Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sharm el Sheikh
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 210 1
2 Marc GINER (ESP) 338 6
3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 362 1
4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 400 1
5 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 526 1
6 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 529 1
7 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 533 1
8 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 681 1
9 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 714 1
10 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 715 1
11 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 785 2
12 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 799 1
13 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 868 1
14 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 1013 1
15 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1017 1
16 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1034 1
17 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1041 1
18 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1075 1

Qualifying


1 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1090 2
2 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1116 1
3 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1142= 1
4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1275= 1
5 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1362= 1
6 Karim KADRY (EGY) 1374 1
7 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 1415= 1
8 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 1470= 1
9 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1534= 1
10 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1701= 1
11 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1715= 1
12 Alexander MERINO (PER) 2183= 1
13 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) 2218= 1
14 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 2226 3
15 Victor GRASSANI (BRA) 90 1
16 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 29 2
17 Peter MICK (SVK) 35 1
18 Costantinos CHRISTOFOROU (CYP) 10 1
19 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 147 1
20 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) 108 1
21 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 55 (SUI) 2
22 Julian TUROSIENSKI (POL) 185 2
23 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) 2
24 Quentin COULAUD (FRA) 1
25 Antonio MAGALHAES WERNECK (BRA) 1
26 Pawan Sahebrao Patil PAWAN (IND) 1
27 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP) 1
28 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 5
29 Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) 1
30 Kilian GEISS (GER) 1
31 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [1] BYE
Peter MICK (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Kilian GEISS (GER)
Karim KADRY (EGY) [2] BYE
George DARKO (GHA) BYE
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [3] BYE
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-0 6-1 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [4] BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) BYE
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [5] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [6] BYE
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) BYE
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7] BYE
Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [8] BYE
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-1 7-6(4) Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Peter MICK (SVK) 6-3 6-4 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [6] 2-3 Retired Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-1 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) 6-1 6-3 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 3-6 6-0 3-1 Retired Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 6-1 6-0 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Artur MADZHAR (RUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [3] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-2 6-2 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-4 3-6 7-6(1) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 7-5 Peter MICK (SVK)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [6]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7] 7-6(8) 3-6 6-2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [3] 6-4 6-4 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-4 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-3 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [3]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-3 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)

Semifinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 7-5 1-6 6-3 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8]

Final

Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) / Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 7-5 6-3 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) / Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 7-6(3) 6-0 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [3]
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Omar SABA (EGY) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 6-1 6-3 Kilian GEISS (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-6(8) Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) / Karim KADRY (EGY)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-0 7-6(5) Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-3 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 6-7(7) 6-3 [10-6] Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Filippo BORELLA (ITA)

Semifinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-7(4) 7-6(1) [10-8] Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]

Final

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 2-6 7-5 [10-7] Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Shendrit DEARI (MKD) [1] BYE
Peter MICK (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Kilian GEISS (GER)
Karim KADRY (EGY) [2] BYE
George DARKO (GHA) BYE
Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) [3] BYE
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-0 6-1 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [4] BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) BYE
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [5] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Borja ARANDA PEIDRO (ESP)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [6] BYE
Victor GRASSANI (BRA) BYE
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7] BYE
Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS) BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [8] BYE
Adriano QUINTI (GER) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [6] 2-3 Retired Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Alexander MERINO (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) / Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 7-5 6-3 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) / Stanislav SKOBELEV (RUS)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 7-6(3) 6-0 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [3]
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Omar SABA (EGY) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 6-1 6-3 Kilian GEISS (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-6(8) Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) / Karim KADRY (EGY)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Antonio CAMPO (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-1 7-6(4) Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Peter MICK (SVK) 6-3 6-4 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [6] 2-3 Retired Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-1 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)
Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) 6-1 6-3 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 3-6 6-0 3-1 Retired Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 6-1 6-0 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Artur MADZHAR (RUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [3] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-2 6-2 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-4 3-6 7-6(1) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 7-5 Peter MICK (SVK)
Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [6]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7] 7-6(8) 3-6 6-2 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [3] 6-4 6-4 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-4 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-3 Antonio CAMPO (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [3]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-3 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-0 7-6(5) Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-3 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4] 6-7(7) 6-3 [10-6] Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Filippo BORELLA (ITA)

Semifinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-7(4) 7-6(1) [10-8] Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 7-5 1-6 6-3 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [7]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 2-6 7-5 [10-7] Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Egypt F20 [2 June/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top