Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Sharm El Sheikh
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 326 3
2 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 407 2
3 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 495 1
4 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 575 4
5 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 581 2
6 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 676 3
7 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 698 1
8 Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 700 5
9 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 717 1
10 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 887 2
11 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1008 4
12 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1119 1
13 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 1138= 3
14 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 1166= 1
15 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 1415= 1
16 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1539= 2
17 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) 1576= 1

Qualifying

1 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 1595= 1
2 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG) 1671= 4
3 Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 1689= 6
4 Peter MICK (SVK) 1719 1
5 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 1967= 2
6 Marco STANCATI (ITA) 2043= 2
7 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) 2182 1
8 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK) 6 3
9 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 408 1
10 Loic PAYRAUDEAU (SUI) 149 6
11 Luke POWER (GBR) 107 1
12 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) 124 1
13 David HERRERIAS (ESP) 478 4
14 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) 1
15 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 1
16 Florian BOHLE (GER) 1
17 Kilian GEISS (GER) 1
18 Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR) 1
19 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 1
20 Constantin VON PUECKLER (GER) 1
21 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 1
22 Marco HAAG (GER) 1
23 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) 1
24 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) 1
25 Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) 2
26 Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ryan AGAR (AUS) [1] BYE
Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) BYE
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] BYE
Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK) BYE
Javier NASER (CHI) [3] BYE
Kilian GEISS (GER) 6-4 7-6(4) Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) BYE
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) BYE
Alexis CANTER (GBR) BYE
Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) BYE
Constantin VON PUECKLER (GER) BYE
Luke POWER (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) BYE
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG)
Kei EZAKA (JPN) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) 6-4 6-2 Florian BOHLE (GER)

Round 2

Ryan AGAR (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-0 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Javier NASER (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-2 Kilian GEISS (GER)
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Alexis CANTER (GBR) 6-3 7-5 Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN)
Luke POWER (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3) Constantin VON PUECKLER (GER)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Kei EZAKA (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Charlie RIDOUT (GBR)
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)
Yannick THIVANT (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Javier NASER (CHI)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Kei EZAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-4 6-1 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 6-3 6-4 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Alexis CANTER (GBR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1) Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-2 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-4 Luke POWER (GBR)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 7-5 6-0 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(3) Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Peter MICK (SVK)

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) Walkover Yannick THIVANT (FRA) [5]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Kei EZAKA (JPN)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 5-7 6-1 7-5 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-0 Alexis CANTER (GBR)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) Walkover Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [7]
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY)

Quarterfinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Giacomo MICCINI (ITA)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3] 6-3 0-6 6-1 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6]
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)

Semifinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] Walkover Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3]
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-3 6-3 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2]

Final

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-7(8) 7-5 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK) 7-5 6-1 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Kei EZAKA (JPN) / Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Javier NASER (CHI)
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) / Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) / Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK) / Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] Walkover Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) / Marco STANCATI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] Walkover Mick LESCURE (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA)
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) / Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) Walkover Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [4]
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)

Semifinal

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3]
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) / Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)

Final

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Ryan AGAR (AUS) [1] BYE
Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) BYE
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] BYE
Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK) BYE
Javier NASER (CHI) [3] BYE
Kilian GEISS (GER) 6-4 7-6(4) Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) BYE
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) BYE
Alexis CANTER (GBR) BYE
Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) BYE
Constantin VON PUECKLER (GER) BYE
Luke POWER (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) BYE
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG)
Kei EZAKA (JPN) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) 6-4 6-2 Florian BOHLE (GER)

Round 2

Ryan AGAR (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-0 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Javier NASER (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-2 Kilian GEISS (GER)
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Alexis CANTER (GBR) 6-3 7-5 Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN)
Luke POWER (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3) Constantin VON PUECKLER (GER)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Kei EZAKA (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 6-3 6-4 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-4 Luke POWER (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK) 7-5 6-1 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Kei EZAKA (JPN) / Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Javier NASER (CHI)
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) / Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) / Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK) / Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] Walkover Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) / Marco STANCATI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Charlie RIDOUT (GBR)
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)
Yannick THIVANT (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Javier NASER (CHI)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Kei EZAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-4 6-1 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 6-3 6-4 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Alexis CANTER (GBR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1) Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-2 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-4 Luke POWER (GBR)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 7-5 6-0 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(3) Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Peter MICK (SVK)

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) Walkover Yannick THIVANT (FRA) [5]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Kei EZAKA (JPN)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 5-7 6-1 7-5 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-0 Alexis CANTER (GBR)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) Walkover Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [7]
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] Walkover Mick LESCURE (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA)
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) / Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) Walkover Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [4]
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)

Semifinal

Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) / Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Ryan AGAR (AUS) [1] BYE
Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) BYE
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] BYE
Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK) BYE
Javier NASER (CHI) [3] BYE
Kilian GEISS (GER) 6-4 7-6(4) Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) BYE
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) BYE
Alexis CANTER (GBR) BYE
Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) BYE
Constantin VON PUECKLER (GER) BYE
Luke POWER (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) David HERRERIAS (ESP)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) BYE
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG)
Kei EZAKA (JPN) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) 6-4 6-2 Florian BOHLE (GER)

Round 2

Ryan AGAR (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-0 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Javier NASER (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-2 Kilian GEISS (GER)
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Alexis CANTER (GBR) 6-3 7-5 Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN)
Luke POWER (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3) Constantin VON PUECKLER (GER)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Kei EZAKA (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Charlie RIDOUT (GBR)
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)
Yannick THIVANT (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Javier NASER (CHI)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Kei EZAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-4 6-1 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 6-3 6-4 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)
Alexis CANTER (GBR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1) Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-2 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-4 Luke POWER (GBR)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 7-5 6-0 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(3) Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Peter MICK (SVK)

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) Walkover Yannick THIVANT (FRA) [5]
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Kei EZAKA (JPN)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 5-7 6-1 7-5 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-4 6-0 Alexis CANTER (GBR)
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) Walkover Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [7]
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY)

Quarterfinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Giacomo MICCINI (ITA)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3] 6-3 0-6 6-1 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6]
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)

Semifinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] Walkover Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3]

interesting =)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Egypt F20 [25 May/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK) 7-5 6-1 Joaquin MORIONES (ARG) / Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-4] Kei EZAKA (JPN) / Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Javier NASER (CHI)
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) / Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Andreas Ignacio PASUTTI (ARG)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) / Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK) / Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] Walkover Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) / Marco STANCATI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3] Walkover Mick LESCURE (FRA) / Yannick THIVANT (FRA)
Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) / Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) Walkover Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Tommaso LAGO (ITA) [4]
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)

Semifinal

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) [3]
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Charlie RIDOUT (GBR) / Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] Walkover Mick LESCURE (FRA) [3]
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4] 6-3 6-3 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) [2]

Final

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-7(8) 7-5 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) [4]

yas :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
DOUBLES

Final

Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2]
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top