Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Sharm El Sheikh
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 199 1
2 Ti CHEN (TPE) 216 2
3 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 260 1
4 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 288 1
5 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 318 1
6 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 401 1
7 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 423 1
8 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 470 1
9 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 501 1
10 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 565 1
11 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 589 2
12 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 603 1
13 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 690 1
14 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 691 1
15 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 702 2
16 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 758 1
17 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 847 2
18 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 848 4

Qualifying

1 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 904 1
2 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 974 2
3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 996 1
4 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 1008 2
5 Mehdi JDI (MAR) 1014 1
6 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 1064 1
7 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 1109 1
8 Robert CARTER (GBR) 1121 1
9 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 1151 2
10 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1163= 1
11 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1246= 1
12 Stefan RETTL (AUT) 1369= 1
13 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 1464= 3
14 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) 1464= 4
15 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1524= 3
16 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 1544= 1
17 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 1596= 1
18 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 1687= 1
19 Peter MICK (SVK) 1706= 2
20 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) 1853= 1
21 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 1853= 1
22 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 2122= 4
23 Joel KINCAID (USA) 2174= 1
24 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 2179 2
25 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 63 1
26 Chinmay PRADHAN (IND) 46 1
27 Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP) 19 1
28 Dan DOWSON (AUS) 255 5
29 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 162 1
30 Aaron SCHMID (SUI) 240 2
31 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 74 1
32 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) 343 (POR) 1
33 Bernd KOSSLER (AUT) 119 2
34 Nikola ARSIC (SRB) 107 1
35 Kshitij KAMAL (IND) 308 4
36 Ivan KALININ (RUS) 170 2
37 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) 69 1
38 Omar SOLIMAN (EGY) 1
39 Nicolo CRESPI (ITA) 1
40 Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 1
41 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) 3
42 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 2
43 Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 1
44 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 1
45 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 1
46 Charley CASTAING (FRA) 2
47 luca PREVOSTO (ITA) 2
48 Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR) 3
49 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1
50 Sudarshan KUPPUSWAMY NANDAKUMAR (IND) 1
51 Soteris HADJISTYLLIS (CYP) 1
52 Jose-Maria CORTES-GONZALEZ (ESP) 1
53 Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [1] BYE
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-4 6-3 Viacheslav KROTOV (RUS)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2] BYE
Christian PAUL (NGR) 6-3 7-5 Nikola ARSIC (SRB)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] BYE
Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 Omar SOLIMAN (EGY)
Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [4] BYE
Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 6-4 6-0 Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [5] BYE
Aaron SCHMID (SUI) 6-4 7-6(5) Chinmay PRADHAN (IND)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [6] BYE
Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 6-0 3-0 Retired Carlos CAPEL (ESP)
Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) 6-2 7-6(5) Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [7]
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR) 6-2 3-6 7-5 Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)
Soteris HADJISTYLLIS (CYP) 6-2 6-1 Charley CASTAING (FRA)

Round 2

Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [1] 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(9) Moses MICHAEL (NGR)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 7-5 5-7 4-2 Retired Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2]
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] 6-0 6-2 Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB)
Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [4] 6-2 6-1 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [5] 6-3 5-2 Retired Aaron SCHMID (SUI)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-4 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 7-5 7-5 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR)
Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Soteris HADJISTYLLIS (CYP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-4 6-4 Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-4 7-6(5) Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [6]
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [4] 6-1 6-1 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-2 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 6-2 6-4 Peter MICK (SVK)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [8]
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3) Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-0 6-1 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA)

2nd Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-3 6-0 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [4] 6-0 7-5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 6-4 6-3 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Dan DOWSON (AUS)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [4]
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-4 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [7]
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)

Semifinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 6-4 6-2 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1]
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ti CHEN (TPE) [2]

Final

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 2-6 6-3 7-6(6) Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Dan DOWSON (AUS) / Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-4 5-7 [11-9] Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4] 7-6(2) 6-4 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT) 6-2 7-5 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) / James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-1 6-4 Kshitij KAMAL (IND) / Chinmay PRADHAN (IND)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Soteris HADJISTYLLIS (CYP)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3]
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 4-6 7-6(5) [10-8] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2]

Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 7-5 7-5 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4]
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(4) Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)

Final

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Ti CHEN (TPE) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,361 Posts
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

GL Chrysochos! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,361 Posts
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

2 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 974 2
LOLLL :spit::hysteric:

He is getting zero support from Russia. Born and raised in Greece and still lives there and has never lived in Russia. Played DC for Greece and his father is the captain. Maybe Greece doesn't help the players financially but they can't so....Russia OTOH has many players better than Kalovelonis that they don't even support. At least Greece always gave him WCs for futures and challengers!!! :shrug:

Whatever. Best of luck.....:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [1] BYE
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2] BYE
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] BYE
Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [4] BYE
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [5] BYE
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [6] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [1] BYE
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-4 6-3 Viacheslav KROTOV (RUS)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2] BYE
Christian PAUL (NGR) 6-3 7-5 Nikola ARSIC (SRB)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] BYE
Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 Omar SOLIMAN (EGY)
Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [4] BYE
Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 6-4 6-0 Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [5] BYE
Aaron SCHMID (SUI) 6-4 7-6(5) Chinmay PRADHAN (IND)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [6] BYE
Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 6-0 3-0 Retired Carlos CAPEL (ESP)
Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) 6-2 7-6(5) Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [7]
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR) 6-2 3-6 7-5 Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)
Soteris HADJISTYLLIS (CYP) 6-2 6-1 Charley CASTAING (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [1] BYE
Moses MICHAEL (NGR) 6-4 6-3 Viacheslav KROTOV (RUS)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2] BYE
Christian PAUL (NGR) 6-3 7-5 Nikola ARSIC (SRB)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] BYE
Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 Omar SOLIMAN (EGY)
Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [4] BYE
Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) 6-4 6-0 Kshitij KAMAL (IND)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [5] BYE
Aaron SCHMID (SUI) 6-4 7-6(5) Chinmay PRADHAN (IND)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [6] BYE
Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 6-0 3-0 Retired Carlos CAPEL (ESP)
Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) 6-2 7-6(5) Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [7]
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR) 6-2 3-6 7-5 Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)
Soteris HADJISTYLLIS (CYP) 6-2 6-1 Charley CASTAING (FRA)

Round 2

Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-0 Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB)
Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [4] 6-2 6-1 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [5] 6-3 5-2 Retired Aaron SCHMID (SUI)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-4 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [1] 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(9) Moses MICHAEL (NGR)
Christian PAUL (NGR) 7-5 5-7 4-2 Retired Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2]
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] 6-0 6-2 Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB)
Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) [4] 6-2 6-1 Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
Jae Won YUN (KOR) [5] 6-3 5-2 Retired Aaron SCHMID (SUI)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-4 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 7-5 7-5 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR)
Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Soteris HADJISTYLLIS (CYP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 6-2 6-4 Peter MICK (SVK)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Dan DOWSON (AUS) / Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR) 6-4 5-7 [11-9] Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4] 7-6(2) 6-4 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT) 6-2 7-5 Khrystyyan SHPILKA (UKR) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) / James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-1 6-4 Kshitij KAMAL (IND) / Chinmay PRADHAN (IND)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Soteris HADJISTYLLIS (CYP)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-4 6-4 Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-4 7-6(5) Ivan BJELICA (SRB) [6]
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [4] 6-1 6-1 Christian PAUL (NGR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-4 6-2 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 6-2 6-4 Peter MICK (SVK)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [8]
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3) Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-0 6-1 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-3 6-0 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [4] 6-0 7-5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 6-4 6-3 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Dan DOWSON (AUS)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Filip DOLEZEL (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Jae Won YUN (KOR)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3]
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 4-6 7-6(5) [10-8] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [4]
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-4 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [7]
Ti CHEN (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-4 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1] 7-5 7-5 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4]
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(4) Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [5] 6-4 6-2 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1]
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ti CHEN (TPE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: Egypt F4 [2 February/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Ti CHEN (TPE) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [1]
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top