Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Sharm el Sheikh
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 255 1
2 Sam BARRY (IRL) 366 3
3 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 395 1
4 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 415 6
5 Hugo NYS (FRA) 420 5
6 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 488 1
7 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 547 3
8 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 589 3
9 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 598 1
10 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 605 1
11 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 666 1
12 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 672 1
13 Sander GILLE (BEL) 742 1
14 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 850 1
15 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 874 1
16 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 891 2
17 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 920 2
18 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 924 1

Qualifying


1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 956 1
2 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 982 1
3 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 1013= 1
4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 1046 1
5 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 1087 2
6 Marshall TUTU (GBR) 1114 1
7 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 1138= 5
8 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 1146= 5
9 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 1230 1
10 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1274= 6
11 Robert CARTER (GBR) 1298= 1
12 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1304= 1
13 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1518= 4
14 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1518= 1
15 Melik FELER (FRA) 1676= 1
16 Peter MICK (SVK) 1720= 1
17 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 1720= 4
18 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 1731= 1
19 Marcus WALTERS (GBR) 1847= 2
20 Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) 1964= 2
21 Nino PORTALES (FRA) 1964= 1
22 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 2136= 1
23 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 2162= 1
24 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 406 1
25 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 332 1
26 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 110 1
27 Arthur MITARD (FRA) 201 2
28 Akhil Reuben KANAGARAJ (IND) 160 1
29 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK) 6 1
30 Tomas BUILES (COL) 25 1
31 Marin MISE (CRO) 252 1
32 Maitreya BHAGAT (IND) 211 1
33 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 119 1
34 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 70 1
35 Joao Vitor CIERI DE MOURA (BRA) 350 1
36 Ognjen TREJGUT (SRB) 54 1
37 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 87 2
38 Yuri LORENZI (ITA) 453 1
39 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 1
40 Niccolo SOLPI (ITA) 1
41 David ORINGA (UGA) 1
42 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) 2
43 Marsel MATEV (BUL) 1
44 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 1
45 Jack OSWALD (GBR) 1
46 Patrick OGIER (GBR) 2
47 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 1
48 Marc ALGERI (FRA) 1
49 Giacomo PANTANELLA (ITA) 1
50 Priyank SONI (IND) 2
51 Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA) 1
52 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG) 1
53 Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) 1
54 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 1
55 Kris BARNES (USA) 1
56 Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] BYE
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Oliver GRIMBLY (RSA)
Melik FELER (FRA) [2] BYE
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Peter MICK (SVK) [3] BYE
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [4] BYE
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 6-2 7-5 Marc ALGERI (FRA)
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [5] BYE
Marin MISE (CRO) BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [6] BYE
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Pavel MARTYNOV (RUS)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [7] BYE
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 6-2 6-3 Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [8] BYE
Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Niccolo SOLPI (ITA)

Round 2

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Melik FELER (FRA) [2]
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-2 6-3 Peter MICK (SVK) [3]
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-4 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [4]
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [5] 6-0 6-3 Marin MISE (CRO)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [6] 6-3 6-4 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-0 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 7-5 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-2 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Nino PORTALES (FRA) 6-4 6-3 David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-4 5-3 Retired Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kris BARNES (USA)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3]
Sander GILLE (BEL) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-3 7-5 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 6-1 6-4 Maitreya BHAGAT (IND)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-1 Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA)

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 6-1 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-2 6-1 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Nino PORTALES (FRA)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [6] 6-2 6-1 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-3 7-5 Karim HOSSAM (EGY)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA)
Sander GILLE (BEL) [8] 6-3 6-3 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-4 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER)

Quarterfinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 7-5 7-5 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [6]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 0-6 6-1 6-0 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-2 6-3 Sander GILLE (BEL) [8]

Semifinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-1 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-2 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7]

Final

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] 6-1 6-4 Pavel MARTYNOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) / Nino PORTALES (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-6(5) 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Kris BARNES (USA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 7-5 6-4 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 6-1 6-1 Marc ALGERI (FRA) / Niccolo SOLPI (ITA)
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) / Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 [10-4] Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3]
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Sander GILLE (BEL) 7-6(8) 6-7(3) [10-8] Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)

Quarterfinal

Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) / Nino PORTALES (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-6(7) 6-3 Kris BARNES (USA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 6-4 6-0 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) / Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Sander GILLE (BEL)

Semifinal

Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-0 6-2 Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) / Nino PORTALES (FRA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-1 4-6 [10-6] Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)

Final

Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 3-6 6-3 [12-10] Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) [2] BYE
Peter MICK (SVK) [3] BYE
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [4] BYE
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [5] BYE
Marin MISE (CRO) BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [6] BYE
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [7] BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [8] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] BYE
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Oliver GRIMBLY (RSA)
Melik FELER (FRA) [2] BYE
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Peter MICK (SVK) [3] BYE
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [4] BYE
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 6-2 7-5 Marc ALGERI (FRA)
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [5] BYE
Marin MISE (CRO) BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [6] BYE
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Pavel MARTYNOV (RUS)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [7] BYE
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 6-2 6-3 Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [8] BYE
Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Niccolo SOLPI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Melik FELER (FRA) [2]
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-2 6-3 Peter MICK (SVK) [3]
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-4 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [4]
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [5] 6-0 6-3 Marin MISE (CRO)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [6] 6-3 6-4 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Nino PORTALES (FRA) 6-4 6-3 David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Sander GILLE (BEL) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-3 7-5 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1] 6-1 6-4 Pavel MARTYNOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) / Nino PORTALES (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-6(5) 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Kris BARNES (USA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 7-5 6-4 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Peter MICK (SVK)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 6-1 6-1 Marc ALGERI (FRA) / Niccolo SOLPI (ITA)
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) / Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 [10-4] Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3]
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Sander GILLE (BEL) 7-6(8) 6-7(3) [10-8] Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-0 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 7-5 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-2 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-6(3) 6-3 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Nino PORTALES (FRA) 6-4 6-3 David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-4 5-3 Retired Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kris BARNES (USA)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3]
Sander GILLE (BEL) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 6-3 7-5 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 6-1 6-4 Maitreya BHAGAT (IND)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-1 Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 6-1 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5] 6-2 6-1 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Nino PORTALES (FRA)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [6] 6-2 6-1 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-3 7-5 Karim HOSSAM (EGY)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA)
Sander GILLE (BEL) [8] 6-3 6-3 Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-4 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) / Nino PORTALES (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) / Sherif SABRY (EGY) [1]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-6(7) 6-3 Kris BARNES (USA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 6-4 6-0 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) / Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 7-5 7-5 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [5]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [6]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 0-6 6-1 6-0 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-2 6-3 Sander GILLE (BEL) [8]

Semifinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-1 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-2 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-0 6-2 Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) / Nino PORTALES (FRA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 6-1 4-6 [10-6] Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)

Final

Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2] 3-6 6-3 [12-10] Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Egypt F16 [27 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]

wow
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top