Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Tallinn
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 425 1
2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 518 1
3 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 697 2
4 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 722 1
5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 774 2
6 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 865 1
7 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 915 3
8 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 937 1
9 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 938 1
10 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 946 1
11 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 979 4
12 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 987 1
13 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1008 1
14 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1013 1
15 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 1058 1
16 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1121 1
17 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 1141 1

Qualifying

1 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 1154 1
2 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 1204= 2
3 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 1324= 1
4 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) 1466= 1
5 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1468= 1
6 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1629= 1
7 Anton PAVLOV (EST) 1629= 1
8 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 1629= 1
9 Henrik SINKKO (FIN) 1735= 1
10 Kert KILUMETS (EST) 1735= 1
11 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 1842= 1
12 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) 1949= 1
13 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 2054= 2
14 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 2099= 1
15 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2099= 1
16 Alan BRASCHINSKY (EST) 8 1
17 Verneri TUOMI (FIN) 20 1
18 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 23 1
19 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 4 1
20 Ville-Petteri AHTI (FIN) 28 1
21 Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 126 1
22 Markus KERNER (EST) 10 1
23 Mika JULIN (FIN) 31 1
24 Johan CLAESSON (SWE) 105 1
25 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR) 18 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-0 Alan BRASCHINSKY (EST)
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Verneri TUOMI (FIN)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [2] 7-6(1) 6-3 Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS)
Alex HEDMAN (FIN) 6-1 6-0 Oskar LUSTI (EST)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Kristjan TAMM (EST)
Mika JULIN (FIN) 6-1 6-3 Christopher Robin KLETTENBERG (EST)
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-4 Jani JANKKILA (FIN)
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 6-0 6-0 Alexey MANUYKO (EST)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [5]
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [9] 7-5 6-1 Kristofer SIIMAR (EST)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [6] 6-1 6-2 Ville-Petteri AHTI (FIN)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12] 6-1 7-5 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Hendrik LUTTER (EST)
Armand LEVANDI (EST) 6-3 6-0 Anton DUBROV (BLR) [11]
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Henrik SINKKO (FIN) [8]
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [10] 6-1 6-1 Kristofer Sven KLIIMAND (EST)

Round 2

Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [2] 6-4 5-7 6-2 Alex HEDMAN (FIN)
Mika JULIN (FIN) 7-5 6-1 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [3]
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 6-2 6-3 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4]
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [9] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [6] 6-0 6-0 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12]
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Armand LEVANDI (EST)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(4) Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1]
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-0 6-3 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS)
Markus KERNER (EST) 6-4 6-4 Kert KILUMETS (EST)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [6] 6-0 6-4 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Mika JULIN (FIN)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Jaan KONONOV (EST)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-3 6-1 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3) Paul CAYRE (FRA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-2 6-3 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-0 7-5 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-0 Ryota KISHI (JPN)

2nd Round

Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU)
Markus KERNER (EST) 3-1 Retired Martins PODZUS (LAT) [6]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-1 6-3 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [7]
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA) [5]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [4] 1-6 7-5 7-5 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-4 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-4 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 7-6(2) 7-5 Markus KERNER (EST)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-4 6-2 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [4]
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-3 6-3 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2]

Semifinal

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-2 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Piotr LOMACKI (POL)

Final

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-2 7-6(10) Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Markus KERNER (EST) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-1 3-6 [10-5] Armand LEVANDI (EST) / Kristofer SIIMAR (EST)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-2 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Mika JULIN (FIN) / Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-2 7-5 Henrik SINKKO (FIN) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-0 2-6 [10-7] Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) / Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)

Quarterfinal

Markus KERNER (EST) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-1 Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-1 Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)

Semifinal

Markus KERNER (EST) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] Walkover Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)

Final

Markus KERNER (EST) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-0 Alan BRASCHINSKY (EST)
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Verneri TUOMI (FIN)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [2] 7-6(1) 6-3 Valentin BAZUNOV (RUS)
Alex HEDMAN (FIN) 6-1 6-0 Oskar LUSTI (EST)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Kristjan TAMM (EST)
Mika JULIN (FIN) 6-1 6-3 Christopher Robin KLETTENBERG (EST)
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-4 Jani JANKKILA (FIN)
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 6-0 6-0 Alexey MANUYKO (EST)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) [5]
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [9] 7-5 6-1 Kristofer SIIMAR (EST)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [6] 6-1 6-2 Ville-Petteri AHTI (FIN)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12] 6-1 7-5 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR)
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Hendrik LUTTER (EST)
Armand LEVANDI (EST) 6-3 6-0 Anton DUBROV (BLR) [11]
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Henrik SINKKO (FIN) [8]
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [10] 6-1 6-1 Kristofer Sven KLIIMAND (EST)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [2] 6-4 5-7 6-2 Alex HEDMAN (FIN)
Mika JULIN (FIN) 7-5 6-1 Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) [3]
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 6-2 6-3 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4]
Kirill SAPLIN (RUS) [9] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) [6] 6-0 6-0 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12]
Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Armand LEVANDI (EST)
Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Mika JULIN (FIN)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-0 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Markus KERNER (EST) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-1 3-6 [10-5] Armand LEVANDI (EST) / Kristofer SIIMAR (EST)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-2 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Mika JULIN (FIN) / Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-2 7-5 Henrik SINKKO (FIN) / Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-0 2-6 [10-7] Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) / Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) / Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(4) Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1]
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-0 6-3 Kirill SAPLIN (RUS)
Markus KERNER (EST) 6-4 6-4 Kert KILUMETS (EST)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [6] 6-0 6-4 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Mika JULIN (FIN)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Andrea BASSO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Jaan KONONOV (EST)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-3 6-1 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3) Paul CAYRE (FRA)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-2 6-3 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-0 7-5 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-0 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Markus KERNER (EST) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU)
Markus KERNER (EST) 3-1 Retired Martins PODZUS (LAT) [6]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-1 6-3 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [7]
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA) [5]
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [4] 1-6 7-5 7-5 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-4 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-4 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Markus KERNER (EST) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-1 Rick DE GROOT (NED) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-1 Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)

Semifinal

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] Walkover Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 7-6(2) 7-5 Markus KERNER (EST)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-4 6-2 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [4]
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-3 6-3 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Markus KERNER (EST) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2] Walkover Paul CAYRE (FRA) / Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [3] 6-2 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Markus KERNER (EST) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Estonia F2 [21 July/Tallinn/Clay]

cool for estonia that an estonian player(not being zopp) won this ;)
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top