Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round


José-Ricardo NUNES (1) d. Martim SIMOES : 6-4 6-0
Jaime FARIA d. André RODEIA : 6-4 6-1
Arthur DUSSAUBAT d. Valentin DE CARVALHO : 6-0 6-0
Afonso VIERA d. Joao GUERRA (7) : w.o

Paulo FERNANDES (2) d. Miguel CARDOSO : 6-0 6-1
Hugo MAIA d. Bruno OUVIDOR : 6-2 6-1
Henrique ROCHA d. Pedro VICENTE : 6-2 6-0
Francisco CABRAL (5) d. Rodrigo BEIRES : 6-1 6-1

Bernardo ROQUE (9) d. Bernardo TEIXEIRA : 5-7 6-4 7-5
Daniel BATISTA d. Leandro Petrocchi MATTAR : 6-3 6-4
Martim LEOTE PRATA d. Manuel ALMEIDA : 6-3 6-2
Tomas PINHO d. Afonso PORTUGAL (8) : 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Illia STOLIAR (10) d. Tomas LUIS : 3-6 6-4 6-1
Tomas OLIVEIRA d. Bernardo SOVERAL : 6-3 7-5
Pedro LIBORIO d. Pedro RODRIGUES : 6-2 6-1
Fabio COELHO (6) d. Diogo MARQUES : 6-3 7-6(4)

Bernardo ROQUE (9) replaces Tiago TORRES (3)
Illia STOLIAR (10) replaces Manuel GONCALVES (4)


2nd Round

Jaime FARIA d. José-Ricardo NUNES (1) : 7-5 2-6 6-1
Arthur DUSSAUBAT d. Afonso VIERA : 3-6 6-2 6-3

Paulo FERNANDES (2) d. Hugo MAIA : 5-7 6-3 6-4
Henrique ROCHA d. Francisco CABRAL (5) : 6-3 1-6 7-5

Daniel BATISTA d. Bernardo ROQUE (9) : 6-4 6-2
Martim LEOTE PRATA d. Tomas PINHO : 6-3 6-0

Illia STOLIAR (10) d. Tomas OLIVEIRA : 6-2 6-3
Fabio COELHO (6) d. Pedro LIBORIO : 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Jaime FARIA d. Arthur DUSSAUBAT : 6-4 2-6 6-3
Henrique ROCHA d. Paulo FERNANDES (2) : 6-0 7-6(5)
Martim LEOTE PRATA d. Daniel BATISTA : 6-1 6-3
Fabio COELHO (6) d. Illia STOLIAR (10) : 7-5 5-7 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Main Draw

Group A : Pedro SOUSA / Luis FARIA / Martim LEOTE PRATA (Q)
Group B : Frederico Ferreira SILVA / Joao MONTEIRO / Fabio COELHO (Q)
Group C : Gastao ELIAS / Nuno BORGES / Jaime FARIA (Q)
Group D : Tiago CACAO / Duarte VALE / Henrique ROCHA (Q)

Group A

Luis FARIA d. Martim LEOTE PRATA (Q) : 3-6 6-4 6-2
Martim LEOTE PRATA (Q) d. Pedro SOUSA : 5-2 ret.
Luis FARIA d. Pedro SOUSA : w.o

Group B

Joao MONTEIRO d. Fabio COELHO (Q) : 6-2 6-3
Frederico Ferreira SILVA d. Fabio COELHO (Q) : 6-1 6-0
Frederico Ferreira SILVA d. Joao MONTEIRO : 6-0 6-2

Group C

Nuno BORGES d. Jaime FARIA (Q) : 7-6(4) 6-0
Gastao ELIAS d. Jaime FARIA (Q) : 6-2 6-2
Nuno BORGES d. Gastao ELIAS : 2-1 ret.

Group D

Duarte VALE d. Henrique ROCHA (Q) : 6-4 6-1
Henrique ROCHA (Q) d. Tiago CACAO : 6-4 6-3
Tiago CACAO d. Duarte VALE : 7-6(4) 7-6(6)

SEMIFINAL

Nuno BORGES d. Frederico Ferreira SILVA : 4-6 6-4 ret.
Duarte VALE d. Luis FARIA : 7-5 3-6 6-3

FINAL

Nuno BORGES d. Duarte VALE : 6-1 6-1

355694
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top