Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,504 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round


Duarte MELO (Alt) d. Joao CARVALHO : 6-1 6-0
Hugo MAIA d. Pedro LIBORIO : 6-2 6-1
Tomas OLIVEIRA d. Fernando GOUVEIA : 6-1 6-0
Martim LEOTE PRATA d. Afonso PORTUGAL (7) : 6-3 6-1

José-Ricardo NUNES (2) d. Ilia NAZARENKO : 6-1 6-2
Martim SIMOES d. Tomas PINHO : 6-1 7-6(6)
Henrique ROCHA d. Gustavo PELIXO : 6-1 6-2
Fabio COELHO (6) d. Valentin DE CARVALHO : 6-1 6-1

Tiago TORRES (3) d. Arthur DUSSAUBAT : 6-2 6-3
Pedro RODRIGUES d. Pedro VICENTE : 7-6(3) 6-2
Guilherme ROSA d. Renato VAN VEGGEL : 7-6(8) 6-0
Francisco CABRAL (5) d. Daniel BATISTA : 4-6 6-4 6-3

Pedro ARAUJO d. Manuel GONCALVES (4) : 6-3 6-2
Miguel GOMES d. André RODEIA : 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Leandro Petrocchi MATTAR d. Joao PEDRO PIRES : 6-0 6-0
Diogo MARQUES d. Illia STOLIAR (8) : 7-6(7) 6-3

Duarte MELO (Alt) replaces Luis FARIA (1) (→ Main Draw)

2nd Round

Hugo MAIA d. Duarte MELO (Alt) : 6-2 6-1
Martim LEOTE PRATA d. Tomas OLIVEIRA : 6-1 6-1

José-Ricardo NUNES (2) d. Martim SIMOES : 5-7 6-3 6-1
Fabio COELHO (6) d. Henrique ROCHA : 6-7(10) 6-2 6-1

Tiago TORRES (3) d. Pedro RODRIGUES : 6-0 6-0
Francisco CABRAL (5) d. Guilherme ROSA : 6-3 6-3

Pedro ARAUJO d. Miguel GOMES : 6-0 6-1
Diogo MARQUES d. Leandro Petrocchi MATTAR : 7-5 6-2


Final Round

Hugo MAIA d. Martim LEOTE PRATA : 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Fabio COELHO (6) d. José-Ricardo NUNES (2) : 6-2 6-2
Tiago TORRES (3) d. Francisco CABRAL (5) : 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Pedro ARAUJO d. Diogo MARQUES : 6-3 4-6 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,504 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Main Draw

Group A : Joao SOUSA / Joao MONTEIRO / Tiago TORRES (Q)
Group B : Frederico Ferreira SILVA / Nuno BORGES / Fabio COELHO (Q)
Group C : Gastao ELIAS / Luis FARIA / Hugo MAIA (Q)
Group D : Tiago CACAO / Duarte VALE / Pedro ARAUJO (Q)

Group A

Joao MONTEIRO d. Tiago TORRES (Q) : 6-3 6-4
Joao SOUSA d. Tiago TORRES (Q) : 6-2 6-1
Joao SOUSA d. Joao MONTEIRO : 6-4 6-2

Group B

Nuno BORGES d. Fabio COELHO (Q) : 6-2 6-0
Frederico Ferreira SILVA d. Fabio COELHO (Q) : 6-0 6-3
Frederico Ferreira SILVA d. Nuno BORGES : 6-4 6-4

Group C

Luis FARIA d. Hugo MAIA (Q) : 6-2 6-2
Hugo MAIA (Q) d. Gastao ELIAS : 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Luis FARIA d. Gastao ELIAS : 5-0 ret.

Group D

Duarte VALE d. Pedro ARAUJO (Q) : 6-4 6-1
Tiago CACAO d. Pedro ARAUJO (Q) : 6-1 7-5
Duarte VALE d. Tiago CACAO : 5-7 6-3 6-4


SEMIFINAL

Joao SOUSA d. Luis FARIA : 6-4 6-4
Frederico Ferreira SILVA d. Duarte VALE : 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Frederico Ferreira SILVA d. Joao SOUSA : 6-3 6-4

355623
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top