Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sharm el Sheikh
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 296 1
2 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 342 1
3 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 523 1
4 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 535 1
5 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 672 1
6 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 684 1
7 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 700 1
8 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 770 1
9 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 820 1
10 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 895 1
11 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 928 1
12 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 981 2
13 Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 989 1
14 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 997 2
15 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1108 1
16 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1117 1
17 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1165 1
18 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 1193= 2

Qualifying

1 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 1213= 1
2 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1270= 1
3 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 1354= 1
4 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1490= 1
5 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 2070= 2
6 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 14 1
7 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR) 43 1
8 Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS) 88 2
9 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 127 1
10 Duje DELIC (CRO) 50 1
11 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 272 1
12 Arturs LAZDINS (LAT) 43 1
13 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 140 2
14 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 1 1
15 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 20 1
16 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 158 1
17 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) 103 1
18 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 333 1
19 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1
20 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 1
21 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) 1
22 Jack OSWALD (GBR) 1
23 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1
24 Alexey KOVALEV (RUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] BYE
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] BYE
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-1 7-6(8) Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Cristian LOZAN (MDA) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [4] BYE
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-3 6-4 Alexey KOVALEV (RUS)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [5] BYE
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS)
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) BYE
Rached RIHANI (CAN) 1-0 Retired Duje DELIC (CRO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) BYE
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 6-2 6-0 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) BYE

Round 2

Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] 6-0 6-2 Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] 6-3 6-1 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-2 6-4 Cristian LOZAN (MDA)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [4]
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-0 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [5]
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 6-0 6-0 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [1]
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 6-1 6-3 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-1 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [5]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3] 6-2 6-0 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-4 6-0 Arturs LAZDINS (LAT)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-4 6-1 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Libor SALABA (CZE) [8] Retired Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7]
Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [2] 6-3 6-2 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)

2nd Round

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 6-2 6-4 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3] 7-5 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 7-5 2-6 7-5 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Libor SALABA (CZE) [8] 6-4 6-3 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-4 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [2]

Quarterfinal

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 7-5 6-3 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6]
Libor SALABA (CZE) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Dante GENNARO (ARG)

Semifinal

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 Libor SALABA (CZE) [8]

Final

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 6-3 6-3 Cem ILKEL (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-6] Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Dominik HRBATY (SVK) 6-2 1-6 [10-0] Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 7-6(6) 6-4 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) / Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-4 Jack OSWALD (GBR) / Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-2 6-2 Arturs LAZDINS (LAT) / Cristian LOZAN (MDA)
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) / Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-4 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 6-4 7-6(3) Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4]
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)

Semifinal

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)

Final

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3 Libor SALABA (CZE) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy



Round 1
Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] BYE
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [4] BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [5] BYE
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) BYE
Antun PEHAR (CRO) BYE
Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] BYE
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] BYE
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-1 7-6(8) Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Cristian LOZAN (MDA) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [4] BYE
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-3 6-4 Alexey KOVALEV (RUS)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [5] BYE
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS)
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) BYE
Rached RIHANI (CAN) 1-0 Retired Duje DELIC (CRO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) BYE
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 6-2 6-0 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] BYE
Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] BYE
Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA) 6-1 7-6(8) Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Cristian LOZAN (MDA) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2 Nikhil JOSHI (RSA)
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [4] BYE
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-3 6-4 Alexey KOVALEV (RUS)
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [5] BYE
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Andrei BAHRUSHIN (UKR)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Sergey GORELIKOV (RUS)
Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) BYE
Rached RIHANI (CAN) 1-0 Retired Duje DELIC (CRO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) BYE
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 6-2 6-0 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) BYE

Round 2

Libor SALABA (CZE) [1] 6-0 6-2 Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [2] 6-3 6-1 Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-2 6-4 Cristian LOZAN (MDA)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) [4]
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-0 6-2 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) [5]
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-4 6-2 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 6-0 6-0 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 6-1 6-3 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7]
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [2] 6-3 6-2 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-6] Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-4 Jack OSWALD (GBR) / Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-2 6-2 Arturs LAZDINS (LAT) / Cristian LOZAN (MDA)
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) / Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [1]
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 6-1 6-3 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 6-1 6-1 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [5]
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3] 6-2 6-0 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-4 6-0 Arturs LAZDINS (LAT)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-4 6-1 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Libor SALABA (CZE) [8] Retired Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [7]
Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [2] 6-3 6-2 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-6] Nikhil JOSHI (RSA) / Reinhardt TROLLIP (RSA)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Dominik HRBATY (SVK) 6-2 1-6 [10-0] Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 7-6(6) 6-4 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) / Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-4 Jack OSWALD (GBR) / Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4] 6-2 6-2 Arturs LAZDINS (LAT) / Cristian LOZAN (MDA)
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Dejan ANTONIC (SRB) / Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 6-2 6-4 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3] 7-5 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 7-5 2-6 7-5 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Libor SALABA (CZE) [8] 6-4 6-3 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-4 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-4 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 6-4 7-6(3) Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3]
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-1 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [4]
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 7-6(4) 6-1 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [3]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 Libor SALABA (CZE) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Egypt F15 [21 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3 Libor SALABA (CZE) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1]
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top