Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 27 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location: Deauville, France
Type:$10K
Surface: Clay


Entry List
1 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 253 1
2 DESEIN, Niels BEL 363 1
3 JOUAN, Romain FRA 461 1
4 PUJO, Xavier FRA 510 1
5 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 554 1
6 ROCHE, Charles FRA 593 1
7 COCO, Rudy FRA 607 1
8 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 630 1
9 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 649 1
10 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 725 1
11 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 730 1
12 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 752 1
13 MATHIEU, Julien FRA 758 1
14 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 764 1
15 DOBLE, Jordane FRA 773 1
16 STOEHR, Daniel GER 791 3
17 FATTAR, Anas MAR 805 1
18 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 806 1

Alternates
19 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 983= 2
20 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 985= 6
21 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1016= 1
22 MULLER, Daniel GER 1021= 3
23 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1037 2
24 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1048= 4
25 LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS 1065= 4
26 CONTZLER, Bertrand FRA 1086= 1
27 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1239= 2
28 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 2
29 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1273= 1
30 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1273= 3
31 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 5
32 SIGUE, Aboubacar BUR 1273= 1
33 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 2
34 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1303= 2
35 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1391= 2
36 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 1391= 1
37 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1391= 3
38 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 1484= 1
39 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 4
40 AGNIEL, Arnaud FRA 1484= 1
41 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1484= 3
42 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 1
43 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1484= 2
44 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1484= 1
45 BARTH, George USA 1484= 5
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Qualifying Draw


First Round
(1)Catalin Gard (ROU) bye
Yvonnick L`Hurriec (FRA) bye
Ludovic Crampon (FRA) d. Baptiste Maitre (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Maxime Lesage (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) bye
Brice Hagege (FRA) bye
Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jeremy Ritz (FRA) d. Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(4)
(3)David Ollivier (ESP) bye
Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED) bye
Javier Peris (ESP) d. Ief Nollett (BEL) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Mitch Macken (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(4)Stephan Fransen (NED) bye
Alexandre Sokolowski (FRA) bye
(WC)Aurelien Defresne (FRA) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Adrien Maigret (FRA) d. Morgan Lesur (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(5)Santiago Penades (ESP) bye
Guillaume Toutain (FRA) bye
Nicolas Erban (FRA) d. Anthony Lesur (FRA) 4-2 ret.
Guillaume Lemaitre (FRA) d. Arnaud Barabe (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(6)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) bye
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Gilles Monier-Vinard (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Thomas van Cauter (FRA) d. Gabriele Dutto (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Tony Pudico (FRA) d. Maxime Olivan (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(7)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) bye
Frederic Petitjean (FRA) d. Antoine Feret (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Xavier Masson (FRA) d. Vincent Boginoff (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Gianna Mina (FRA) d. David Goncalves (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(8)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) bye
Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Yohann Aube (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas Beuque (FRA) d. Istvan Torck (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Julien Obry (FRA) d. Morgan Toanen (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Second Round
(1)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Yvonnick L`Hurriec (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Ludovic Crampon (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Brice Hagege (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. Jeremy Ritz (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(3)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED) 6-1 6-1
Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(14)
Alexandre Sokolowski (FRA) d. (4)Stephan Fransen (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Aurelien Defresne (FRA) d. Adrien Maigret (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(5)Santiago Penades (ESP) d. Guillaume Toutain (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Nicolas Erban (FRA) d. Guillaume Lemaitre (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(6)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Tony Pudico (FRA) d. Thomas van Cauter (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-2
Frederic Petitjean (FRA) d. (7)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Xavier Masson (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Constantin Belot (FRA) d. (8)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Beuque (FRA) d. Julien Obry (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Andrea Alviano (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Aurelien Defresne (FRA) d. Alexandre Sokolowski (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Erban (FRA) d. (5)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-7(0) 7-6(4)
Tony Pudico (FRA) d. (6)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Frederic Petitjean (FRA) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Beuque (FRA) d. Constantin Belot (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096602&tournament=1100016961
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/239/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F1[January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)(q)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (q)Frederic Petitjean (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-3 6-4
(6)Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Beuque (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
(4)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Antoine Hamard (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Anas Fattar (MAR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (8)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (WC)Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. (q)Tony Pudico (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(3)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (q)Nicolas Erban (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(7)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. (q)Aurelien Defresne (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. (LL)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-3 6-0 [Penades-Sanz replaces Julien Mathieu]
(q)David Ollivier (ESP) d. (2)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(1)(q)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (6)Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. (4)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (5)Xavier Pujo (FRA) 1-5 ret.
(WC)Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. (7)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(q)David Ollivier (ESP) d. (WC)Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096600&tournament=1100016961
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/239/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Niels Desein/Alexandre Renard (BEL/FRA) bye
Massimo Capone/Nicolas Grammare (ITA/FRA) d. David Ollivier/Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)Romain Jouan/Xavier Pujo (FRA) bye
Thomas Cazes-Carrere/Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. (WC)Stephan Fransen/Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED) 6-2 6-3
Alexandre Penaud/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Andrea Alviano/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Antoine Hamard/Daniel Stoehr (FRA/GER) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell/Javier Peris (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(WC)Ervand Gasparyan/Romain Sichez (RUS/FRA) d. Arnaud Agniel/Anas Fattar (FRA/MAR) w/o
(2)Petar Popovic/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Niels Desein/Alexandre Renard (BEL/FRA) d. Massimo Capone/Nicolas Grammare (ITA/FRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Romain Jouan/Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere/Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Antoine Hamard/Daniel Stoehr (FRA/GER) d. Alexandre Penaud/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Petar Popovic/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (WC)Ervand Gasparyan/Romain Sichez (RUS/FRA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Niels Desein/Alexandre Renard (BEL/FRA) d. (3)Romain Jouan/Xavier Pujo (FRA) w/o
(2)Petar Popovic/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (4)Antoine Hamard/Daniel Stoehr (FRA/GER) 2-6 7-6(2) (10-7)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/239/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Second Round
(1)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Yvonnick L'Hurriec (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Ludovic Crampon (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Brice Hagege (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. Jeremy Ritz (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(3)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED) 6-1 6-1
Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(14)
Alexandre Sokolowski (FRA) d. (4)Stephan Fransen (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Aurelien Defresne (FRA) d. Adrien Maigret (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(5)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) d. Guillaume Toutain (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Nicolas Erban (FRA) d. Guillaume Lemaitre (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(6)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Tony Pudico (FRA) d. Thomas van Cauter (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-2
Frederic Petitjean (FRA) d. (7)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Gianni Mina (FRA) d. Xavier Masson (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Constantin Belot (FRA) d. (8)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Beuque (FRA) d. Julien Obry (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs Andrea Alviano (ITA)
(3)David Ollivier (ESP) vs Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Alexandre Sokolowski (FRA) vs (WC)Aurelien Defresne (FRA)
(5)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) vs Nicolas Erban (FRA)
(6)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) vs Tony Pudico (FRA)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA) vs Gianni Mina (FRA)
Constantin Belot (FRA) vs Nicolas Beuque (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

France F1 - Internationaux de Touques
Deauville, France
January 21-27, 2008
Surface: Clay (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Massimo Capone - 985)
1. Catalin Gard
2. Predrag Rusevski
3. Niels Desein
4. Romain Jouan
5. Xavier Pujo
6. Petar Popovic
7. Charles Roche
8. Rudy Coco

First Round
(1)(q)Catalin Gard (ROU) vs (q)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(6)Petar Popovic (FRA) vs (q)
(4)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Antoine Hamard (FRA) vs (WC)Alexandre Penad (FRA)
Massimo Capone (ITA) vs Anas Fattar (MAR)
(5)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs (WC)Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Sichez (FRA)
(q) vs (q)
(3)Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)
(7)Charles Roche (FRA) vs Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Yannick Thivant (FRA) vs Julien Mathieu (FRA)
(2)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs (q)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Niels Desein/Alexandre Renard
2. Petar Popovic/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie
3. Romain Jouan/Xavier Pujo
4. Antoine Hamard/Daniel Stoehr

First Round
(1)Niels Desein/Alexandre Renard (BEL/FRA) bye
Massimo Capone/Nicolas Grammare (ITA/FRA) vs David Ollivier/Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP)
(3)Romain Jouan/Xavier Pujo (FRA) bye
Thomas Cazes-Carrere/Yannick Thivant (FRA) vs (WC)Stephan Fransen/Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)
Andrea Alviano/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) vs Alexandre Penaud/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(4)Antoine Hamard/Daniel Stoehr (FRA/GER) vs Diego Conca-Carbonell/Javier Peris (ESP)
(WC)Ervand Gasparyan/Romain Sichez (RUS/FRA) vs Arnaud Agniel/Anas Fattar (FRA/MAR)
(2)Petar Popovic/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) bye
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Good luck Predrag.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Qualifying Round
(1)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Andrea Alviano (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Aurelien Defresne (FRA) d. Alexandre Sokolowski (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Erban (FRA) d. (5)Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-7(0) 7-6(4)
Tony Pudico (FRA) d. (6)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Frederic Petitjean (FRA) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Beuque (FRA) d. Constantin Belot (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

First Round
(1)(q)Catalin Gard (ROU) vs (q)Frederic Petitjean (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(6)Petar Popovic (FRA) vs (q)Nicolas Beuque (FRA)
(4)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Antoine Hamard (FRA) vs (WC)Alexandre Penad (FRA)
Massimo Capone (ITA) vs Anas Fattar (MAR)
(5)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
(8)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs (WC)Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Sichez (FRA)
(q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs (q)Tony Pudico (FRA)
(3)Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Nicolas Erban (FRA)
(7)Charles Roche (FRA) vs Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA) vs (q)Aurelien Defresne (FRA)
(WC)Yannick Thivant (FRA) vs Julien Mathieu (FRA)
(2)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs (q)David Ollivier (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Morgan Mannarino:(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

1st Round

Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (1) defeated Frederic PETITJEAN (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) 6-3 6-4
Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (6) defeated Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Romain JOUAN (FRA) (4) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Antoine HAMARD (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Xavier PUJO (FRA) (5) defeated Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Guillaume LEGAT (FRA) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-0
Jordane DOBLE (FRA) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) defeated Tony PUDICO (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Niels DESEIN (BEL) (3) defeated Nicolas EBRAN (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (7) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Aurelien DEFRESNE (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Yannick THIVANT (FRA) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Good Luck Legat!:)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

WTF Predrag :confused: :smash:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Second Round
(1)(q)Catalin Gard (ROU) vs Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (6)Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. (4)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (5)Xavier Pujo (FRA) 1-5 ret.
(WC)Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs (3)Niels Desein (BEL)
(7)Charles Roche (FRA) vs Alexandre Renard (FRA)
(WC)Yannick Thivant (FRA) vs (q)David Ollivier (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

Semifinals
(1)Niels Desein/Alexandre Renard (BEL/FRA) d. (3)Romain Jouan/Xavier Pujo (FRA) w/o
(2)Petar Popovic/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (4)Antoine Hamard/Daniel Stoehr (FRA/GER) 2-6 7-6(2) (10-7)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

SECOND ROUND:

Catalin Gard ROU [1/Q] beat Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Nicolas Renavand FRA beat Petar Popovic FRA [6] | 6-0 6-2
Alexandre Penaud FRA [WC] beat Romain Jouan FRA [4] | 6-2 6-2
Massimo Capone ITA beat Xavier Pujo FRA [5] | 1-5 Ret.

Guillaume Legat FRA [WC] beat Jordane Doble FRA | 6-3 6-4
Niels Desein BEL [3]
beat Nicolas Grammare FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Alexandre Renard FRA beat Charles Roche FRA [7] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
David Ollivier-Baquero ESP [Q] beat Yannick Thivant FRA [WC] | 6-2 7-6 (5)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,993 Posts
Re: France F1 [January 21| Deauville| Clay]

QUARTER FINALS:

Catalin Gard ROU [1/Q] vs. Nicolas Renavand FRA
Alexandre Penaud FRA [WC] vs. Massimo Capone ITA
Guillaume Legat FRA [WC] vs. Niels Desein BEL [3]
Alexandre Renard FRA vs. David Ollivier-Baquero ESP [Q]
 
1 - 20 of 27 Posts
Top