Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sharm el Sheikh
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 322 2
2 Marc GINER (ESP) 343 6
3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 363 1
4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 401 1
5 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 519 1
6 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 580 4
7 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 680 1
8 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 708 1
9 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 763 1
10 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 808 1
11 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1025 1
12 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1045 1
13 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1063= 2
14 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1073 1
15 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1110 1
16 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1138 1
17 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1243 5
18 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1348= 1

Qualifying


1 Karim KADRY (EGY) 1363= 1
2 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 1404= 2
3 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1491= 1
4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1494= 1
5 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1526= 1
6 Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 1576= 1
7 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1704= 1
8 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1933= 5
9 Alexander MERINO (PER) 2167= 1
10 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) 2203= 1
11 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 2203= 1
12 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 147 1
13 Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 90 1
14 Peter MICK (SVK) 35 1
15 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 55 (SUI) 1
16 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP) 11 1
17 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) 108 1
18 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) 2
19 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 4
20 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) 1
21 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 1
22 Kilian GEISS (GER) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [1] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP)
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) BYE
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [3] BYE
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [4] BYE
Kilian GEISS (GER) BYE
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [5] BYE
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [6] BYE
Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] BYE
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) BYE
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [8] BYE
George DARKO (GHA) BYE

Round 2

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [1] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [3] 6-3 6-2 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [4] 6-2 7-6(6) Kilian GEISS (GER)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Igor LAKHNO (UKR)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [6] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7]
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [8] 6-0 6-2 George DARKO (GHA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-0 6-2 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7] 6-0 6-0 Artur MADZHAR (RUS)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-0 6-3 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4) ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Alexander MERINO (PER) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8] 6-1 6-1 Peter MICK (SVK)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 2-2 Retired Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [3]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-1 7-6(7) Victor GRASSANI (BRA)

2nd Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7] 6-4 6-4 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-1 6-1 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)

Quarterfinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7]
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8] 7-6(4) 6-1 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [5]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6]

Semifinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-2 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)

Final

Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] BYE
Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 5-7 [10-6] James ALLEMBY (GBR) / Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] BYE
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) / David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-1 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] BYE
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) Walkover Kilian GEISS (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] Walkover Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) / Karim KADRY (EGY)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] Walkover Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-4 6-0 Victor GRASSANI (BRA) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 4-6 7-5 [10-4] Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3]

Final

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 4-6 6-1 [10-4] Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [1] BYE
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [2] BYE
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) BYE
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [3] BYE
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [4] BYE
Kilian GEISS (GER) BYE
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [5] BYE
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [6] BYE
Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] BYE
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) BYE
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [8] BYE
George DARKO (GHA) BYE

davai igoshin =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [1] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP)
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) BYE
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [3] BYE
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [4] BYE
Kilian GEISS (GER) BYE
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [5] BYE
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [6] BYE
Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] BYE
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) BYE
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [8] BYE
George DARKO (GHA) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [1] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP)
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) BYE
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [3] BYE
James ALLEMBY (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [4] BYE
Kilian GEISS (GER) BYE
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [5] BYE
Igor LAKHNO (UKR) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [6] BYE
Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] BYE
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) BYE
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [8] BYE
George DARKO (GHA) BYE

Round 2

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [1] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [3] 6-3 6-2 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [4] 6-2 7-6(6) Kilian GEISS (GER)
Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Igor LAKHNO (UKR)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [6] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7]
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [8] 6-0 6-2 George DARKO (GHA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] BYE
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] BYE
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] BYE
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) Walkover Kilian GEISS (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Alexander MERINO (PER) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 2-2 Retired Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [3]
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] BYE
Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) / Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 5-7 [10-6] James ALLEMBY (GBR) / Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] BYE
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) / David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-1 Marcos ASVESTAS (CYP) / Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] BYE
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) Walkover Kilian GEISS (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-0 6-2 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7] 6-0 6-0 Artur MADZHAR (RUS)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-0 6-3 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4) ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Alexander MERINO (PER) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8] 6-1 6-1 Peter MICK (SVK)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [5] 6-1 6-4 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 2-2 Retired Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [3]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-1 7-6(7) Victor GRASSANI (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] Walkover Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) / Karim KADRY (EGY)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] Walkover Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7] 6-4 6-4 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-1 6-1 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] Walkover Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) / Karim KADRY (EGY)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] Walkover Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-4 6-0 Victor GRASSANI (BRA) / Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7]
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8] 7-6(4) 6-1 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4]
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [5]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 7-5 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 7-6(4) 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 4-6 7-5 [10-4] Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3]

Final

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 4-6 6-1 [10-4] Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-2 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [8]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Egypt F21 [9 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top