) Romain ARNEODO (MON)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)

Semifinal

Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 Filip PELIWO (CAN)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-0 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [4]

Final

Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [3] 1-6 6-2 6-3 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,126 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
DOUBLES

Semifinal

David GUEZ (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Romain ARNEODO (MON) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [1]
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Jonathan KANAR (FRA)

Final

David GUEZ (FRA) / Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-3 5-7 [10-5] Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Antoine HOANG (FRA) [3]
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top