Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Sharm El Sheikh
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 259 1
2 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 300 1
3 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 397 1
4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 428 1
5 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 445 1
6 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 468 1
7 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 575 1
8 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 584 1
9 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 651 1
10 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 681 1
11 Sander GILLE (BEL) 763 6
12 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 823 1
13 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 847 1
14 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 852 1
15 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 901 3
16 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 907 1
17 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 929 1
18 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 965= 1

Qualifying

1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 1044 1
2 Marshall TUTU (GBR) 1110 1
3 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 1145= 6
4 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 1217= 1
5 Robert CARTER (GBR) 1225= 1
6 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1301= 1
7 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1321= 1
8 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1521= 1
9 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1532 1
10 Karim KADRY (EGY) 1543= 2
11 Melik FELER (FRA) 1650= 1
12 Peter MICK (SVK) 1716= 1
13 Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) 1730= 1
14 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 1730= 1
15 Flemming PETERS (GER) 1965= 1
16 Nino PORTALES (FRA) 1965= 1
17 Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) 1965= 2
18 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) 2160= 1
19 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 2169= 1
20 Marin MISE (CRO) 252 1
21 Szymon WALKOW (POL) 70 1
22 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 119 1
23 Maitreya BHAGAT (IND) 211 1
24 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 110 1
25 Andrea MARRA (ITA) 289 2
26 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 406 1
27 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 70 1
28 Tomas BUILES (COL) 25 1
29 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 248 1
30 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 332 1
31 Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) 14 1
32 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK) 6 1
33 Niccolo SOLPI (ITA) 1
34 Marc ALGERI (FRA) 1
35 Kris BARNES (USA) 1
36 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 5
37 Yousef KHAMIS (EGY) 1
38 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) 2
39 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 1
40 Utsarg GROVER (IND) 1
41 Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA) 1
42 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 1
43 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 1
44 Jack OSWALD (GBR) 1
45 Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) 1
46 Abdul AHMED (GBR) 1
47 Florian VALSOT (FRA) 1
48 Leo Martin BARREIRA (ARG) 1
49 Pierre VALSOT (FRA) 1
50 Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1] BYE
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) BYE
Szymon WALKOW (POL) BYE
Robert CARTER (GBR) [2] BYE
Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA) BYE
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-1 6-3 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Pavel MARTYNOV (RUS) BYE
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3] BYE
Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) BYE
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) BYE
Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4] BYE
Marc ALGERI (FRA) BYE
Norbert NAGYI (AUT) BYE
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [12] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) [5] BYE
Marin MISE (CRO) BYE
Maitreya BHAGAT (IND) BYE
Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Peter MICK (SVK) [6] BYE
Niccolo SOLPI (ITA) BYE
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) BYE
Flemming PETERS (GER) [10] BYE
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [7] BYE
Andrea MARRA (ITA) 6-4 6-0 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [13] BYE
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [8] BYE
Jack OSWALD (GBR) BYE
Kris BARNES (USA) BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [11] BYE

Round 2

Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1]
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-2 6-1 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Robert CARTER (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-0 Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-2 6-3 Pavel MARTYNOV (RUS)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3] 6-2 6-4 Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA)
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4] 6-0 6-2 Marc ALGERI (FRA)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [12] 6-1 6-1 Norbert NAGYI (AUT)
Melik FELER (FRA) [5] 6-0 2-3 Retired Marin MISE (CRO)
Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) [9] 6-2 3-1 Retired Maitreya BHAGAT (IND)
Niccolo SOLPI (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Peter MICK (SVK) [6]
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) Walkover Flemming PETERS (GER) [10]
Andrea MARRA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [7]
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [13] 6-1 6-2 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [11] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Kris BARNES (USA)

Round 3

Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Robert CARTER (GBR) [2]
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3]
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [12]
Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) [9] 6-2 6-0 Melik FELER (FRA) [5]
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Niccolo SOLPI (ITA)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [13] 6-3 6-4 Andrea MARRA (ITA)
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [8] 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 6-1 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 6-2 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [7] 6-3 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-0 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) 4-6 3-3 Retired Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 6-2 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5] 6-3 7-6(3) Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3 Nino PORTALES (FRA)
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 6-0 6-4 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-1 6-2 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 5-4 Retired Karim HOSSAM (EGY)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [8] 6-3 1-6 7-6(0) Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [7] 6-2 6-3 David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 6-3 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5] 6-3 7-5 Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-1 6-3 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)

Quarterfinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 6-3 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [8]
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [7] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [3]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 2-6 6-1 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6]
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5]

Semifinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-4 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [7]
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4]

Final

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-2 7-6(4) Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) / Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 7-6(3) 5-7 [11-9] Tomas BUILES (COL) / Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) / Tim RUEPKE (GER)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-4 2-6 [10-8] Kris BARNES (USA) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 6-3 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) / Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-2 6-2 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1] 6-2 6-1 David ESTRUCH (ESP) / Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-0 7-5 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4]
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2]

Semifinal

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 2-6 7-6(2) [10-3] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1]
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Marshall TUTU (GBR)

Final

Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-3 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1] BYE
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) BYE
Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) BYE
Szymon WALKOW (POL) BYE
Robert CARTER (GBR) [2] BYE
Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA) BYE
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-1 6-3 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Pavel MARTYNOV (RUS) BYE
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3] BYE
Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA) BYE
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) BYE
Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN) BYE
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4] BYE
Marc ALGERI (FRA) BYE
Norbert NAGYI (AUT) BYE
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [12] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) [5] BYE
Marin MISE (CRO) BYE
Maitreya BHAGAT (IND) BYE
Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Peter MICK (SVK) [6] BYE
Niccolo SOLPI (ITA) BYE
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) BYE
Flemming PETERS (GER) [10] BYE
Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [7] BYE
Andrea MARRA (ITA) 6-4 6-0 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Mitchell DOBEK (USA) BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [13] BYE
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [8] BYE
Jack OSWALD (GBR) BYE
Kris BARNES (USA) BYE
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [11] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) / Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 7-6(3) 5-7 [11-9] Tomas BUILES (COL) / Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) / Tim RUEPKE (GER)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-4 2-6 [10-8] Kris BARNES (USA) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 6-3 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) / Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-2 6-2 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1]
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-2 6-1 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY)
Robert CARTER (GBR) [2] 6-1 6-0 Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-2 6-3 Pavel MARTYNOV (RUS)
Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3] 6-2 6-4 Guillaume CAPPEAU (FRA)
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Pyry HYRKKONEN (FIN)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4] 6-0 6-2 Marc ALGERI (FRA)
Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [12] 6-1 6-1 Norbert NAGYI (AUT)
Melik FELER (FRA) [5] 6-0 2-3 Retired Marin MISE (CRO)
Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) [9] 6-2 3-1 Retired Maitreya BHAGAT (IND)
Niccolo SOLPI (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Peter MICK (SVK) [6]
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) Walkover Flemming PETERS (GER) [10]
Andrea MARRA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) [7]
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [13] 6-1 6-2 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [11] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Kris BARNES (USA)

Round 3

Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Robert CARTER (GBR) [2]
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Maciej SMOLA (POL) [3]
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-1 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) [12]
Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS) [9] 6-2 6-0 Melik FELER (FRA) [5]
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Niccolo SOLPI (ITA)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) [13] 6-3 6-4 Andrea MARRA (ITA)
Nino PORTALES (FRA) [8] 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 6-1 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 6-2 6-4 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Ahmed CHOUDHARY (PAK)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [7] 6-3 6-2 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-0 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) 4-6 3-3 Retired Timur RAZMAITOV (RUS)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 6-2 6-1 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5] 6-3 7-6(3) Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Marshall TUTU (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3 Nino PORTALES (FRA)
Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 6-0 6-4 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-1 6-2 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) / Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) / Lloyd SEGAL (RSA)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 7-6(3) 5-7 [11-9] Tomas BUILES (COL) / Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) / Tim RUEPKE (GER)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-4 2-6 [10-8] Kris BARNES (USA) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4] 6-3 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) / Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2] 6-2 6-2 Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 5-4 Retired Karim HOSSAM (EGY)
Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [8] 6-3 1-6 7-6(0) Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [7] 6-2 6-3 David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 6-3 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5] 6-3 7-5 Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-1 6-3 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sander GILLE (BEL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1] 6-2 6-1 David ESTRUCH (ESP) / Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Marshall TUTU (GBR) 6-0 7-5 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Maciej SMOLA (POL) [4]
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) / Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-3 6-3 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) [8]
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [7] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [3]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4] 2-6 6-1 6-4 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [6]
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3] 2-6 7-6(2) [10-3] Sander GILLE (BEL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [1]
Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Marshall TUTU (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Egypt F15 [20 April/Sharm El Sheikh/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-4 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [7]
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [4]

Final

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-2 7-6(4) Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
DOUBLES

Final

Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) / Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 6-3 6-4 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [3]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top