Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Sharm el Sheikh
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 238 1
2 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 303 1
3 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 546 1
4 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 602 1
5 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 623 1
6 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 658 1
7 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 740 1
8 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 781 1
9 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 879 1
10 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) 1084 1
11 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1120 1
12 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 1128 1
13 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 1179= 1
14 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1286= 1
15 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 1338= 1
16 Karim KADRY (EGY) 1532= 1
17 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) 1584= 2

Qualifying


1 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 1609= 1
2 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) 1637= 3
3 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) 1686= 1
4 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) 1864= 1
5 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 1987= 1
6 Javier NASER (CHI) 2076= 1
7 Dan DOWSON (AUS) 2124= 1
8 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 2210= 1
9 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 2215= 1
10 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 2218 1
11 Gregorio LULLI (ITA) 229 2
12 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) 124 3
13 Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP) 10 1
14 Louis DONCZYK (POL) 28 2
15 Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 107 2
16 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) 138 1
17 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) 213 1
18 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI) 149 6
19 Jorge Adair BARTRA QUISPE (PER) 26 1
20 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER) 2
21 Sherif MAKHLOUF (EGY) 1
22 Omar MAGDY EZZELDIN (EGY) 1
23 Mohamed ABOULKASSEM (EGY) 1
24 Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 1
25 Gabriel ZONZA (FRA) 1
26 Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) 1
27 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1
28 Talha SABIR (PAK) 1
29 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA) 2
30 David SARKISOV (RUS) 1
31 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG) 1
32 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) 1
33 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1
34 Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA) 1
35 Javier CORDERO CARTAGENA (ESP) 1
36 Miguel GARCIA (ESP) 1
37 Bassem MEKAWI (EGY) 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F23 [15 June/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) [1] BYE
Gregorio LULLI (ITA) BYE
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [2] BYE
Jorge Adair BARTRA QUISPE (PER) BYE
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) [3] BYE
Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Gabriel ZONZA (FRA)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) [4] BYE
Louis DONCZYK (POL) BYE
Javier NASER (CHI) [5] BYE
Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [6] BYE
Bassem MEKAWI (EGY) 6-2 2-6 6-0 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7] BYE
Miguel GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Omar MAGDY EZZELDIN (EGY)
Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA) BYE
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) BYE

Round 2

Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Gregorio LULLI (ITA)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [2] 6-1 6-2 Jorge Adair BARTRA QUISPE (PER)
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) [4] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI) [5]
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [6] 6-0 4-0 Retired Bassem MEKAWI (EGY)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7] 6-3 6-0 Miguel GARCIA (ESP)
Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F23 [15 June/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-0 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 7-5 6-2 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) 6-1 5-2 Retired Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [8]
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [3] 6-4 6-3 Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 6-4 6-4 Oliver HUDSON (GBR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 6-0 3-6 7-5 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA)
Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-2 6-2 Javier CORDERO CARTAGENA (ESP)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-0 4-6 6-2 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7] 6-1 6-2 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA)
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR)

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Dan DOWSON (AUS)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [3] 6-4 6-0 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-2 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7] 6-2 7-5 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 7-6(3) Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [3] 6-4 6-1 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-2 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [6]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7]

Semifinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-2 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [3]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4]

Final

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 7-5 3-6 6-1 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F23 [15 June/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3) Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) / Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) / Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
David SARKISOV (RUS) / Martin TAIPALE (SWE) 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-1 6-1 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) / Miguel GARCIA (ESP)
Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) / Dan DOWSON (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Karim KADRY (EGY) / Bassem MEKAWI (EGY)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-3 6-0 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Joaquin MORIONES (ARG)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) / Alexander JHUN (GBR) Walkover Imran ASWAT (GBR) / Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 [10-8] David SARKISOV (RUS) / Martin TAIPALE (SWE)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) / Dan DOWSON (AUS)

Semifinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-4 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) / Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] Walkover Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)

Final

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-3 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Egypt F23 [15 June/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) [1] BYE
Gregorio LULLI (ITA) BYE
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [2] BYE
Jorge Adair BARTRA QUISPE (PER) BYE
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) [3] BYE
Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Gabriel ZONZA (FRA)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) [4] BYE
Louis DONCZYK (POL) BYE
Javier NASER (CHI) [5] BYE
Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [6] BYE
Bassem MEKAWI (EGY) 6-2 2-6 6-0 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7] BYE
Miguel GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Omar MAGDY EZZELDIN (EGY)
Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA) BYE
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) BYE

Round 2

Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Gregorio LULLI (ITA)
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) [2] 6-1 6-2 Jorge Adair BARTRA QUISPE (PER)
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) [4] 6-1 5-7 6-4 Louis DONCZYK (POL)
Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI) [5]
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [6] 6-0 4-0 Retired Bassem MEKAWI (EGY)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [7] 6-3 6-0 Miguel GARCIA (ESP)
Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA) 7-5 6-4 Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F23 [15 June/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-0 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 7-5 6-2 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)
Dan DOWSON (AUS) 6-1 5-2 Retired Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [8]
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [3] 6-4 6-3 Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Daniel KOSSEK (POL)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 6-4 6-4 Oliver HUDSON (GBR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 6-0 3-6 7-5 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA)
Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-2 6-2 Javier CORDERO CARTAGENA (ESP)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-0 4-6 6-2 Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7] 6-1 6-2 Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA)
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR)

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Federico MACCARI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Dan DOWSON (AUS)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [3] 6-4 6-0 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-2 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7] 6-2 7-5 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 7-6(3) Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [3] 6-4 6-1 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-2 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [6]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [7]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Egypt F23 [15 June/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-2 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3) Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) / Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) / Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) Giuseppe FARAONE (ITA) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
David SARKISOV (RUS) / Martin TAIPALE (SWE) 6-4 3-6 [10-8] Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-1 6-1 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) / Miguel GARCIA (ESP)
Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) / Dan DOWSON (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Karim KADRY (EGY) / Bassem MEKAWI (EGY)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-3 6-0 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) / Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL)

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Joaquin MORIONES (ARG)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) / Alexander JHUN (GBR) Walkover Imran ASWAT (GBR) / Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 [10-8] David SARKISOV (RUS) / Martin TAIPALE (SWE)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Roberto AFFONSO (BRA) / Dan DOWSON (AUS)

Semifinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-4 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) / Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] Walkover Jean Baptiste MATEO (FRA) / Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Egypt F23 [15 June/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-2 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [3]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4]

Final

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [2] 7-5 3-6 6-1 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
DOUBLES

Final

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-3 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2]
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top