Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
El Salvador F2 – La Libertad (29 Oct)

Dates : 29 Oct to 04 Nov 2007
Venue : La Libertad, El Salvador
Surface : Clay



Entry List
1 QUINTERO, Michael COL 254 1
2 TODERO, Nicolas ARG 353 1
3 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 381 1
4 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 505 1
5 AREVALO-GONZALEZ, Rafael ESA 569 1
6 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 570 1
7 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 632 1
8 FASS, Adam USA 691 1
9 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 759 1
10 O'NEAL, Justin USA 817= 1
11 BEKS, Bart NED 920= 1
12 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 933= 1
13 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1141= 1
14 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 1194= 1
15 FULFORD-JONES, Amadeus GBR 1212= 1
16 FULLER, Jeremiah USA 1275= 2
17 GAETJENS, Gael HAI 1474= 1
18 CUCUZ, Aleksandar SUI 1474= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Qualifying Draw

(1)Derek Schwandt (USA) bye
Uriel Oquendo (COL) bye
Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL) bye
Jose Antonio Alfaro (ESA) bye
Brent Kilray (USA) vs Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
Joaquin Cohen (ARG) vs Christopher Harfield (GBR)
Salvatore Carbone (ITA) vs Joseph Correa (USA)
Bradley Sherwood (USA) vs Joaquin Tempesta (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First (Qualifying) Round
(1)Derek Schwandt (USA) bye
Uriel Oquendo (COL) bye
Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL) bye
Jose Antonio Alfaro (ESA) bye
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA) d. Brent Kilray (USA) 4-6 6-7(6) 6-1
Joaquin Cohen (ARG) d. Christopher Harfield (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Salvatore Carbone (ITA) d. Joseph Correa (USA) 6-2 6-2
Joaquin Tempesta (ARG) d. Bradley Sherwood (USA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
El Salvador F2 - Copa Claro Sony Ericsson
La Libertad, El Salvador
October 29-November 4, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 16
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Brad Pomeroy - 1474)
1. Michael Quintero
2. Nicolas Todero
3. Alexander Satschko
4. Victor Estrella
5. Rafael Arevalo
6. Marc-Andre Stratling
7. Raian Luchici
8. Adam Fass

First Round
(1)Michael Quintero (COL) vs Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
(q)Joaquin Cohen (ARG) vs (WC)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Troy Gillham (AUS) vs (WC)Cristian Lopez (COL)
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) vs (8)Adam Fass (USA)
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Bart Beks (NED)
Justin O'Neal (USA) vs (q)Derek Schwandt (USA)
Damian Guichonet (ARG) vs Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
(WC)Andres Weisskopf (ESA) vs (5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
(7)Raian Luchici (ROU) vs (q)Jose Roberto Velasco (BOL)
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) vs (q)Uriel Oquendo (COL)
(q)Salvatore Carbone (ITA) vs (q)Joaquin Tempesta (ARG)
Brad Pomeroy (USA) vs (4)Victor Estrella (DOM)
(6)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) vs (q)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA) vs (WC)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (NCA)
Alexander Cucuz (SUI) vs (q)Jose Antonio Alfaro (ESA)
Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) vs (2)Nicolas Todero (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Doubles
Seeds:( cut:none)
1. Bart Beks/Michael Quintero
2. Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy
3. Alejandro Gonzalez/Nicolas Todero
4. Adam Fass/Geoffrey Gehrke

First Round
(1)Bart Beks/Michael Quintero (NED/COL) bye
Victor Estrella/Jose Roberto Velasco (DOM/BOL) vs Joaquin Cohen/Damian Guichonet (ARG)
(4)Adam Fass/Geoffrey Gehrke (USA) vs Gael Gaetjens/Cristian Paiz (HAI/GUA)
Chris Harfield/Andres Weisskopf (GBR/ESA) vs Marcelo Arevalo/Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Salvatore Carbone/Uriel Oquendo (ITA/COL) vs Troy Gillham/Justin O'Neal (AUS/USA)
Michael-Ray Pallares/Bradley Sherwood (DOM/USA) vs (3)Alejandro Gonzalez/Nicolas Todero (COL/ARG)
Alexander Cucuz/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (SUI/GBR) vs Cristian Lopez/Joaquin Tempesta (COL/ARG)
Joseph Correa/Rodrigo Rappaccioli (USA/NCA) vs (2)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
First Round
(1)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Joaquin Cohen (ARG) vs (WC)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Troy Gillham (AUS) vs (WC)Cristian Lopez (COL)
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) vs (8)Adam Fass (USA)
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Bart Beks (NED)
Justin O'Neal (USA) vs (q)Derek Schwandt (USA)
Damian Guichonet (ARG) vs Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
(WC)Andres Weisskopf (ESA) vs (5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
(7)Raian Luchici (ROU) vs (q)Jose Roberto Velasco (BOL)
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) vs (q)Uriel Oquendo (COL) 6-2 6-2
(q)Salvatore Carbone (ITA) d. (q)Joaquin Tempesta (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Brad Pomeroy (USA) vs (4)Victor Estrella (DOM)
(6)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) vs (q)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA) d. (WC)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (NCA) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Cucuz (SUI) d. (q)Jose Antonio Alfaro (ESA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) vs (2)Nicolas Todero (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
First Round
(1)Bart Beks/Michael Quintero (NED/COL) bye
Victor Estrella/Jose Roberto Velasco (DOM/BOL) d. Joaquin Cohen/Damian Guichonet (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Gael Gaetjens/Cristian Paiz (HAI/GUA) d. (4)Adam Fass/Geoffrey Gehrke (USA) 6-4 6-2
Marcelo Arevalo/Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Chris Harfield/Andres Weisskopf (GBR/ESA) 7-5 6-1
Troy Gillham/Justin O'Neal (AUS/USA) d. Salvatore Carbone/Uriel Oquendo (ITA/COL) 6-0 3-6 (10-7)
(3)Alejandro Gonzalez/Nicolas Todero (COL/ARG) d. Michael-Ray Pallares/Bradley Sherwood (DOM/USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Alexander Cucuz/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (SUI/GBR) vs Cristian Lopez/Joaquin Tempesta (COL/ARG)
(2)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. Joseph Correa/Rodrigo Rappaccioli (USA/NCA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Best of luck
*Estrella
*Todero
*Arevalo
*Gaetjens please beat Adam Fass :devil:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
First Round
(1)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (q)Joaquin Cohen (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(WC)Cristian Lopez (COL) d. Troy Gillham (AUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
(8)Adam Fass (USA) d. Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 6-3 6-3
Bart Beks (NED) d. (3)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-2 6-2
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. (q)Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-3 7-5
Damian Guichonet (ARG) d. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 6-4
(5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (WC)Andres Weisskopf (ESA) 6-0 6-0
(7)Raian Luchici (ROU) d. (q)Jose Roberto Velasco (BOL) 6-3 6-4
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. (q)Uriel Oquendo (COL) 6-2 6-2
(q)Salvatore Carbone (ITA) d. (q)Joaquin Tempesta (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-2 6-0
(6)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. (q)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA) 6-1 6-0
Cristian Paiz (GUA) d. (WC)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (NCA) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Cucuz (SUI) d. (q)Jose Antonio Alfaro (ESA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
First Round
(1)Bart Beks/Michael Quintero (NED/COL) bye
Victor Estrella/Jose Roberto Velasco (DOM/BOL) d. Joaquin Cohen/Damian Guichonet (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Gael Gaetjens/Cristian Paiz (HAI/GUA) d. (4)Adam Fass/Geoffrey Gehrke (USA) 6-4 6-2
Marcelo Arevalo/Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Chris Harfield/Andres Weisskopf (GBR/ESA) 7-5 6-1
Troy Gillham/Justin O'Neal (AUS/USA) d. Salvatore Carbone/Uriel Oquendo (ITA/COL) 6-0 3-6 (10-7)
(3)Alejandro Gonzalez/Nicolas Todero (COL/ARG) d. Michael-Ray Pallares/Bradley Sherwood (DOM/USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Alexander Cucuz/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (SUI/GBR) d. Cristian Lopez/Joaquin Tempesta (COL/ARG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. Joseph Correa/Rodrigo Rappaccioli (USA/NCA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Second Round
(1)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Adam Fass (USA) d. (WC)Cristian Lopez (COL) 6-4 6-1
Bart Beks (NED) d. Justin O'Neal (USA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
(5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Damian Guichonet (ARG) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
(7)Raian Luchici (ROU) d. Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (q)Salvatore Carbone (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Quarterfinals
(1)Bart Beks/Michael Quintero (NED/COL) d. Victor Estrella/Jose Roberto Velasco (DOM/BOL) 7-5 6-4
Marcelo Arevalo/Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Gael Gaetjens/Cristian Paiz (HAI/GUA) 6-2 6-1
Troy Gillham/Justin O'Neal (AUS/USA) d. (3)Alejandro Gonzalez/Nicolas Todero (COL/ARG) 6-2 6-3
(2)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. Alexander Cucuz/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (SUI/GBR) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Quarterfinals
(1)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (8)Adam Fass (USA) 6-4 7-5
Bart Beks (NED) d. (5)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-2 7-5
(4)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (7)Raian Luchici (ROU) 7-5 7-5
(2)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (6)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Semifinals
(1)Bart Beks/Michael Quintero (NED/COL) d. Marcelo Arevalo/Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. Troy Gillham/Justin O'Neal (AUS/USA) 2-6 6-3 (10-5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
I hope that the winner btw Estrella and Todero take the title.
Good luck to them
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Semifinals
(1)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(2)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (4)Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)

Finals
(2)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (1)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Finals
(1)Bart Beks/Michael Quintero (NED/COL) d. (2)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) 6-3 0-6 (10-8)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top