Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Egypt F1
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) - red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017168
Tournament website: www.egypttennis.com

Entry list
1 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 258 1
2 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 282 1
3 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 308 1
4 NILAND, Conor IRL 309 1
5 KINDLMANN, Dieter GER 345 1
6 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 370 1
7 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 379 1
8 GHEM, Andre BRA 389 1
9 VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR 401 1
10 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 407 1
11 ENEV, Todor BUL 459 1
12 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 473 1
13 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 502 1
14 RASTOGI, Karan IND 515 1
15 SABRY, Sherif EGY 535 1
16 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 560 1
17 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 587 1
18 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 594 1


Alternates
19 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 669 1
20 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 677 1
21 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 686= 1
22 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 712 1
23 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 732 1
24 MASIK, Jan CZE 736 1
25 TRISKA, Karel CZE 743 2
26 AURADOU, Marc FRA 748 1
27 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 751 1
28 KUTAC, Roman CZE 771= 3
29 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 783 1
30 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 796 2
31 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 817 4
32 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 824 1
33 FATTAR, Anas MAR 835= 2
34 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 838 4
35 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 858= 1
36 REYNET, Florian FRA 861= 1
37 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 867 1
38 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 878= 1
39 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 882 2
40 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 889 1
41 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 890 1
42 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 908= 1
43 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 941 1
44 KONECNY, Michal CZE 958 3
45 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 986= 1
46 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 986= 1
47 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 994= 1
48 FEAVER, James GBR 1014= 1
49 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1040 2
50 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1064= 3
51 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1064= 2
52 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1064= 1
53 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1076= 1
54 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1084= 2
55 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1097= 4
56 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1111= 1
57 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1111= 2
58 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1111= 1
59 BELLA, Marco ITA 1119= 1
60 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1119= 3
61 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1134= 3
62 TUPY, Mario AUT 1165= 1
63 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1170= 3
64 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1174= 2
65 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1174= 1
66 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1189= 1
67 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1207= 2
68 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1221= 1
69 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1221= 1
70 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1221= 2
71 NYLEN, David SWE 1221= 2
72 EZZ, Mahmoud EGY 1221= 1
73 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1244= 2
74 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1244= 1
75 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1244= 4
76 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1283= 1
77 KELECIC, Roman CRO 1310= 2
78 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1310= 2
79 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1310= 1
80 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1310= 1
81 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1359= 1
82 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1404= 1
83 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 1404= 2
84 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1404= 1
85 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1404= 1
86 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1404= 1
87 BARTH, George USA 1495= 1
88 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1495= 5
89 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1495= 5
90 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1495= 1
91 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1495= 3
92 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1495= 4
93 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1495= 1
94 BRAND, Phillippe NED 1495= 1
95 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1495= 2
96 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1495= 1
97 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1495= 1
98 EL SOHAFY, Mohamed EGY 1495= 1
99 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1495= 1
100 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1495= 1
101 RATH, Marc AUT 1495= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (1) BYE
Abdullah QASSIM (KUW) BYE
Zeeshan HUMAYUN (PAK) BYE
Phillippe BRAND (NED) (13) BYE
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (2) BYE
Eldar ARTEMIEV (RUS) BYE
Mark MOURICE (EGY) BYE
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (11) BYE
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (3) BYE
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) BYE
Marco BELLA (ITA) (10) BYE
Florian REYNET (FRA) (4) BYE
Ilia OGARKOV (RUS) BYE
Matias HOWELLS (ARG) defeated Hassan HAJAJ (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Dejan KATIC (SRB) (9) BYE
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (5) BYE
Mahmoud EZZAT (EGY) defeated Kristian MARQUART (GER) 6-3 6-3
Marco STANCATI (ITA) BYE
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (16) BYE
Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) (6) BYE
Kirill LAPUSHKIN (RUS) BYE
Abdel Rahman ZAKI (EGY) defeated Geoffrey GEHRKE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Alexander BURY (BLR) (14) BYE
Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (7) BYE
Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) BYE
Sherif HAMDY (EGY) BYE
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (12) BYE
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) (8) BYE
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) BYE
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (1) defeated Abdullah QASSIM (KUW) 6-0 6-0
Phillippe BRAND (NED) (13) defeated Zeeshan HUMAYUN (PAK) 6-2 6-1
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (2) defeated Eldar ARTEMIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (11) defeated Mark MOURICE (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) 7-5 6-0
Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) (10) 6-1 6-2
Florian REYNET (FRA) (4) defeated Ilia OGARKOV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Dejan KATIC (SRB) (9) defeated Matias HOWELLS (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (5) defeated Mahmoud EZZAT (EGY) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (16) defeated Marco STANCATI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) (6) defeated Kirill LAPUSHKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Alexander BURY (BLR) (14) defeated Abdel Rahman ZAKI (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (7) defeated Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (12) defeated Sherif HAMDY (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) defeated Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) (8) 6-1 6-2
Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) (15) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 0-6 7-5

3rd Round

Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (1) defeated Phillippe BRAND (NED) (13) 6-0 6-2
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (2) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (11) 6-3 6-4
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Florian REYNET (FRA) (4) defeated Dejan KATIC (SRB) (9) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (16) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-0
Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) (6) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) (14) 6-2 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (12) defeated Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (7) Walkover
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) defeated Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) (15) 6-4 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100097999&tournament=1100017168

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/263/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 7-6(2) 7-5
Alessandro DA COL (ITA) defeated Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(5)
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (7) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) defeated Conor NILAND (IRL) (4) 0-6 6-4 6-0
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) defeated Karan RASTOGI (IND) 6-0 6-3
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (5) defeated Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Vladimir VOLTCHKOV (BLR) (8) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 6-3 6-2
Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (3) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (6) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2) defeated Mohamed EL SOHAFY (EGY) 6-4 3-6 6-3

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (7) defeated Alessandro DA COL (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-4 6-4
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) defeated Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (5) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (3) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (6) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2) defeated Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) 7-6(0) 6-1
Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (3) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) 6-4 6-3
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (6) defeated Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2) 6-1 4-5 Retired

Semifinal

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) defeated Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) 7-6(4) 6-3
Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Final

Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (3) defeated Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 6-3 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100098000&tournament=1100017168

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/263/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

DA COL (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) (1) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / EZZ (EGY) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-8]
BURY (BLR) / VOLTCHKOV (BLR) defeated GHONEIM (EGY) / HEDAYET (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-4
ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (3) defeated MIGANI (ARG) / TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-2 [13-11]
IVANOV (BUL) / TRAYKOV (BUL) defeated EZZAT (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) 6-2 7-6(3)
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated HROMEC (SVK) / SOMOGYI (SVK) 6-3 6-3
KINDLMANN (GER) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) defeated EL ESAWY (EGY) / HAMDY (EGY) 6-1 6-1
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / SEMJAN (SVK) (2) defeated FANUCCI (ITA) / FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

DA COL (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) (1) defeated BURY (BLR) / VOLTCHKOV (BLR) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-5]
ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (3) defeated IVANOV (BUL) / TRAYKOV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated KINDLMANN (GER) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) 6-2 6-3
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated KEDRYUK (KAZ) / SEMJAN (SVK) (2) 3-6 6-2 [11-9]

Semifinal

ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (3) defeated DA COL (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) (1) Walkover
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated KARATCHENIA (BLR) / KATLIAROU (BLR) 7-6(5) 2-6 [11-9]

Final

ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (3) defeated MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) 7-5 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100098001&tournament=1100017168

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/263/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay]

Ghem :D

good for points and confidence :yeah:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay] Entry List

Balleret, Ghem, Rudnev OUT
Abou El Khair, Somogyi, K. Maamoun IN

Q: 15-16 March, 64size
MD: 17-23 March
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay] Entry List

Ghem needs to play events like this though :eek:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Florian REYNET (FRA)
Omar HEDAYET (EGY) Vs Valentin DIMOV (BUL)
Alessandro DA COL (ITA) Vs Jan MASIK (CZE)
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (7)
Conor NILAND (IRL) (4) Vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK)
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs Simeon IVANOV (BUL)
Karan RASTOGI (IND) Vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL)
Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) Vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (5)
Vladimir VOLTCHKOV (BLR) (8) Vs Sherif SABRY (EGY)
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) Vs Leandro MIGANI (ARG)
Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ)
Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) Vs Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (3)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (6) Vs Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT)
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (ITA)
Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL)
Mohamed EL SOHAFY (EGY) Vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (1) defeated Abdullah QASSIM (KUW) 6-0 6-0
Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (1) defeated Phillippe BRAND (NED) (13) 6-0 6-2

WINS :woohoo:

Haide.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Alejandro Fabbri
Karan Rastogi
Victor Crivoi :worship:

Some really strong players; some really weak ones.

Vic should at least make the QF.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 7-6(2) 7-5
Alessandro DA COL (ITA) defeated Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(5)
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (7) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) defeated Conor NILAND (IRL) (4) 0-6 6-4 6-0
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) defeated Karan RASTOGI (IND) 6-0 6-3
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) (5) defeated Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Vladimir VOLTCHKOV (BLR) (8) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 6-3 6-2
Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (3) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (6) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2) defeated Mohamed EL SOHAFY (EGY) 6-4 3-6 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Haide Vic :banana:

Karan :help: :help: :help: Just three games :help:
:yeah: Alejandro
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,211 Posts
Re: Egypt F1 [March 17 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

DA COL (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) (1) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / EZZ (EGY) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-8]
BURY (BLR) / VOLTCHKOV (BLR) defeated GHONEIM (EGY) / HEDAYET (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-4
ARANGUREN (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (3) defeated MIGANI (ARG) / TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-2 [13-11]
IVANOV (BUL) / TRAYKOV (BUL) defeated EZZAT (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) 6-2 7-6(3)
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / KATLIAROU (BLR) defeated HROMEC (SVK) / SOMOGYI (SVK) 6-3 6-3
KINDLMANN (GER) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) defeated EL ESAWY (EGY) / HAMDY (EGY) 6-1 6-1
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / SEMJAN (SVK) (2) defeated FANUCCI (ITA) / FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top