Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Helsinki
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 464 1
2 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 477 1
3 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 640 1
4 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 645 2
5 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 707 1
6 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 710 1
7 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 800 1
8 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 842 5
9 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 850 2
10 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 909 3
11 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 927 1
12 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1015 1
13 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1051 1
14 Xin GAO (CHN) 1067 1
15 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 1111 1
16 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 1118 1
17 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 1162 3
18 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1234 1

Qualifying

1 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1268= 1
2 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 1282= 1
3 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 1330= 1
4 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1383= 1
5 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 1450= 1
6 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1498= 1
7 Jesse KIURU (FIN) 1545= 1
8 Joel POPOV (FIN) 1603= 1
9 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) 1603= 1
10 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 1636= 1
11 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) 1636= 1
12 Henrik SINKKO (FIN) 1751= 1
13 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 1982= 1
14 Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 1982= 1
15 Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) 1982= 1
16 Yuqing NING (CHN) 2082= 1
17 Anssi RAASIO (FIN) 15 1
18 Mika KOSONEN (FIN) 19 1
19 Verneri TUOMI (FIN) 20 1
20 Ville-Petteri AHTI (FIN) 28 1
21 Leevi SAATELA (FIN) 30 1
22 Mika JULIN (FIN) 31 1
23 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) 34 1
24 Eero VASA (FIN) 36 1
25 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) 44 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [1] 6-3 2-6 7-6(4) Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN)
Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) 6-3 6-2 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [2] 6-3 7-5 Leevi SAATELA (FIN)
Ville-Petteri AHTI (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Aleksi TUUKKANEN (FIN)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Verneri TUOMI (FIN)
Mika KOSONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-3 Mika JULIN (FIN)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-0 Caius BLOMQVIST (FIN)
Alex HEDMAN (FIN) 6-3 6-2 Jani JANKKILA (FIN)
Joel POPOV (FIN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Peter SILLANPAA (FIN)
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) [10] 6-2 6-4 Julius KAVERINEN (FIN)
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [6] 6-2 6-3 Pauli PARTINEN (FIN)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9] 6-2 6-3 Otto HOLTARI (FIN)
Noah JOHANSEN (FIN) 7-5 7-6(6) Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [7]
Yuqing NING (CHN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Joonas SALONEN (FIN)
Henrik SINKKO (FIN) [8] 6-3 6-4 Mikko ROUVALA (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) [11] 6-1 1-0 Retired Patrick KAUKOVALTA (FIN)

Round 2

Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [1] 7-5 6-3 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [2] 6-3 6-4 Ville-Petteri AHTI (FIN)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3] 6-4 6-2 Mika KOSONEN (FIN)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Alex HEDMAN (FIN)
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) [10] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Joel POPOV (FIN) [5]
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [6] 6-3 6-4 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9]
Yuqing NING (CHN) [12] 6-0 6-0 Noah JOHANSEN (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) [11] 6-0 6-2 Henrik SINKKO (FIN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1] 7-5 6-3 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Eero VASA (FIN) 6-3 6-0 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [8] 6-2 6-1 Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 6-4 6-3 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) [4]
Xin GAO (CHN) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE) [7]
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [5] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Jesse KIURU (FIN)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [3]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-2 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2] 6-4 6-3 Yuqing NING (CHN)

2nd Round

Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1] 6-0 6-4 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [8] 7-6(2) 6-0 Eero VASA (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5) Xin GAO (CHN)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Paul CAYRE (FRA)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [5]
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 6-1 6-0 Aaro POLLANEN (FIN)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2] 7-5 6-1 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)

Quarterfinal

Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [8]
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 6-2 7-6(6) Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2]

Semifinal

Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1] 7-6(1) 6-2 Juho PAUKKU (FIN)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)

Final

Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-1 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [1] 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Yuqing NING (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) / Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8] Aoxiong WANG (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Mika JULIN (FIN) / Verneri TUOMI (FIN) [4] 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-8] Alex HEDMAN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-3 2-6 [10-6] Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) / Eero VASA (FIN)
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) / Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-1 6-2 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) / Aleksi TUUKKANEN (FIN)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-4] Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Xin GAO (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) / Alec WITMEUR (BEL)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-4 6-0 Mika JULIN (FIN) / Verneri TUOMI (FIN) [4]
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) / Jesse KIURU (FIN) Walkover Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [3]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)

Semifinal

Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [1] 6-2 7-5 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Jeremy JAHN (GER)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) / Jesse KIURU (FIN)

Final

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [2] 7-6(7) 6-2 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [1] 6-3 2-6 7-6(4) Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN)
Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) 6-3 6-2 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [2] 6-3 7-5 Leevi SAATELA (FIN)
Ville-Petteri AHTI (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Aleksi TUUKKANEN (FIN)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Verneri TUOMI (FIN)
Mika KOSONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-3 Mika JULIN (FIN)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-0 Caius BLOMQVIST (FIN)
Alex HEDMAN (FIN) 6-3 6-2 Jani JANKKILA (FIN)
Joel POPOV (FIN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Peter SILLANPAA (FIN)
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) [10] 6-2 6-4 Julius KAVERINEN (FIN)
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [6] 6-2 6-3 Pauli PARTINEN (FIN)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9] 6-2 6-3 Otto HOLTARI (FIN)
Noah JOHANSEN (FIN) 7-5 7-6(6) Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [7]
Yuqing NING (CHN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Joonas SALONEN (FIN)
Henrik SINKKO (FIN) [8] 6-3 6-4 Mikko ROUVALA (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) [11] 6-1 1-0 Retired Patrick KAUKOVALTA (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [1] 7-5 6-3 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [2] 6-3 6-4 Ville-Petteri AHTI (FIN)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3] 6-4 6-2 Mika KOSONEN (FIN)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-3 Alex HEDMAN (FIN)
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) [10] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Joel POPOV (FIN) [5]
Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) [6] 6-3 6-4 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) [9]
Yuqing NING (CHN) [12] 6-0 6-0 Noah JOHANSEN (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) [11] 6-0 6-2 Henrik SINKKO (FIN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [1] 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Yuqing NING (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Mika JULIN (FIN) / Verneri TUOMI (FIN) [4] 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-8] Alex HEDMAN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) / Aleksi TUUKKANEN (FIN)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-4] Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Xin GAO (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
520 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Aaro Pollanen FIN def. Sami Reinwein GER 6-2, 6-4.

A.Pollanen 16y 4m (7.4.1998)

Europe -1998
1. Osmakcic SUI 3p
2. M.Ymer SWE 2p
3. Tsitsipas GRE 2p
4-9. A.Pollanen FIN 1p, Moroni ITA 1p, Altmaier GER 1p, Tybar BLR 1p, Klok UKR 1p, Chumak UKR 1p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Eero VASA (FIN) 6-3 6-0 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [8] 6-2 6-1 Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 6-4 6-3 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) [4]
Xin GAO (CHN) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-2 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

folie :spit:

but paukku won =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Eero VASA (FIN) 6-3 6-0 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [8] 6-2 6-1 Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 6-4 6-3 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) [4]
Xin GAO (CHN) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE) [7]
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Jesse KIURU (FIN)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [3]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-2 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2] 6-4 6-3 Yuqing NING (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1] 7-5 6-3 Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Eero VASA (FIN) 6-3 6-0 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [8] 6-2 6-1 Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 6-4 6-3 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) [4]
Xin GAO (CHN) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Lucas RENARD (SWE) [7]
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [5] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Jesse KIURU (FIN)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [3]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-2 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2] 6-4 6-3 Yuqing NING (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [1] 2-6 6-4 [10-8] Yuqing NING (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) / Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8] Aoxiong WANG (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Mika JULIN (FIN) / Verneri TUOMI (FIN) [4] 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-8] Alex HEDMAN (FIN) / Panu VIRTANEN (FIN)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-3 2-6 [10-6] Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) / Eero VASA (FIN)
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) / Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-1 6-2 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN) / Aleksi TUUKKANEN (FIN)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-4] Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Xin GAO (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) / Jesse KIURU (FIN) Walkover Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,080 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Pöllänen lost from 6-3 *5-2, this could have finally been a decent result for him. :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,080 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

Somehow the "good" Finns don't play doubles in these events.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1] 6-0 6-4 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) [8] 7-6(2) 6-0 Eero VASA (FIN)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5) Xin GAO (CHN)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Paul CAYRE (FRA)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [5]
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 6-1 6-0 Aaro POLLANEN (FIN)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2] 7-5 6-1 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)

micke =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) / Alec WITMEUR (BEL)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-4 6-0 Mika JULIN (FIN) / Verneri TUOMI (FIN) [4]
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) / Jesse KIURU (FIN) Walkover Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) / Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [3]
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)

Semifinal

Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) / Jesse KIURU (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [8]
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [6] 6-2 7-6(6) Romain ARNEODO (MON) [2]

yeah micke =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Finland F3 [18 August/Helsinki/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) / Lucas RENARD (SWE) [1] 6-2 7-5 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) / Jeremy JAHN (GER)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) / Jesse KIURU (FIN)
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top