Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sharm el Sheikh
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 247 2
2 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 282 1
3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 347 1
4 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 360 1
5 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 384 P 3
6 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 412 3
7 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 545 1
8 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 689 1
9 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 873 3
10 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 929 1
11 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 952 2
12 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 979 1
13 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1065 1
14 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1105 1
15 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1170 1
16 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 1266= 1
17 Karim KADRY (EGY) 1377 1
18 Stefan RETTL (AUT) 1466= 4

Qualifying

1 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1506= 1
2 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1510 1
3 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 1699= 1
4 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) 1712= 1
5 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 2032= 2
6 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 2205 1
7 Juan Antonio JIMENEZ JUNCA (COL) 211 1
8 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 147 1
9 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 20 1
10 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) 103 1
11 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 164 1
12 Michal NISPON (POL) 37 1
13 Costantinos CHRISTOFOROU (CYP) 10 1
14 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) 1
15 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) 1
16 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [1] BYE
David ORINGA (UGA) [2] BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [4] BYE
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [5] 6-1 6-3 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Michal NISPON (POL)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
Rached RIHANI (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3 David ORINGA (UGA)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-0 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-1 Artur MADZHAR (RUS)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
Stefan RETTL (AUT) 6-0 6-1 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-0 6-1 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-0 6-2 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)

2nd Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-0 1-0 Retired Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-3 6-2 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-2 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-3 1-6 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5) Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2]

Quarterfinal

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-2 6-3 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-3 3-2 Retired Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)

Semifinal

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-3 2-0 Retired Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5]

Final

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 2-6 6-0 6-2 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Karim KADRY (EGY) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-2 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-2] Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4] 6-3 6-4 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4] 6-4 6-3 Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1-6 6-3 [10-4] Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2]

Semifinal

Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-2 7-6(6) Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)

Final

Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-7(7) 6-1 [10-6] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [1] BYE
David ORINGA (UGA) [2] BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [4] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [1] BYE
David ORINGA (UGA) [2] BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [4] BYE
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [5] 6-1 6-3 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-3 6-4 Michal NISPON (POL)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
Rached RIHANI (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] BYE
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3 David ORINGA (UGA)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-0 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-1 Artur MADZHAR (RUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)

ilya :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Karim KADRY (EGY) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-2 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-2] Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4] 6-3 6-4 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP)
Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3 David ORINGA (UGA)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-0 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-1 Artur MADZHAR (RUS)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
Stefan RETTL (AUT) 6-0 6-1 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-0 6-1 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-0 6-2 Karim KADRY (EGY)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4] 6-4 6-3 Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1-6 6-3 [10-4] Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-0 1-0 Retired Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-3 6-2 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-2 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-4 6-3 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-3 1-6 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5) Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-2 7-6(6) Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) [8]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-2 6-3 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-3 3-2 Retired Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-3 2-0 Retired Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [5]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Doubles Draw

Final

Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-7(7) 6-1 [10-6] Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

please take this pavlasek
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Egypt F18 [12 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 2-6 6-0 6-2 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1]

yes =)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top