Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Ajaccio
Prize : 15k+H
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Julien OBRY (FRA) 340 1
2 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 374 1
3 Federico CORIA (ARG) 376 2
4 Nils LANGER (GER) 418 2
5 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 451 1
6 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 493 1
7 Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) 542 1
8 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 555 1
9 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 558 2
10 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 609 1
11 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 646 1
12 Florian FALLERT (GER) 732 2
13 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 766 1
14 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 773 2
15 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 877 1
16 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 883 1
17 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1196= 1
18 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1212= 5

Qualifying


1 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 1266= 3
2 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 2118= 2
3 Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) 165 1
4 Shun DAVID (FRA) 240 2
5 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 242 3
6 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 231 2
7 Louis TESSA (FRA) 347 5
8 Enzo WALLART (FRA) 473 4
9 Valentin VACHEROT (FRA) 1
10 Quentin COULAUD (FRA) 1
11 Maxime MOREAU (FRA) 1
12 Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA) 1
13 Marc Antoine SOLA (FRA) 1
14 SEBASTIEN MEDORI (FRA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [1] BYE
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) BYE
Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA) BYE
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) BYE
SEBASTIEN MEDORI (FRA) BYE
Quentin RATTO (FRA) BYE
Loic RATSARATANY (FRA) BYE
Arnaud CAPEL (FRA) BYE
Enzo WALLART (FRA) BYE
Adrien TOMI (FRA) BYE
Nicolas LE GROS (FRA) BYE
Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) BYE
Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP) BYE
Valentin VACHEROT (FRA) BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) BYE
Pierre MORI (FRA) BYE

Round 2

Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-1 7-6(10) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [1]
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA)
SEBASTIEN MEDORI (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 Quentin RATTO (FRA)
Loic RATSARATANY (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) Arnaud CAPEL (FRA)
Nicolas LE GROS (FRA) 6-0 7-5 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-1 Pierre MORI (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Franco NICOLETTI (ARG)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 6-3 6-1 Nicolas LE GROS (FRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-1 6-0 SEBASTIEN MEDORI (FRA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6]
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-4 6-2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA)
Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Enzo WALLART (FRA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Marc Antoine SOLA (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Laurent MAZZETTI (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Loic RATSARATANY (FRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) [7] 6-2 7-6(5) Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Jaymon CRABB (AUS)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Shun DAVID (FRA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] 6-3 6-1 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)

2nd Round

Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) Florian FALLERT (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-3 7-5 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8]
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-4 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [5]
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-1 Laurent MAZZETTI (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-6(12) Retired Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) [7]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2]

Quarterfinal

Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Federico CORIA (ARG) [3]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)

Semifinal

Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Julien OBRY (FRA) [1]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 Antoine HOANG (FRA)

Final

Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Rene-Charles COMBETTE (FRA) / Marc Antoine SOLA (FRA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [3]
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Quentin RATTO (FRA)
Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA) / Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jaymon CRABB (AUS) / Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) / Enzo WALLART (FRA) Walkover Shun DAVID (FRA) / Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] 7-6(10) 6-3 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] 6-4 5-7 [10-6] Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) / Enzo WALLART (FRA)

Semifinal

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1]
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] Walkover Federico CORIA (ARG) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2]

Final

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [1] BYE
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) BYE
Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA) BYE
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) BYE
SEBASTIEN MEDORI (FRA) BYE
Quentin RATTO (FRA) BYE
Loic RATSARATANY (FRA) BYE
Arnaud CAPEL (FRA) BYE
Enzo WALLART (FRA) BYE
Adrien TOMI (FRA) BYE
Nicolas LE GROS (FRA) BYE
Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) BYE
Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP) BYE
Valentin VACHEROT (FRA) BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) BYE
Pierre MORI (FRA) BYE

Round 2

Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-1 7-6(10) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [1]
Loic RATSARATANY (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) Arnaud CAPEL (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [1] BYE
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) BYE
Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA) BYE
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) BYE
SEBASTIEN MEDORI (FRA) BYE
Quentin RATTO (FRA) BYE
Loic RATSARATANY (FRA) BYE
Arnaud CAPEL (FRA) BYE
Enzo WALLART (FRA) BYE
Adrien TOMI (FRA) BYE
Nicolas LE GROS (FRA) BYE
Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) BYE
Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP) BYE
Valentin VACHEROT (FRA) BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) BYE
Pierre MORI (FRA) BYE

Round 2

Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-1 7-6(10) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [1]
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA)
SEBASTIEN MEDORI (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 Quentin RATTO (FRA)
Loic RATSARATANY (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3) Arnaud CAPEL (FRA)
Nicolas LE GROS (FRA) 6-0 7-5 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-1 Pierre MORI (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] BYE
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Shun DAVID (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] BYE
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Quentin RATTO (FRA)
Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA) / Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
512 Posts
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

Little Coria is in really, really poor form, or maybe he is just not good enough, but what can we do. Good luck in the tournament and soon to start playing in regular challengers.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Franco NICOLETTI (ARG)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 6-3 6-1 Nicolas LE GROS (FRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-1 6-0 SEBASTIEN MEDORI (FRA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6]
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Marc Antoine SOLA (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Laurent MAZZETTI (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Loic RATSARATANY (FRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) [7] 6-2 7-6(5) Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Jaymon CRABB (AUS)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Shun DAVID (FRA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] 6-3 6-1 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)

but he won easily today against the young swiss
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Rene-Charles COMBETTE (FRA) / Marc Antoine SOLA (FRA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [3]
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Quentin RATTO (FRA)
Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA) / Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jaymon CRABB (AUS) / Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) / Enzo WALLART (FRA) Walkover Shun DAVID (FRA) / Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Franco NICOLETTI (ARG)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 6-3 6-1 Nicolas LE GROS (FRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-1 6-0 SEBASTIEN MEDORI (FRA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [6]
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-4 6-2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA)
Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Enzo WALLART (FRA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Marc Antoine SOLA (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Laurent MAZZETTI (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Loic RATSARATANY (FRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) [7] 6-2 7-6(5) Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Jaymon CRABB (AUS)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Shun DAVID (FRA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] 6-3 6-1 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)

2nd Round

Antoine HOANG (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-4 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [5]
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-1 Laurent MAZZETTI (FRA)

enzo :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Rene-Charles COMBETTE (FRA) / Marc Antoine SOLA (FRA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-1 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [3]
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Quentin RATTO (FRA)
Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 4-6 6-3 [11-9] Lilian PROD'HOMME (FRA) / Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-3 6-1 Jaymon CRABB (AUS) / Patrick DAVIDSON (USA)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) / Enzo WALLART (FRA) Walkover Shun DAVID (FRA) / Daniel-Andrea RODRIGUEZ-REDONDO (ESP)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

Enzo :eek:. He been so hot and cold lately, hopefully he can win the double title
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) Florian FALLERT (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-3 7-5 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-4 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [5]
Federico CORIA (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-1 Laurent MAZZETTI (FRA)
Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-6(12) Retired Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) [7]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [1] 7-6(10) 6-3 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2] 6-4 5-7 [10-6] Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) / Enzo WALLART (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Antoine HOANG (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Federico CORIA (ARG) [3]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [4] Walkover Federico CORIA (ARG) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: France F11 [16 June/Ajaccio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Julien OBRY (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Nils LANGER (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Federico CORIA (ARG) [3]
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)

julien =D
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top