Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
EGYPT F25

City : Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Date : 03 - 09 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 334
2 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 387
3 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 418
4 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 547
5 Alexander WARD (GBR) 573
6 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 615
7 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY) 697
8 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 754
9 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 783
10 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 814
11 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 922
12 Franco FEITT (ARG) 960
13 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 997
14 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 1084
15 Marshall TUTU (GBR) 1118
16 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 1126
17 Lucas CATARINA (MON) 1151
18 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 1304
19 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 1322
20 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 1346

21 (Q) Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 1254
22 (Q) Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 1493
23 (Q) Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 1710
24 (Q) Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 1711
25 (Q) Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 1892
26 (Q) Alexis CANTER (GBR) 2018
27 (Q) Piers FARHANG (GBR)
28 (Q) Alberto SIBONA (ITA)

29 (wc) Dan DOWSON (AUS) 1496
30 (wc) Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1532
31 (wc) Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) 1892
32 (wc) Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) 2155
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F25 [August 03 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/1) vs. Bye
Fedor Litovchenko (RUS) d. Omar Diab (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Akram El Sallaly (EGY) vs. Bye
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/15) vs. Bye

Tommaso Lago (ITA/2) vs. Bye
Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) d. Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Riccardo Roberto (ITA) vs. Bye
Antoine Richard (CAN/12) vs. Bye

Hugo Schott (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Jaime Fermosell (ESP) d. Ahmed El Meery (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Norbert Nagyi (AUT) vs. Bye
Keelan Oakley (GBR/11) vs. Bye

Joshua Chetty (RSA/4) vs. Bye
Matvey Matyukov (RUS) vs. Bye
Omar Abdul Kodous (EGY) vs. Bye
Agustin Moyano (ARG/10) vs. Bye

Duncan Mugabe (UGA/5) vs. Bye
Alexis Canter (GBR) d. Muhammad Ragy (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Mario Matejcek (AUS) vs. Bye
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/9) vs. Bye

Constantinos Ioannides (CYP/6) vs. Bye
James Allemby (GBR) d. Yaseen Ibrahim (RSA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Piers Farhang (GBR) vs. Bye
Berk Iliescu (TUR/13) vs. Bye

Karim Kadry (EGY/7) vs. Bye
Marin Mise (CRO) d. Tomas Gorvalan (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Alberto Sibona (ITA/wc) vs. Bye
Ugo Santomenna (FRA/14) vs. Bye

Thomas Statzberger (AUT/8) vs. Bye
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Mehdi Naqvi (GBR) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Kevin Lynch (USA) vs. Bye
Bjoern Petersen (GER/16) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/1) d. Fedor Litovchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/15) d. Akram El Sallaly (EGY) 6-4 7-5

Tommaso Lago (ITA/2) d. Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Riccardo Roberto (ITA) d. Antoine Richard (CAN/12) w.o

Jaime Fermosell (ESP) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/3) w.o (→ Main Draw)
Keelan Oakley (GBR/11) d. Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Joshua Chetty (RSA/4) d. Matvey Matyukov (RUS) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Agustin Moyano (ARG/10) d. Omar Abdul Kodous (EGY) 6-0 6-1

Alexis Canter (GBR) d. Duncan Mugabe (UGA/5) 7-6(3) 6-3
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/9) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-1

James Allemby (GBR) d. Constantinos Ioannides (CYP/6) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Piers Farhang (GBR) d. Berk Iliescu (TUR/13) 6-4 6-1

Marin Mise (CRO) d. Karim Kadry (EGY/7) 6-3 6-2
Alberto Sibona (ITA/wc) d. Ugo Santomenna (FRA/14) 6-2 6-2

Thomas Statzberger (AUT/8) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Bjoern Petersen (GER/16) d. Kevin Lynch (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1


Final Round

Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/1) d. Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/15) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Tommaso Lago (ITA/2) d. Riccardo Roberto (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Keelan Oakley (GBR/11) d. Jaime Fermosell (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Agustin Moyano (ARG/10) d. Joshua Chetty (RSA/4) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Alexis Canter (GBR) d. Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/9) 7-6(4) 6-4
Piers Farhang (GBR) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Alberto Sibona (ITA/wc) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Bjoern Petersen (GER/16) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT/8) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F25 [August 03 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

T.Statzberger / I.Taweel (AUT/EGY/1) d. K.Kadry / R.Ridout (EGY/GBR) 6-4 6-4
R.Bonadio / T.Lago (ITA) d. J.Busch / A.Moyano (ARG) 6-4 6-2
K.Oakley / M.Tutu (GBR) d. O.Kolisnyk / A.Petrenko (UKR) 6-3 3-6 10-6
D.Mugabe / T.Sulea (UGA/ROU/3) d. A.Khalanskiy / F.Litovchenko (RUS/wc) 7-5 6-3

A.Canter / J.Chetty (GBR/RSA) d. F.Brtnicky / G.Guerses (CZE/BRA/4) 6-2 6-1
D.Dowson / A.Ward (AUS/GBR) d. N.Gudozhnikov / M.Matyukov (RUS/wc) 6-0 6-2
F.Feitt / S.Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) d. M.Matejcek / R.Roberto (AUS/ITA/wc) 7-6(6) 6-3
A.Bega / F.Vilardo (ITA/2) d. D.Farinola / M.Tepavac (AUS/SRB) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

R.Bonadio / T.Lago (ITA) d. T.Statzberger / I.Taweel (AUT/EGY/1) 6-2 6-1
K.Oakley / M.Tutu (GBR) d. D.Mugabe / T.Sulea (UGA/ROU/3) 6-3 6-1
D.Dowson / A.Ward (AUS/GBR) d. A.Canter / J.Chetty (GBR/RSA) 6-0 6-3
A.Bega / F.Vilardo (ITA/2) d. F.Feitt / S.Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) 3-6 6-3 10-6


Semifinal

R.Bonadio / T.Lago (ITA) d. K.Oakley / M.Tutu (GBR) 6-4 6-4
A.Bega / F.Vilardo (ITA/2) d. D.Dowson / A.Ward (AUS/GBR) 6-3 2-6 10-5


FINAL

R.Bonadio / T.Lago (ITA) d. A.Bega / F.Vilardo (ITA/2) 4-6 6-4 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F25 [August 03 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-0
Hugo Schott (FRA) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Robbie Ridout (GBR) d. Franco Feitt (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/6) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA/wc) 6-1 6-0

Alessandro Bega (ITA/3) d. Dan Dowson (AUS/wc) 6-1 6-1
Youssef Hossam (EGY/wc) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/L.L) d. Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/L.L) 6-4 6-3
Felipe Mantilla (COL/5) d. Alberto Sibona (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-4

Keelan Oakley (GBR/Q) d. Issam Haitham Taweel (EGY/7) 6-4 6-1
Agustin Moyano (ARG/Q) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Piers Farhang (GBR/Q) d. Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR/Q) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Ward (GBR/4) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)

Francesco Vilardo (ITA/8) d. Alexis Canter (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-3
Lucas Catarina (MON) d. Bjoern Petersen (GER/Q) 7-6(5) 6-3
Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY/wc) 6-4 6-3
Marko Tepavac (SRB/2) d. Tommaso Lago (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-2

Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/L.L) replaces Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/L.L) replaces Tomas Papik (CZE)


2nd Round

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Hugo Schott (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/6) d. Robbie Ridout (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Alessandro Bega (ITA/3) d. Youssef Hossam (EGY/wc) 6-0 7-6(2)
Felipe Mantilla (COL/5) d. Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/L.L) 6-3 6-4

Keelan Oakley (GBR/Q) d. Agustin Moyano (ARG/Q) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Ward (GBR/4) d. Piers Farhang (GBR/Q) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Francesco Vilardo (ITA/8) d. Lucas Catarina (MON) 7-6(4) 7-5
Marko Tepavac (SRB/2) d. Karim Hossam (EGY) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) d. Riccardo Bonadio (ITA/6) 7-6(12) 7-5
Alessandro Bega (ITA/3) d. Felipe Mantilla (COL/5) 7-5 6-1
Alexander Ward (GBR/4) d. Keelan Oakley (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-2
Marko Tepavac (SRB/2) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA/8) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Alessandro Bega (ITA/3) d. Tucker Vorster (RSA/1) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Alexander Ward (GBR/4) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB/2) 6-1 6-4


FINAL

Alexander Ward (GBR/4) d. Alessandro Bega (ITA/3) 2-6 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Egypt F25 [August 03 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

very weak tournament, with vilardo seeded. dowson with a wc :O
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Egypt F25 [August 03 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

ridout :hug:

wow vilardo beat catarina...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Egypt F25 [August 03 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

good one wardy. 2 more
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Egypt F25 [August 03 | Sharm El Sheikh | Hard]

wardy =D
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top