Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tiago Rodrigo FERNANDES d. Rodrigo DELEU : 6-2 6-3
Daniel BATISTA d. Illia STOLIAR : 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Diogo ALVES d. Tomas DIAS : 6-2 6-2
Afonso PORTUGAL (8) d. Tomas OLIVEIRA : 6-2 2-6 6-4

Jose-Ricardo NUNES (2) d. Guilherme MARQUES : 6-2 6-0
Miguel GOMES d. André RODEIA : 6-3 6-3
Hugo MAIA d. Bernardo ROQUE : 5-7 6-3 6-1
Manuel GONCALVES (5) d. Valentin DE CARVALHO : 6-2 6-0

Pedro LIBORIO d. Paulo FERNANDES (3) : 6-1 3-6 6-1
Henrique ROCHA d. Simao ALVES : 7-5 6-4
Jaime FARIA d. Bernardo TEIXEIRA : 6-2 6-1
Pedro ARAUJO d. Francisco CABRAL (6) : 6-3 3-1 ret.

Tiago TORRES (4) d. Evan MORGAN : 6-3 6-4
Goncalo FALCAO d. Martim SIMOES : 0-6 6-4 6-1
Tomas LUIS d. Leandro Petrocchi MATTAR : 7-6(3) 6-1
Fabio COELHO (7) d. Mauricio HENN : 6-0 6-0


2nd Round

Daniel BATISTA d. Tiago Rodrigo FERNANDES : 6-4 6-2
Afonso PORTUGAL (8) d. Diogo ALVES : 6-3 6-0

Miguel GOMES d. Jose-Ricardo NUNES (2) : 6-4 6-2
Hugo MAIA d. Manuel GONCALVES (5) : 6-4 6-1

Henrique ROCHA d. Pedro LIBORIO : 7-6(9) 6-1
Pedro ARAUJO d. Jaime FARIA : 7-6(5) 6-1

Tiago TORRES (4) d. Goncalo FALCAO : 7-5 6-3
Tomas LUIS d. Fabio COELHO (7) : 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Daniel BATISTA d. Afonso PORTUGAL (8) : 3-6 6-3 6-0
Miguel GOMES d. Hugo MAIA : 6-4 6-2
Pedro ARAUJO d. Henrique ROCHA : 6-4 6-1
Tiago TORRES (4) d. Tomas LUIS : 0-6 7-5 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Main Draw

Group A : Pedro SOUSA / Luis FARIA / Pedro ARAUJO (Q)
Group B : Joao SOUSA / Nuno BORGES / Miguel GOMES (Q)
Group C : Gastao ELIAS / Joao MONTEIRO / Tiago TORRES (Q)
Group D : Frederico Ferreira SILVA / Tiago CACAO / Daniel BATISTA (Q)

Afonso PORTUGAL (L.L) replaces Daniel BATISTA (Q)

Group A

Pedro ARAUJO (Q) d. Luis FARIA : 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Pedro SOUSA d. Pedro ARAUJO (Q) : 6-2 6-4
Pedro SOUSA d. Luis FARIA : 2-6 6-2 6-3

Group B

Nuno BORGES d. Miguel GOMES (Q) : 6-3 6-3
Joao SOUSA d. Miguel GOMES (Q) : 6-3 6-2
Nuno BORGES d. Joao SOUSA : 7-6(3) 6-3

Group C

Gastao ELIAS d. Tiago TORRES (Q) : 7-6(1) 7-5
Joao MONTEIRO d. Tiago TORRES (Q) : 6-4 6-2
Gastao ELIAS d. Joao MONTEIRO : 6-1 6-2

Group D

Tiago CACAO d. Daniel BATISTA (Q) : 6-0 6-1
Frederico Ferreira SILVA d. Afonso PORTUGAL (L.L) : 6-3 6-1
Tiago CACAO d. Frederico Ferreira SILVA : 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3


SEMIFINAL

[Pedro SOUSA OUT]
Pedro ARAUJO (Alt) d. Tiago CACAO : 6-4 6-4
Nuno BORGES d. Gastao ELIAS : 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Nuno BORGES d. Pedro ARAUJO (Alt) : 6-3 6-3

355555
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top