Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 40 of 81 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,154 Posts
1st Rd.
Federer
Q2 d. Q1
Bjorkman d. Lee
Moya d. Youzhny
Ferrer d. Simon
Benneteau d. Balleret
Gaudio d. Tursunov
Djokovic
Gonzalez
Acasuso d. Andreev
Massu d. Volandri
Henman d. Ferrero
Gasquet d. Verdasco
Hrbaty d. Q
Monfils d. Stepanek
Ljubicic
Robredo
Clement d. Serra
Johansson d. Becker
Almagro d. Berdych
Mirnyi d. Baghdatis
Melzer d. Q
Soderling d. Rochus
Davydenko
Murray
Gicquel d. Mayer
Q1 d. Q2
Nalbandian d. Q
Nieminen d. Safin
Mathieu d. Vliegen
Chela d. Verkerk
Nadal

2nd Rd.
Federer d. Q
Moya d. Bjorkman
Ferrer d. Benneteau
Djokovic d. Gaudio
Gonzalez d. Acasuso
Massu d. Henman
Gasquet d. Hrbaty
Ljubicic d. Monfils
Robredo d. Clement
Almagro d. Johansson
Melzer d. Mirnyi
Davydenko d. Soderling
Murray d. Gicquel
Nalbandian d. Q
Mathieu d. Nieminen
Nadal d. Chela

3rd Rd.
Federer d. Moya
Djokovic d. Ferrer
Gonzalez d. Massu
Gasquet d. Ljubicic
Robredo d. Almagro
Davydenko d. Melzer
Nalbandian d. Murray
Nadal d. Mathieu

Quarterfinals
Federer d. Djokovic
Gonzalez d. Gasquet
Robredo d. Davydenko
Nadal d. Nalbandian

Semifinals
Federer d. Gonzalez
Nadal d. Robredo

Finals
Nadal d. Federer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,819 Posts
1st. Round

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI d. BYE
QUALIFIER 1 d. QUALIFIER 2
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR d. BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE
MOYA, Carlos ESP d. [13] YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

[12] FERRER, David ESP d. SIMON, Gilles FRA
[WC] BALLERET, Benjamin MON d. BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG d. TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB d. BYE

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. BYE
ANDREEV, Igor RUS d. ACASUSO, Jose ARG
MASSU, Nicolas CHI d. VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
[16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP d. HENMAN, Tim GBR

[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA d. VERDASCO, Fernando ESP
QUALIFIER d. HRBATY, Dominik SVK
MONFILS, Gael FRA d. STEPANEK, Radek CZE
[7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO d. BYE

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP d. BYE
CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA d. [WC] SERRA, Florent FRA
[WC] JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE d. BECKER, Benjamin GER
ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP d. [10] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP d. MIRNYI, Max BLR
MELZER, Jurgen AUT d. QUALIFIER
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL d. SODERLING, Robin SWE
[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS d. BYE

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR d. BYE
GICQUEL, Marc FRA d. MAYER, Florian GER
QUALIFIER 2 d. QUALIFIER 1
QUALIFIER d. [9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

SAFIN, Marat RUS d. [15] NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
[WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA d. VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG d. VERKERK, Martin NED
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. BYE


2nd. Round:

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI d. QUALIFIER 1
MOYA, Carlos ESP d. LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
[12] FERRER, David ESP d. [WC] BALLERET, Benjamin MON
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB d. GAUDIO, Gaston ARG

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. ANDREEV, Igor RUS
MASSU, Nicolas CHI d. [16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA d. QUALIFIER
MONFILS, Gael FRA d. [7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP d. CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP d. [WC] JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP d. MELZER, Jurgen AUT
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL d. [3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR d. GICQUEL, Marc FRA
QUALIFIER 2 d. QUALIFIER
SAFIN, Marat RUS d. [WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

3rd. Round:

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI d. MOYA, Carlos ESP
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB d. [12] FERRER, David ESP
[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. MASSU, Nicolas CHI
[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA d. MONFILS, Gael FRA

ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP d. [5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP d. ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR d. QUALIFIER 2
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. SAFIN, Marat RUS

Quarterfinals:

Federer d. Djokovic
[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. [11] GASQUET, Richard FRA
ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP d. [14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. [8] MURRAY, Andy GBR

Semifinals

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. Federer
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP

Final
Nadal d. Federer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,138 Posts
FIRST ROUND
BYE: [1] R Federer
[Q] Qualifier 2 d [Q] Qualifier 1
J Bjorkman d H Lee
C Moya d [13] M Youzhny
[12] D Ferrer d G Simon
J Benneteau d [W] B Balleret
G Gaudio d D Tursunov
BYE: [6] N Djokovic
BYE: [4] F Gonzalez
J Acasuso d I Andreev
F Volandri d N Massu
[16] J Ferrero d T Henman
[11] R Gasquet d F Verdasco
D Hrbaty d [Q] Qualifier
R Stepanek d G Monfils
BYE: [7] I Ljubicic
BYE: [5] T Robredo
[W] F Serra d A Clement
[W] T Johansson d B Becker
N Almagro d [10] T Berdych
M Mirnyi d [14] M Baghdatis
J Melzer d [Q] Qualifier
O Rochus d R Soderling
BYE: [3] N Davydenko
BYE: [8] A Murray
F Mayer d M Gicquel
[Q] Qualifier 2 d [Q] Qualifier 1
[9] D Nalbandian d [Q] Qualifier
[15] J Nieminen d M Safin
[W] P Mathieu d K Vliegen
J Chela d M Verkerk
BYE: [2] R Nadal

SECOND ROUND
[1] R Federer d [Q] Qualifier
C Moya d J Bjorkman
[12] D Ferrer d J Benneteau
[6] N Djokovic d G Gaudio
[4] F Gonzalez d J Acasuso
F Volandri d [16] J Ferrero
[11] R Gasquet d D Hrbaty
R Stepanek d [7] I Ljubicic
[5] T Robredo d [W] F Serra
N Almagro d [W] T Johansson
J Melzer d M Mirnyi
[3] N Davydenko d O Rochus
[8] A Murray d F Mayer
[9] D Nalbandian d [Q] Qualifier
[W] P Mathieu d [15] J Nieminen
[2] R Nadal d J Chela

THIRD ROUND
[1] R Federer d C Moya
[6] N Djokovic d D Ferrer
[4] F Gonzalez d F Volandri
R Stepanek d [11] R Gasquet
N Almagro d [5] T Robredo
[3] N Davydenko d J Melzer
[8] A Murray d [9] D Nalbandian
[2] R Nadal d [W] P Mathieu

QUARTERFINALS
[1] R Federer d [6] N Djokovic
[4] F Gonzalez d R Stepanek
N Almagro d [3] N Davydenko
[2] R Nadal d [8] A Murray

SEMIFINALS
[1] R Federer d [4] F Gonzalez
[2] R Nadal d N Almagro

FINAL
[1] R Federer d [2] R Nadal
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
50,979 Posts
[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI vs BYE
QUALIFIER 1
BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE
MOYA, Carlos ESP

[12] FERRER, David ESP
BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
BYE vs [6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
MASSU, Nicolas CHI
[16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA
QUALIFIER
MONFILS, Gael FRA
BYE vs [7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
[WC] SERRA, Florent FRA
[WC] JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
[10] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP
QUALIFIER
SODERLING, Robin SWE
BYE vs [3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR vs BYE
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
QUALIFIER 1
[9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

SAFIN, Marat RUS
[WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
BYE vs [2] NADAL, Rafael ESP


2nd round

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI
MOYA, Carlos ESP

[12] FERRER, David ESP
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
[16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
[10] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP
SODERLING, Robin SWE

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR
[9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRAG
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP


3rd round

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
SODERLING, Robin SWE

[9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP


QF

[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB
[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP


SF

[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP


Winner

[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP
 

·
Same as it ever was
Joined
·
20,589 Posts
1] FEDERER, Roger SUI
QUALIFIER2
BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE
MOYA, Carlos ESP

FERRER, David
BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
TURSUNOV
DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

GONZALEZ
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

[11] GASQUET, Richard
HRBATY, Dominik SVK
STEPANEK, Radek CZE
LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy
CLEMENT, Arnaud
BECKER, Benjamin
ALMAGRO, Nicolas

BAGHDATIS, Marcos
MELZER, Jurgen AUT
ROCHUS, Olivier
DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS

[8] MURRAY, Andy
MAYER, Florian GER
QUALIFIER1
[9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[15] NIEMINEN, Jarkko
WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

Round 2

FEDERER, Roger
MOYA, Carlos ESP
BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

ACASUSO, Jose ARG
VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
[11] GASQUET, Richard
LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy
ALMAGRO, Nicolas
BAGHDATIS, Marcos
ROCHUS, Olivier

[8] MURRAY, Andy
[9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG
[15] NIEMINEN, Jarkko
2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

Round 3

FEDERER, Roger
DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

ALMAGRO, Nicolas
BAGHDATIS, Marcos

[9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG
2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

QF

Djokovic
VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA

ALMAGRO, Nicolas
2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

SF
Djokovic
Nadal

F

Nadal
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,750 Posts
1st. Round

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI d. BYE
QUALIFIER 1 d. QUALIFIER 2
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR d. BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE
MOYA, Carlos ESP d. [13] YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

[12] FERRER, David ESP d. SIMON, Gilles FRA
[WC] BALLERET, Benjamin MON d. BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG d. TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB d. BYE

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. BYE
ANDREEV, Igor RUS d. ACASUSO, Jose ARG
MASSU, Nicolas CHI d. VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
[16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP d. HENMAN, Tim GBR

[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA d. VERDASCO, Fernando ESP
QUALIFIER d. HRBATY, Dominik SVK
MONFILS, Gael FRA d. STEPANEK, Radek CZE
[7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO d. BYE

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP d. BYE
CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA d. [WC] SERRA, Florent FRA
[WC] JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE d. BECKER, Benjamin GER
ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP d. [10] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP d. MIRNYI, Max BLR
MELZER, Jurgen AUT d. QUALIFIER
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL d. SODERLING, Robin SWE
[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS d. BYE

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR d. BYE
GICQUEL, Marc FRA d. MAYER, Florian GER
QUALIFIER 2 d. QUALIFIER 1
QUALIFIER d. [9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

SAFIN, Marat RUS d. [15] NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
[WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA d. VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG d. VERKERK, Martin NED
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. BYE


2nd. Round:

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI d. QUALIFIER 1
MOYA, Carlos ESP d. LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
[12] FERRER, David ESP d. [WC] BALLERET, Benjamin MON
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB d. GAUDIO, Gaston ARG

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. ANDREEV, Igor RUS
MASSU, Nicolas CHI d. [16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP
[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA d. QUALIFIER
MONFILS, Gael FRA d. [7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP d. CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP d. [WC] JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP d. MELZER, Jurgen AUT
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL d. [3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR d. GICQUEL, Marc FRA
QUALIFIER 2 d. QUALIFIER
SAFIN, Marat RUS d. [WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG

3rd. Round:

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI d. MOYA, Carlos ESP
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB d. [12] FERRER, David ESP
[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. MASSU, Nicolas CHI
[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA d. MONFILS, Gael FRA

ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP d. [5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP d. ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR d. QUALIFIER 2
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. SAFIN, Marat RUS

Quarterfinals:

Federer d. Djokovic
[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. [11] GASQUET, Richard FRA
ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP d. [14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. [8] MURRAY, Andy GBR

Semifinals

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. Federer
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP d. ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP

Final
Nadal d. Federer
You have Federer losing in the semis and the final.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #27
1st round statistics:

Qualifier 1 vs Qualifier 2 - 12:7
Bjorkman vs Lee - 11:8
Moya vs Youzhny - 14:5
Ferrer vs Simon - 19:0
Benneteau vs Balleret - 16:3
Gaudio vs Tursunov - 13:6
Acasuso vs Andreev - 12:7
Massu vs Volandri - 12:7
Ferrero vs Henman - 18:1
Gasquet vs Verdasco - 19:0
Qualifier vs Hrbaty - 10:9
Monfils vs Stepanek - 12:7
Serra vs Clement - 10:9
Johansson vs Becker - 17:2
Almagro vs Berdych - 15:4
Baghdatis vs Mirnyi - 14:5
Melzer vs Qualifier - 16:3
Rochus vs Soderling - 10:9
Gicquel vs Mayer - 12:7
Qualifier 1 vs Qualifier 2 - 15:4
Nalbandian vs Qualifier - 17:2
Safin vs Nieminen - 15:4
Mathieu vs Vliegen - 18:1
Chela vs Verkerk - 19:0


Players very confident about Ferrer, Gasquet and Chela winning, as they have 100% of the picks. 3 players did a risky Balleret pick and almost had success, but Benneteau won in three sets. Also interesting the stats of Almagro-Berdych, with 79% of the players picking Almagro. Allez-Alejo did the surprise by picking Henman against Ferrero, let's see if serve-and-volley can succeed on clay. Good luck to all FITD players!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
915 Posts
I know I'm late, I didn't realise that the matches began today :sad: With both Benneteau and Safin winning and with them being the only matches played, is it possible for me to not gain any points for their victories and their second round matches could be considered void as well? I'll give it a go anyway, just in case. Feel free to put in as many deductions as you want :p

First round
Qualifer 2 d. Qualifier 1
Lee d. Bjorkman
13) Youzhny d. Moya
12) Ferrer d. Simon
Balleret-Benneteau (void)
Gaudio d. Tursunov
Acasuso d. Andreev
Volandri d. Massu
16) Ferrero d. Henman
11) Gasquet d. Verdasco
Qualifier d. Hrbaty
Stepanek d. Monfils
Clement d. Serra
Johansson d. Becker
10) Berdych d. Almagro
14) Baghdatis d. Mirnyi
Melzer d. qualifier
Rochus d. Soderling
Mayer d. Gicquel
Qualifier 2 d. Qualifier 1
9) Nalbandian d. qualifier
Nieminen-Safin (void)
Mathieu d. Vliegen
Chela d. Verkerk

2nd round
1) Federer d. qualifier
13) Youzhny d. Lee
12) Ferrer d. Benneteau (although these points could be considered void too)
6) Djokovic d. Gaudio
4) Gonzalez d. Acasuso
Volandri d. 16) Ferrero
11) Gasquet d. qualifier
Stepanek d. 7) Ljubicic
5) Robredo d. Clement
10) Berdych d. Johansson
Melzer d. 14) Baghdatis
3) Davydenko d. Soderling
8) Murray d. Mayer
9) Nalbandian d. qualifier
Safin d. Mathieu (these points could also be considered void)
2) Nadal d. Chela

3rd round
1) Federer d. 13) Youzhny
6) Djokovic d. 12) Ferrer
4) Gonzalez d. Volandri
11) Gasquet d. Stepanek
5) Robredo d. 10) Berdych
3) Davydenko d. Melzer
8) Murray d. 9) Nalbandian
2) Nadal d. Safin

Quarters
1) Federer d. 6) Djokovic
11) Gasquet d. 4) Gonzalez
5) Robredo d. 3) Davydenko
2) Nadal d. 8) Murray

Semis
1) Federer d. 11) Gasquet
2) Nadal d. 5) Robredo

Final
1) Federer d. 2) Nadal
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
I know I'm late, I didn't realise that the matches began today :sad: With both Benneteau and Safin winning and with them being the only matches played, is it possible for me to not gain any points for their victories and their second round matches could be considered void as well? I'll give it a go anyway, just in case. Feel free to put in as many deductions as you want :p
for me there's no problem and I can accept it, but only the owners of this game can answer it...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,354 Posts
Round 1:

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI
QUALIFIER1
BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE
MOYA, Carlos ESP

[12] FERRER, David ESP
BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
MASSU, Nicolas CHI
[16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA
HRBATY, Dominik SVK
MONFILS, Gael FRA
[7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
[WC] JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP

[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP
MELZER, Jurgen AUT
SODERLING, Robin SWE
[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR
GICQUEL, Marc FRA
QUALIFIER2
[9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[15] NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
[WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

Round 2:

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI
MOYA, Carlos ESP

BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
[16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP

[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP
[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR
[9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

Round 3:

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI

[6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI

[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA

ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP

[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR

[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

QF:

[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI

ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP

[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

SF:

Federer

Nadal

F:

Federer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,120 Posts
First Round
[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI vs BYE
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR vs BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE
MOYA, Carlos ESP vs [13] YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS

[12] FERRER, David ESP vs SIMON, Gilles FRA
[WC] BALLERET, Benjamin MON vs BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS vs GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
BYE vs [6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs BYE
ANDREEV, Igor RUS vs ACASUSO, Jose ARG
MASSU, Nicolas CHI vs VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
HENMAN, Tim GBR vs [16]FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA vs VERDASCO, Fernando ESP
QUALIFIER vs HRBATY, Dominik SVK
MONFILS, Gael FRA vs STEPANEK, Radek CZE
BYE vs [7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs BYE
CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA vs [WC] SERRA, Florent FRA
BECKER, Benjamin GER vs [WC] JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP vs [10] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP vs MIRNYI, Max BLR
QUALIFIER vs MELZER, Jurgen AUT
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL vs SODERLING, Robin SWE
BYE vs [3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR vs BYE
GICQUEL, Marc FRA vs MAYER, Florian GER
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs [9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG

[15] NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN vs SAFIN, Marat RUS
VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL vs [WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs VERKERK, Martin NED
BYE vs [2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

Second Round
[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI vs QUALIFIER
BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE vs [13] YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
[12] FERRER, David ESP vs BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS vs [6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB

[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs ACASUSO, Jose ARG
MASSU, Nicolas CHI vs HENMAN, Tim GBR
[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA vs QUALIFIER
MONFILS, Gael FRA vs [7] LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
BECKER, Benjamin GER vs [10] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP vs MELZER, Jurgen AUT
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL vs [3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS

[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR vs GICQUEL, Marc FRA
QUALIFIER vs [9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG
SAFIN, Marat RUS vs [WC] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG vs [2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

Third Round
[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI vs [13] YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
[12] FERRER, David ESP vs [6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB
[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs HENMAN, Tim GBR
[11] GASQUET, Richard FRA vs MONFILS, Gael FRA

[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs [10] BERDYCH, Tomas CZE
[14] BAGHDATIS, Marcos CYP vs [3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS
[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR vs [9] NALBANDIAN, David ARG
SAFIN, Marat RUS vs [2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

Quarterfinals
[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI vs [6] DJOKOVIC, Novak SRB
[4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI vs [11] GASQUET, Richard FRA
[5] ROBREDO, Tommy ESP vs [3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS
[8] MURRAY, Andy GBR vs [2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

Semifinals
[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI vs [4] GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
[3] DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS vs [2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

Finals
[1] FEDERER, Roger SUI vs vs [2] NADAL, Rafael ESP

CHAMPION
[2] NADAL, Rafael ESP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
409 Posts
Caio, você ta certo... não pode aceitar o pessoal depois da data não... eu que jogo pela primeira vez isso daqui, já sei disso...


Good luck to everybody... it´ll be a very interesting tournament...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #35
Caio, você ta certo... não pode aceitar o pessoal depois da data não... eu que jogo pela primeira vez isso daqui, já sei disso...


Good luck to everybody... it´ll be a very interesting tournament...
:yeah:

btw, Brazilian Tennis, invu2day and vamos israel started very well by picking the 4 winners correctly today...
 

·
_._._._._._
Joined
·
72,524 Posts
round 1

Federer
Seppi
- Match Missed
Youzhny

Ferrer
- Match Missed
Tursunov
Djokovic

Gonzalez
Acasuso
Volandri
Henman

Gasquet
Hrbaty
Monfils
Ljubicic

Robredo
- Match Missed
Johansson
Almagro

Baghdatis
Melzer
Soderling
Davydenko

Murray
Gicquel
Q2
Nalbandian

- Match Missed
Mathieu
Chela
Nadal

round 2

Federer
Youzhny

Ferrer
Djokovic

Acasuso
Volandri

Gasquet
Monfils

Robredo
Almagro

Melzer
Davydenko

Murray
Nalbandian

Mathieu
Nadal

round 3

Federer
Ferrer

Acasuso
Gasquet

Almagro
Davydenko

Murray
Nadal

qf

Federer
Acasuso

Almagro
Nadal

sf

Federer
Nadal

winner

Nadal
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Discussion Starter #39
Monday highlights

-vamos israel did a genious prediction today: Vliegen defeating Mathieu
-Allez-Alejo tried a big surprise by picking Henman over Ferrero, but the Spaniard didn't fail
-The 5 players who picked Youzhny were successful, and 14 players failed to do 35 more points as Moya retired on second set
-The following matches had less people picking the winner instead of the loser: qualifier 2 d. qualifier 1 (Seppi d. Gabashvili), Youzhny d. Moya, Andreev d. Acasuso, Stepanek d. Monfils, Mirnyi d. Baghdatis, Soderling d. Rochus and Vliegen d. Mathieu
-All players picked Chela over Verkerk, and they were right about it!

First update tomorrow when the first round is over!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,138 Posts
Haha! I picked Qualifier 2 over Qualifier 1, Stepanek over Monfils and Mirnyi over Baghdatis. I mean, come on, people... be realistic. Baghdatis (as much as I hate to say it his form as of late has been pathetic)... over Mirnyi... ON CLAY? :\

Oh well... 8/16 on Days 1-2 for me. xD
 
21 - 40 of 81 Posts
Top