Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Sharm el Sheikh
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 408 1
2 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 423 1
3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 481 1
4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 588 1
5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 590 1
6 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 625 1
7 Tobias SIMON (GER) 700 6
8 Daniel EVANS (GBR) 760
9 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 849 1
10 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 873 1
11 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 897 1
12 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 927 3
13 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 1018= 1
14 Mehdi JDI (MAR) 1023 1
15 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 1095 5
16 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1117= 1
17 Marshall TUTU (GBR) 1119 1
18 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 1215 1

Qualifying

1 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1517= 1
2 Anton PAVLOV (EST) 1529= 6
3 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1585= 1
4 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 1735= 1
5 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 2144= 1
6 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 2171 1
7 Akhil Reuben KANAGARAJ (IND) 160 1
8 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 411 1
9 Francois AZZOLA (BEL) 76 1
10 Tomas BUILES (COL) 25 2
11 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 1
12 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 1
13 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) 1
14 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) 1
15 Federico BOVE (ITA) 5
16 Ritesh DUBEY (IND) 1
17 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 1
18 Patrick OGIER (GBR) 2
19 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 1
20 Vadim MALAKHOV (RUS) 1
21 Alisher BIKBULATOV (RUS) 1
22 Ross-Tiree WILSON (GBR) 2
23 Marsel MATEV (BUL) 1
24 Mikhail PECHALOV (RUS) 1
25 Muhammad RAGY (EGY) 1
26 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) 1
27 Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) [1] BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [2] BYE
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5) Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) BYE
Vadim MALAKHOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Mikhail PECHALOV (RUS) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-2 Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 7-5 7-6(1) Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-3 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-1 6-1 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-4 6-3 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Tobias SIMON (GER) [7] 6-0 6-0 Mikhail PECHALOV (RUS)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 6-1 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-1 6-1 Vadim MALAKHOV (RUS)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-4 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)

2nd Round

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1] 6-2 6-1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-2 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(2) Tobias SIMON (GER) [7]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(2) 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1]
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 7-5 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)

Semifinal

Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 7-5 6-3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 6-0 6-2 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)

Final

Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] BYE
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 6-3 6-2 Vadim MALAKHOV (RUS) / Mikhail PECHALOV (RUS)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 1-6 6-3 [11-9] Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Anton PAVLOV (EST) 2-6 6-4 [11-9] Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 7-6(5) 1-6 [10-3] Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-4 5-7 [10-5] Mitchell DOBEK (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] 7-5 6-7(6) [10-3] Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-3 1-6 [10-7] Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 6-2 6-0 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-3 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Mehdi JDI (MAR)

Semifinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2]

Final

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-2 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) [1] BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [2] BYE
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) BYE
Mikhail PECHALOV (RUS) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] BYE
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) [1] BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [2] BYE
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5) Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) BYE
Vadim MALAKHOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Mikhail PECHALOV (RUS) BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 7-5 7-6(1) Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-4 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] BYE
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 6-3 6-2 Vadim MALAKHOV (RUS) / Mikhail PECHALOV (RUS)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 1-6 6-3 [11-9] Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Anton PAVLOV (EST) 2-6 6-4 [11-9] Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 7-6(5) 1-6 [10-3] Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-4 5-7 [10-5] Mitchell DOBEK (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-2 Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 7-5 7-6(1) Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-3 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-1 6-1 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-4 6-3 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Tobias SIMON (GER) [7] 6-0 6-0 Mikhail PECHALOV (RUS)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 6-1 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-1 6-1 Vadim MALAKHOV (RUS)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-4 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-2 Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 7-5 7-6(1) Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-3 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-1 6-1 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-4 6-3 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Tobias SIMON (GER) [7] 6-0 6-0 Mikhail PECHALOV (RUS)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 6-1 Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-1 6-1 Vadim MALAKHOV (RUS)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-4 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)

2nd Round

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1] 6-2 6-1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-4 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6] 6-2 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(2) Tobias SIMON (GER) [7]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(2) 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] 7-5 6-7(6) [10-3] Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-3 1-6 [10-7] Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 6-2 6-0 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) / Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-3 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Mehdi JDI (MAR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1]
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 7-5 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 7-5 6-3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 6-0 6-2 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-2 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Egypt F17 [4 May/Sharm el Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Daniel EVANS (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5]

wow
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top