Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sharm el Sheikh
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 343 1
2 Marc GINER (ESP) 362 2
3 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 414 1
4 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 513 1
5 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 537 1
6 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 539 1
7 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 681 1
8 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 700 1
9 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 816 2
10 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 875 1
11 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 978 1
12 Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 988 1
13 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1100 1
14 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 1111 2
15 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1120 1
16 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1166 1
17 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1270 1
18 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 1356 1

Qualifying

1 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1495= 1
2 Stefan RETTL (AUT) 1630= 5
3 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 1661= 1
4 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1681= 4
5 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 2017= 1
6 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 2071= 1
7 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) 2174= 1
8 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 2193 1
9 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 20 1
10 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 333 1
11 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 15 1
12 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) 242 1
13 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) 44 1
14 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 140 1
15 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 193 1
16 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 272 1
17 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 158 1
18 Rached RIHANI (CAN) 129 1
19 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 196 1
20 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) 103 1
21 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) 1
22 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1
23 Jack OSWALD (GBR) 1
24 Zacharie EL AYAT (EGY) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [1] BYE
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [2] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [3] BYE
Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [4] BYE
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-3 6-3 Zacharie EL AYAT (EGY)
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [5] BYE
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) BYE
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [6] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] BYE
Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] BYE
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Rached RIHANI (CAN)

Round 2

Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-1 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-0 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-2 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [4] 6-1 6-2 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [5] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] 7-5 5-7 6-3 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-3 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [1]
Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) Walkover Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [3] 6-1 1-6 6-4 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) 6-2 6-4 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8]
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-2 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-4 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-0 6-1 Zacharie EL AYAT (EGY)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [7] 6-1 6-3 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)

2nd Round

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-3 Youssef HOSSAM (EGY)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-2 5-1 Retired Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-1 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [7] 7-5 6-1 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-0 Dante GENNARO (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [3] 6-1 6-7(7) 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(4) 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [7]

Semifinal

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [3]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4) Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5]

Final

Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Marc GINER (ESP) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Youssef HOSSAM (EGY)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR) Walkover Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) / Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3] 6-1 6-2 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT) 6-3 6-3 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-3 7-5 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)

Quarterfinal

Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4) Marc GINER (ESP) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [4]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3] 6-1 6-0 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-4 7-5 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)

Semifinal

Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 2-6 [10-7] Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3]

Final

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] Walkover Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Danilo PETROVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [1] BYE
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [2] BYE
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [3] BYE
Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [4] BYE
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [5] BYE
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) BYE
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [6] BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] BYE
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] BYE
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [1] BYE
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [2] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [3] BYE
Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [4] BYE
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-3 6-3 Zacharie EL AYAT (EGY)
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [5] BYE
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) BYE
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [6] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] BYE
Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] BYE
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [1] BYE
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [2] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [3] BYE
Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [4] BYE
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-3 6-3 Zacharie EL AYAT (EGY)
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [5] BYE
Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) BYE
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [6] BYE
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] BYE
Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] BYE
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Rached RIHANI (CAN)

Round 2

Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-1 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-0 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-2 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [4] 6-1 6-2 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [5] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [7] 7-5 5-7 6-3 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-3 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1] BYE
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Marc GINER (ESP) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Youssef HOSSAM (EGY)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-1 2-6 [10-7] Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR) Walkover Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) / Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3] 6-1 6-2 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT) 6-3 6-3 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-3 7-5 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [1]
Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) Walkover Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [3] 6-1 1-6 6-4 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
Youssef HOSSAM (EGY) 6-2 6-4 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [8]
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-2 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-4 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-0 6-1 Zacharie EL AYAT (EGY)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [7] 6-1 6-3 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-4 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Lord Karim HOSSAM is in some slump
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-3 Youssef HOSSAM (EGY)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 6-2 5-1 Retired Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-1 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [7] 7-5 6-1 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 5-7 6-2 6-0 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4) Marc GINER (ESP) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [4]
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3] 6-1 6-0 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-4 7-5 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [3] 6-1 6-7(7) 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(4) 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-2 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 2-6 [10-7] Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3]

Final

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [2] Walkover Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Danilo PETROVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [3]
Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4) Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

no result on ITF site yet for this final =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

looks like giner won the title, winning the final in 3 sets though. will update the result soon!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Egypt F16 [28 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Marc GINER (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Pietro RONDONI (ITA)
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top