Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Sharm El Sheikh
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 395 1
2 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 423 1
3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 489 1
4 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 541 1
5 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 587 1
6 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 588 1
7 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 617 1
8 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 671 1
9 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 683 1
10 Tobias SIMON (GER) 691 1
11 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 702 2
12 Daniel EVANS (GBR) 761
13 Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 793 2
14 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 894 1
15 Mehdi JDI (MAR) 1019 1
16 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1120= 2
17 Seydou DIALLO (MLI) 1482= 1
18 Kris VAN WYK (RSA) 1482= 2

Qualifying

1 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 1632= 1
2 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 1632= 2
3 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 1736= 1
4 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 1841= 1
5 Marcus WALTERS (GBR) 1841= 2
6 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 408 1
7 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) 1
8 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 1
9 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) 1
10 Benjamin WARREN (RSA) 2
11 Leszek MIRECKI (POL) 1
12 Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP) 1
13 Marsel MATEV (BUL) 1
14 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 1
15 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] BYE
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-4 6-0 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Leszek MIRECKI (POL) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP) BYE
Benjamin WARREN (RSA) BYE
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1] 7-5 7-6(8) Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Kris VAN WYK (RSA) 6-1 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-0 6-0 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Seydou DIALLO (MLI)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-2 6-3 Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-4 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-0 6-2 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-6(2) 6-3 Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 7-5 6-1 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-0 6-1 Benjamin WARREN (RSA)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [2] 6-2 4-6 7-6(4) Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)

2nd Round

Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Kris VAN WYK (RSA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-0 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [3]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 7-6(10) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-3 6-1 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [2]

Quarterfinal

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-1 6-1 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 7-6(8) 6-0 Daniel EVANS (GBR)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-2 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-1 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8]

Semifinal

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 3-6 6-0 6-2 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-3 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA)

Final

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) / Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-2 Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP) / Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Daniel EVANS (GBR) / Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Seydou DIALLO (MLI)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Kris VAN WYK (RSA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP) 6-4 6-1 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) / Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 5-7 7-5 [10-8] Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP)

Semifinal

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-3 3-6 [10-2] Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2]

Final

Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] BYE
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Leszek MIRECKI (POL) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP) BYE
Benjamin WARREN (RSA) BYE
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] BYE
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Leszek MIRECKI (POL) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP) BYE
Benjamin WARREN (RSA) BYE
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] BYE
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-4 6-0 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Leszek MIRECKI (POL) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP) BYE
Benjamin WARREN (RSA) BYE
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-0 6-0 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-0 6-2 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 7-5 6-1 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) / Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-2 Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP) / Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Daniel EVANS (GBR) / Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Seydou DIALLO (MLI)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Kris VAN WYK (RSA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP) 6-4 6-1 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1] 7-5 7-6(8) Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Kris VAN WYK (RSA) 6-1 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-0 6-0 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-3 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Seydou DIALLO (MLI)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-2 6-3 Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-4 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-0 6-2 Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-6(2) 6-3 Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 7-5 6-1 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-0 6-1 Benjamin WARREN (RSA)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [2] 6-2 4-6 7-6(4) Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) / Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-2 6-2 Manuel JIMENEZ CRUZ (ESP) / Leszek MIRECKI (POL)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Daniel EVANS (GBR) / Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) / Seydou DIALLO (MLI)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) / Kris VAN WYK (RSA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP) 6-4 6-1 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Kris VAN WYK (RSA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-0 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [3]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Ryan AGAR (AUS)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8] 7-6(10) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-3 6-1 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [2]

Quarterfinal

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-1 6-1 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 7-6(8) 6-0 Daniel EVANS (GBR)
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-2 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 6-1 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) / Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 5-7 7-5 [10-8] Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Leandros PAPAYIANNIS (CYP)

Semifinal

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4] 6-3 3-6 [10-2] Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,007 Posts
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES
Final
Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4]

MAIN DRAW SINGLES
Semifinal
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 3-6 6-0 6-2 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-3 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA)

Final
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Egypt F18 [11 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 3-6 6-0 6-2 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5]
Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7] 6-4 6-3 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA)

Final

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) [6] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
DOUBLES

Final

Ryan AGAR (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [4]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top