Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Egypt #2-Leg 3 qualifying
September 26-October 2, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matteo Fago
2. Israel Vior
3. Omar Altmann
4. Gianpaolo Mauti
5. David Brewer
6. Ramiro Tincoff
7. Marco de Sanctis
8. Joseph Huber
9. Riccardo Grassi
10. Luke Campbell
11. Riccardo Azzarita
12. Elmehdi Zidine
13. Martijn Helmonds
14. Arjan Pondman
15. Ahmed Nazir
16. Hassan Elsayed Hassan Mohamed Koronfel

First Round
(1)Matteo Fago (ITA) bye
(9)Riccardo Grassi (ITA) d. Mohamed Hedayet (EGY) 6-2 6-2
(2)Israel Vior (ESP) d. Asser Al Nokaly (EGY) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
(14)Arjan Pondman (NED) d. Mohamed Nabil (EGY) 6-3 6-0
(3)Omar Altmann (GER) d. Tarek El Khateeb (EGY) 6-1 6-0
(13)Martijn Helmonds (NED) d. Alejandro Das (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) d. Ahmed Hisham Shibl (EGY) 6-1 6-3
(10)Luke Campbell (GBR) d. Tarek El Esawy (EGY) 6-1 6-2
(5)David Brewer (GBR) d. Islam El Saghier (EGY) 6-2 6-1
(11)Riccardo Azzarita (ITA) d. Khaled Abou Ouf (EGY) 6-1 6-1
(6)Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) d. Pierre-Henri Guillaume (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(15)Ahmed Nazir (EGY) d. Ahmed Mahmoud (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Sten Weingartner (NED) d. (7)Marco de Sanctis (ITA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
(16)Hassan Elsayed Hassan Mohamed Koronfel (EGY) d. Bassel El Guindy (EGY) 6-4 6-4
Hassan Tawfik (EGY) d. (8)Joseph Huber (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3
(12)Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) d. Ahmed Al Farouk (EGY) 6-0 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (9)Riccardo Grassi (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(2)Israel Vior (ESP) d. (14)Arjan Pondman (NED) 6-2 6-3
(3)Omar Altmann (GER) d. (13)Martijn Helmonds (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2
(10)Luke Campbell (GBR) d. (4)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
(11)Riccardo Azzarita (ITA) d. (5)David Brewer (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-0
(6)Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) d. (15)Ahmed Nazir (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Sten Weingartner (NED) d. (16)Hassan Mohamed Koronfel (EGY) 6-3 6-0
(12)Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) d. Hassan Tawfik (EGY) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Egypt #2-Leg 3
Cairo, Egypt
September 26-October 2, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$25,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Peter Mayer-Tischer
2. Karim Maamoun
3. Lazar Magdincev
4. Goran Tosic
5. Gustavo Gomez
6. Ahmed Shebl Morsy
7. Dominique Coene
8. Rick Schalkers

First Round
(1)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 7-5 6-1
(q)Sten Weingartner (NED) d. (q)Luke Campbell (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY) d. (q)Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 6-4 6-2
(5)Gustavo Gomez (ARG) d. (q)Omar Altmann (GER) 6-3 6-3
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 6-1 6-4
Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) d. Sascha Hesse (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Boris Conkic (SCG) d. (q)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
(8)Rick Schalkers (NED) d. Jordi Gil (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. (q)Israel Vior (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) d. David Ollivier (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) d. (q)Riccardo Azzarita (ITA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
Sascha Kohler (GER) d. (4)Goran Tosic (SCG) 6-1 2-6 7-6(1)
(7)Dominique Coene (BEL) d. Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Mohamed Nashaat (EGY) d. Omar Hedayet (EGY) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-4
Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-1 1-6 7-6(2)
Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 7-5 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun
2. Lazar Magdincev/Goran Tosic
3. Dominique Coene/Peter Mayer-Tischer
4. Gustavo Gomez/Ramiro Tincoff

First Round
(1)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) bye
Mohamed Nashaat/Mohammed Shaaban (EGY) d. Bassel El Guindy/Mohammed Hassan (EGY) 6-2 6-2
(4)Gustavo Gomez/Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) d. Amr Ghoneim/Mohamed Shebl Morsy (EGY) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Mahmoud Hamed/Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Jordi Gil/David Ollivier (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Martijn Helmonds/Rick Schalkers (NED) d. Mohamed El Sohafy/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Dominique Coene/Peter Mayer-Tischer (BEL/GER) d. David Brewer/Luke Campbell (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Omar Hedayet/Mahmoud Rezk (EGY) d. Tarek El Khateeb/Kareem Halaby (EGY) 6-3 6-2
(2)Lazar Magdincev/Goran Tosic (MKD/SCG) d. Alberto Soriano/Israel Vior (ESP) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Second Round
(1)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (q)Sten Weingartner (NED) 6-4 6-1
(5)Gustavo Gomez (ARG) d. Mohammed Shaaban (EGY) 6-1 6-2
(3)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Mahmoud Hamed (EGY)
(8)Rick Schalkers (NED) vs Boris Conkic (SCG)
(6)Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. (q)Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) d. Sascha Kohler (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
(7)Dominique Coene (BEL) vs Mohamed Nashaat (EGY)
Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs Sherif Sabry (EGY)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top