Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List :

1 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 385
2 COENE, Dominique BEL 473 1
3 MAYER-TISCHER, Peter GER 506
4 SORIANO-MALDONADO, Alberto ESP 811= 1
5 SCHALKERS, Rick NED 867 1
6 $ SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 911= 1
7 $ TOSIC, Goran SCG 914= 1
8 PEXA, Marc GER 969 1
9 $ MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 1025= 1
10 SABRY, Sherif EGY 1033= 1
11 BREWER, David GBR 1039= 1
12 $ HESSE, Sascha GER 1105= 1
13 $ TINCOFF, Ramiro ARG 1214= 1
14 $ GIL-FERNANDEZ, Jordi ESP 1214= 2
15 CONKIC, Boris SCG 1274= 1
16 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1274= 1
17 DE SANCTIS, Marco ITA 1320= 1
18 HUBER, Joseph AUT 1320= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
1st Round

Lazar MAGDINCEV (MKD) defeated Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 36 63 62
Goran TOSIC (SCG) defeated David BREWER (GBR) 63 62
Mohamed EL SOHAFY (EGY) defeated Joseph HUBER (AUT) 64 63
Alberto SORIANO-MALDONADO (ESP) defeated Giampaolo MAUTI (ITA) 62 63
Peter MAYER-TISCHER (GER) defeated Marco DE SANCTIS (ITA) 63 62
Sascha HESSE (GER) defeated Mahmoud Bahaa HAMED (EGY) 64 63
Marc PEXA (GER) defeated Matteo FAGO (ITA) 46 63 75
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) defeated Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) 76(2) 61
Rick SCHALKERS (NED) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 60 61
Ahmed SHEBL (EGY) defeated Ramiro TINCOFF (ARG) 64 64
Mohamed NASHAAT (EGY) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 63 67(3) 76(6)
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) defeated Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP) 26 62 60
Gustavo GOMEZ (ARG) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) 63 61
Boris CONKIC (SCG) defeated Sascha KOEHLER (GER) 64 64
Yasser Adel SAYED (EGY) defeated Jordi GIL-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 64 61
Dominique COENE (BEL) defeated Mohammed SHAABAN (EGY) 60 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
DOUBLES :

1st Round

MAGDINCEV (MKD) / TOSIC (SCG) defeated HAMED (EGY) / SHERBINY (EGY) 62 63
HELMONDS (NED) / SCHALKERS (NED) defeated EL SOHAFY (EGY) / HEDAYET (EGY) 62 62
HUBER (AUT) / SABRY (EGY) defeated NASHAAT (EGY) / SHAABAN (EGY) 6-1 6-2
GOMEZ (ARG) / TINCOFF (ARG) defeated FAGO (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) 64 60
GHONEIM (EGY) / SHEBL (EGY) defeated DE SANCTIS (ITA) / MAUTI (ITA) 61 63
HESSE (GER) / PEXA (GER) defeated BREWER (GBR) / CAMPBELL (GBR) 46 75 76(1)
KOEHLER (GER) / SABECKIS (LTU) defeated GIL-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 63 64
MAAMOUN (EGY) / MAAMOUN (EGY) defeated COENE (BEL) / MAYER-TISCHER (GER) 63 64
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top