Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
EGYPT F26

City : Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 327
2 Daniel COX (GBR) 383
3 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 386
4 Alexander WARD (GBR) 487
5 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 497
6 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 600
7 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 610
8 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY) 692
9 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 744
10 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 818
11 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 860
12 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 920
13 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 1023
14 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 1029
15 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1045
16 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 1058
17 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 1082
18 Marshall TUTU (GBR) 1113
19 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 1124
20 Lucas CATARINA (MON) 1148

21 (Q) Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1156
22 (Q) Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 1316
23 (Q) Dan DOWSON (AUS) 1368
24 (Q) Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1380
25 (Q) Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 1384
26 (Q) Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 1488
27 (Q) Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG) 1876
28 (Q) Joel CANNELL (GBR)

29 (wc) Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1533
30 (wc) Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 1876
31 (wc) Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) 1876
32 (wc) Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F26 [August 10 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Jhun (GBR/1) vs. Bye
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) d. Joshua Luck (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Riccardo Roberto (ITA) d. Agustin Moyano (ARG/15) 6-2 6-4

Matias Castro (ARG/2) vs. Bye
Alberto Sibona (ITA) d. Yaseen Ibrahim (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Omar Shamel (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Duncan Mugabe (UGA/12) d. Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/3/wc) vs. Bye
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) d. Sergey Shlenov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Anthony Turchi (FRA) d. Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN) 4-6 6-3 5-4 ret.
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) d. Keelan Oakley (GBR/16) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2

Hugo Schott (FRA/4) vs. Bye
Berk Iliescu (TUR) d. Muhammad Ragy (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Joel Cannell (GBR) d. Ritesh Dubey (IND) 6-0 6-0
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/14/wc) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-3 7-5

Tommaso Lago (ITA/5) vs. Bye
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Jaime Fermosell (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Charlie Ridout (GBR) d. Matvey Matyukov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Dan Dowson (AUS/9) d. Francesco Satta (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG/6) vs. Bye
Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Tommaso Schold (ITA) 6-1 6-2
James Allemby (GBR) d. Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Gustavo Guerses (BRA/10) d. Akram El Sallaly (EGY) 6-3 7-5

Nam Hoang Ly (VIE/7) d. Kevin Lynch (USA) 6-3 6-1
Christian Felline (ITA) d. Omar Diab (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Killian Davanzo (SUI) d. Ernest Erkeev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Bjoern Petersen (GER) d. Imran Aswat (GBR/13) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Oliver Hudson (GBR/8) d. Guillaume Cappeau (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Niccolo Solpi (ITA) d. Mehdi Naqvi (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Philip Sikman (GBR) d. Marc Algeri (FRA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Davide Galoppini (ITA/11) d. Artem Vu (VIE) 6-3 6-3


2nd Round

Alexander Jhun (GBR/1) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Riccardo Roberto (ITA) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) 5-7 6-4 7-5

Alberto Sibona (ITA) d. Matias Castro (ARG/2) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA/12) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/3/wc) d. Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) d. Anthony Turchi (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Hugo Schott (FRA/4) d. Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Joel Cannell (GBR) d. Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/14/wc) 6-3 7-5

Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Tommaso Lago (ITA/5) w.o
Dan Dowson (AUS/9) d. Charlie Ridout (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG/6) d. Gregorio Lulli (ITA) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Gustavo Guerses (BRA/10) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-0 ret.

Nam Hoang Ly (VIE/7) d. Christian Felline (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1
Bjoern Petersen (GER) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Oliver Hudson (GBR/8) d. Niccolo Solpi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Davide Galoppini (ITA/11) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Alexander Jhun (GBR/1) d. Riccardo Roberto (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Duncan Mugabe (UGA/12) d. Alberto Sibona (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) d. Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/3/wc) 6-3 7-6(1)
Joel Cannell (GBR) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/4) 7-5 6-4
Dan Dowson (AUS/9) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 7-5 7-6(5)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA/10) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG/6) 6-2 6-0
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE/7) d. Bjoern Petersen (GER) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
Davide Galoppini (ITA/11) d. Oliver Hudson (GBR/8) 7-6(1) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F26 [August 10 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Kalovelonis / I.Taweel (RUS/EGY/1) d. J.Busch / A.Moyano (ARG) 6-0 6-3
D.Dowson / A.Ward (AUS/GBR) d. O.Diab / M.Mohamed Hatem (EGY/wc) 6-2 6-0
K.Hossam / Y.Hossam (EGY) d. A.Cortes Alcaraz / D.Galoppini (ESP/ITA) 7-6(1) 4-6 10-6
R.Ridout / T.Statzberger (GBR/AUT) d. L.Harris / C.Silverman (RSA/USA/4) 6-4 6-4

D.Capecchi / F.Maccari (ITA/3) d. O.Hudson / A.Jhun (GBR) 6-4 6-3
O.Kolisnyk / A.Petrenko (UKR) d. M.Castro / M.Perez Mota (ARG) 6-4 6-4
I.Aswat / M.Tutu (GBR) d. N.Nagyi / M.Naqvi (AUT/GBR/wc) 6-1 6-2
F.Mantilla / L.Ramirez (COL/VEN/2) d. D.Farinola / D.Mugabe (AUS/UGA/wc) w.o


Quarterfinal

D.Dowson / A.Ward (AUS/GBR) d. M.Kalovelonis / I.Taweel (RUS/EGY/1) 6-4 4-6 10-6
R.Ridout / T.Statzberger (GBR/AUT) d. K.Hossam / Y.Hossam (EGY) 6-1 6-2
O.Kolisnyk / A.Petrenko (UKR) d. D.Capecchi / F.Maccari (ITA/3) 7-6(0) 4-6 10-8
F.Mantilla / L.Ramirez (COL/VEN/2) d. I.Aswat / M.Tutu (GBR) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

D.Dowson / A.Ward (AUS/GBR) d. R.Ridout / T.Statzberger (GBR/AUT) 1-6 6-2 10-5
O.Kolisnyk / A.Petrenko (UKR) d. F.Mantilla / L.Ramirez (COL/VEN/2) 2-6 6-3 10-5


FINAL

O.Kolisnyk / A.Petrenko (UKR) d. D.Dowson / A.Ward (AUS/GBR) 6-4 2-6 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F26 [August 10 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tomas Papik (CZE) d. Nam Hoang Ly (VIE/Q) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Ugo Santomenna (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Petros Chrysochos (CYP/5) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA/Q) 6-2 6-2

Alexander Ward (GBR/4) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Joel Cannell (GBR/Q) d. Issam Haitham Taweel (EGY) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Lucas Catarina (MON) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/Q) d. Felipe Mantilla (COL/7) 7-6(3) 6-3

Daniele Capecchi (ITA/8) d. Karim Hossam (EGY) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Duncan Mugabe (UGA/Q) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT/wc) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Dan Dowson (AUS/Q) d. Federico Maccari (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Marko Tepavac (SRB/3) d. Robbie Ridout (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Lloyd Harris (RSA/6) d. Leandros Papayiannis (CYP/wc) 6-0 6-0
Cameron Silverman (USA) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG/L.L) 6-1 6-0
Davide Galoppini (ITA/Q) d. Markos Kalovelonis (RUS) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Daniel Cox (GBR/2) d. Youssef Hossam (EGY/wc) 6-4 6-2

Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG/L.L) replaces Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)


2nd Round

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Petros Chrysochos (CYP/5) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-2 5-1 ret.
Alexander Ward (GBR/4) d. Joel Cannell (GBR/Q) 6-3 6-4
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/Q) d. Lucas Catarina (MON) 4-6 7-5 5-2 ret.

Daniele Capecchi (ITA/8) d. Duncan Mugabe (UGA/Q) 6-1 7-6(10)
Marko Tepavac (SRB/3) d. Dan Dowson (AUS/Q) 6-1 6-1
Lloyd Harris (RSA/6) d. Cameron Silverman (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel Cox (GBR/2) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Petros Chrysochos (CYP/5) d. Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Alexander Ward (GBR/4) d. Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/Q) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marko Tepavac (SRB/3) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA/8) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Lloyd Harris (RSA/6) d. Daniel Cox (GBR/2) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Alexander Ward (GBR/4) d. Petros Chrysochos (CYP/5) 7-6(3) 6-1
Marko Tepavac (SRB/3) d. Lloyd Harris (RSA/6) 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Marko Tepavac (SRB/3) d. Alexander Ward (GBR/4) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Egypt F26 [August 10 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

wow cox here. lets see if ward can win another one...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Egypt F26 [August 10 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

catarina and dowson won =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Egypt F26 [August 10 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

cox :spit:

ward vs petros in the semis!!!
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top