Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sharm el Sheikh
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 246 4
2 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 343 1
3 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 356 2
4 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 384 P 2
5 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 409 1
6 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 539 1
7 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 682 3
8 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 686 1
9 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 821 1
10 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 870 3
11 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 950 4
12 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 980 1
13 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1062 4
14 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1100 1
15 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 1112 1
16 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1166 1
17 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 1259= 1
18 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 1358= 1

Qualifying


1 Stefan RETTL (AUT) 1445= 5
2 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1493= 3
3 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1500= 1
4 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1505 2
5 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 1668= 1
6 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 1693= 1
7 David ORINGA (UGA) 1706= 1
8 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) 1706= 3
9 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 2027= 2
10 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) 2183= 1
11 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 2204 1
12 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 20 1
13 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 147 1
14 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) 103 1
15 Michal NISPON (POL) 37 1
16 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 164 1
17 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 272 1
18 Rached RIHANI (CAN) 129 1
19 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) 44 1
20 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1
21 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 5
22 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) BYE
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [2] BYE
Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [3] BYE
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [4] BYE
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
David ORINGA (UGA) [5] BYE
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6] BYE
Michal NISPON (POL) BYE
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [7] BYE
Akram EL SALLALY (EGY) 6-2 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] BYE
Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) BYE

Round 2

Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1]
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-1 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-4 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [4]
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 6-0 7-6(2) David ORINGA (UGA) [5]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6] 6-4 6-4 Michal NISPON (POL)
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [7] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Akram EL SALLALY (EGY)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] 6-0 6-3 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-4 6-0 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 6-3 6-2 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-1 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Youssef HOSSAM (EGY)
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-1 6-1 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 7-5 7-5 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)

2nd Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-4 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 7-6(1) 6-0 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 7-6(3) 7-5 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 7-5 6-1 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7]
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2]

Quarterfinal

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5]
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 6-2 4-1 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4]
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3]
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)

Semifinal

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 6-4 6-4 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1]
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8] 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)

Final

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-4 0-6 [10-7] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 2-1 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Michal NISPON (POL) / David ORINGA (UGA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [4]
Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) / Rached RIHANI (CAN) 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-4 4-6 [10-3] Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Michal NISPON (POL) / David ORINGA (UGA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) / Rached RIHANI (CAN)

Semifinal

Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 3-6 7-6(2) [11-9] Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)

Final

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) BYE
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [2] BYE
Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [3] BYE
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [4] BYE
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
David ORINGA (UGA) [5] BYE
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6] BYE
Michal NISPON (POL) BYE
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [7] BYE
Akram EL SALLALY (EGY) 6-2 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] BYE
Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) BYE

Round 2

Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [1]
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-1 Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [3] 6-0 6-4 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) [4]
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 6-0 7-6(2) David ORINGA (UGA) [5]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [6] 6-4 6-4 Michal NISPON (POL)
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [7] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 Akram EL SALLALY (EGY)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] 6-0 6-3 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)

rob :hug: :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-4 6-0 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 2-1 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) / Rached RIHANI (CAN) 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-4 6-0 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 6-3 6-2 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 6-3 6-2 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-1 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Youssef HOSSAM (EGY)
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 6-1 6-1 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 7-5 7-5 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-4 0-6 [10-7] Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 2-1 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Michal NISPON (POL) / David ORINGA (UGA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [4]
Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) / Rached RIHANI (CAN) 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-4 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 7-6(1) 6-0 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 7-6(3) 7-5 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3] 7-5 6-1 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7]
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] 6-4 4-6 [10-3] Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Michal NISPON (POL) / David ORINGA (UGA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) / Rached RIHANI (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5]
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 6-2 4-1 Retired Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [4]
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [3]
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 3-6 7-6(2) [11-9] Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 6-4 6-4 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) [1]
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8] 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Egypt F17 [5 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [6] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [8]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top