Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List :
1 $ VLASKI, Aleksander SCG 311 1
2 NUNEZ, Eric USA 334
3 DABUL, Brian ARG 347 1
4 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 356
5 QUINTERO, Michael COL 467 1
6 DUREK, Raphael AUS 481 1
7 MONROE, Nick USA 524 1
8 STECKLEY, Robert CAN 545 1
9 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 614 1
10 WARBURG, Sam USA 616 1
11 $ MEDINA, Jhonathan VEN 660 1
12 DAILEY, Zach USA 702 1
13 RUSSELL, Ryan JAM 711 1
14 VILARRUBI, Martin URU 764 1
15 MADDEN, Shuon USA 787 1
16 RAMIREZ, Sergio COL 815 1
17 FARAH, Robert COL 876 1
18 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 936 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Ecuador F3 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jhony de Leon
2. Mauricio Estivariz
3. David Gonzalez
4. Sebastian Rivera
5. Gonzalo Escobar
6. Anthony Hill
7. Cristian Lopez
8. Claudio Grassi
9. Jose Ycaza

First Round
(1)Jhony de Leon (ECU) bye
Guillermo Rivera (CHI) d. Bernd Haberleitner (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Juan Pablo Gutierrez (ECU) d. Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Guilherme Teixeira (BRA) d. Ernesto Aranda (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(2)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) bye
Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) d. Frederick Petrilli (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Patricio Alvarado (ECU) d. Marcelo Diaz-Petrilli (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Jean Michel Durango (ECU) d. Jorge Camacho (ECU) 6-0 6-0
(3)David Gonzalez (ECU) bye
Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Ronald Bermudez (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Santiago Villegas (COL) d. Franco Norambuena (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Peter Shults (USA) d. Raul Intriago (ECU) 6-4 6-2
(4)Sebastian Rivera (ECU) bye
Oscar Machuca (ECU) d. David Orces (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Dagoberto Darezzo (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Matias Silva (PER) d. Julian Parra (COL) 6-0 6-1
(5)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) bye
Diego Machuca (ECU) d. Boris Mosquera (ECU) w/o
Alex Platevoet (BEL) d. Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Daniel Isaza (COL) d. Esteban Ordonez (ECU) 6-0 6-0
(6)Anthony Hill (ECU) bye
Juan Andres Gomez (ECU) d. Santiago Ordonez (ECU) 6-3 6-0
Andres Arango (ECU) d. Juan Martin Paredes (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(7)Cristian Lopez (COL) bye
Marcos Linconir (CHI) d. Julio Gabriel Garcia-Mena (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Edgar Rodriguez (COL) d. Juan Xavier Munoz (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Gallego (COL) d. Christian Fernandez (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(8)Claudio Grassi (ITA) bye
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Jacques Roux (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. Santiago Baquerizo (ECU) 6-4 7-5
(9)Jose Ycaza (ECU) bye

Second Round
(1)Jhony de Leon (ECU) d. Guillermo Rivera (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Juan Pablo Gutierrez (ECU) d. Guilherme Teixeira (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) 7-5 6-4
Patricio Alvarado (ECU) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(3)David Gonzalez (ECU) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Peter Shults (USA) d. Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-2 6-0
(4)Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. Oscar Machuca (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Matias Silva (PER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) d. Diego Machuca (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Isaza (COL) d. Alex Platevoet (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-1
Juan Andres Gomez (ECU) d. (6)Anthony Hill (ECU) 6-1 6-4
Andres Arango (ECU) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Marcos Linconir (CHI) d. (7)Cristian Lopez (COL) 7-5 6-2
Sebastian Gallego (COL) d. Edgar Rodriguez (COL) 6-3 6-2
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (8)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. (9)Jose Ycaza (ECU) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Jhony de Leon (ECU) d. Juan Pablo Gutierrez (ECU) 7-5 6-2
Patricio Alvarado (ECU) d. (2)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Peter Shults (USA) d. (3)David Gonzalez (ECU) 6-4 7-6(2)
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. (4)Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-3 6-4
(5)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) d. Daniel Isaza (COL) 6-4 6-1
Andres Arango (ECU) d. Juan Andres Gomez (ECU) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Sebastian Gallego (COL) d. Marcos Linconir (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Jorge Montoya (ECU) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Ecuador F3
Guayaquil, Ecuador
September 5-11, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Eric Nunez
2. Aleksandar Vlaski
3. Brian Dabul
4. Yohny Romero
5. Michael Quintero
6. Raphael Durek
7. Nick Monroe
8. Robert Steckley

First Round
(1)Eric Nunez (USA) vs (q)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)
(q)Peter Shults (USA) vs Carlos Galvez (ECU)
Robert Farah (COL) vs Jose Zunino (ECU)
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs Thomas Estrada (COL)
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (q)Jhony de Leon (ECU)
(8)Robert Steckley (CAN) vs Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)
(5)Michael Quintero (COL) vs Sebastian Quintero (COL)
(q)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (q)Andres Arango (ECU)
Zach Dailey (USA) vs (q)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
(3)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (q)Sebastian Gallego (COL)
(7)Nick Monroe (USA) vs (q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Carlos Avellan (ECU) vs Alberto Diaz-Petrilli (ECU)
Roman Recarte (VEN) vs Oscar Rodriguez (COL)
Sergio Ramirez (COL) vs (2)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Results of Monday :
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Thomas Estrada (COL) 6-4 6-1
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(5)Michael Quintero (COL) vs Sebastian Quintero (COL) 6-3 6-4
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. (2)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) 7-6(2) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Nick Monroe/Aleksandar Vlaski
2. Brian Dabul/Michael Quintero
3. Jhonathan Medina/Martin Vilarrubi
4. Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi

First Round
(1)Nick Monroe/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SCG) vs Patricio Alvarado/Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Thomas Estrada/Jose Zunino (COL/ECU) vs Juan Andres Gomez/Eric Nunez (ECU/USA)
(3)Jhonathan Medina/Martin Vilarrubi (VEN/URU) d. Julio Cesar Campozano/Sergio Ramirez (ECU/COL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Mauricio Estivariz/Sebastian Gallego (BOL/COL) vs Cristian Paiz/Jose Ycaza (GUA/ECU)
Sebastian Quintero/Oscar Rodriguez (COL) vs Benjamin Becker/Luis Fernando Manrique (GER/ECU)
(4)Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Alberto Diaz-Petrilli/Carlos Galvez (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Juan Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) vs Zach Dailey/Raphael Durek (USA/AUS)
(2)Brian Dabul/Michael Quintero (ARG/COL) vs David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
First Round
(1)Eric Nunez (USA) d. (q)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 6-1 6-4
(q)Peter Shults (USA) d. Carlos Galvez (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Robert Farah (COL) d. Jose Zunino (ECU) 6-3 6-1
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Thomas Estrada (COL) 6-4 6-1
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (q)Jhony de Leon (ECU) 6-0 6-4
Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. (8)Robert Steckley (CAN) 7-6(1) 6-3
(5)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Sebastian Quintero (COL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Benjamin Becker (GER) d. (q)Andres Arango (ECU) 6-2 6-4
(q)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) d. Zach Dailey (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(3)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (q)Sebastian Gallego (COL) 6-3 7-5
(q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (7)Nick Monroe (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Alberto Diaz-Petrilli (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. (2)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) 7-6(2) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Second Round
(1)Eric Nunez (USA) d. (q)Peter Shults (USA) 6-0 6-0
Robert Farah (COL) d. (6)Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (4)Yohny Romero (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-3 6-2
(5)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(3)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (q)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals Doubles :

Juan Andres Gomez/Eric Nunez (ECU/USA) d. Patricio Alvarado/Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-4 7-6(1)
(3)Jhonathan Medina/Martin Vilarrubi (VEN/URU) d. Cristian Paiz/Jose Ycaza (GUA/ECU) 7-5 6-2
Benjamin Becker/Luis Fernando Manrique (GER/ECU) d. (4)Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-2 ret.
(2)Brian Dabul/Michael Quintero (ARG/COL) d. Zach Dailey/Raphael Durek (USA/AUS) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Quarterfinals :
Robert Farah (COL) d. (1)Eric Nunez (USA) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-2 6-2
(3)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (5)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-4 6-3
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Carlos Avellan (ECU) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals :
(3)Jhonathan Medina/Martin Vilarrubi (VEN/URU) d. Juan Andres Gomez/Eric Nunez (ECU/USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Brian Dabul/Michael Quintero (ARG/COL) d. (WC)Benjamin Becker/Luis Fernando Manrique (GER/ECU) 7-6(7) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Semifinals :
Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. Robert Farah (COL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(3)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-1 6-2

Finals :
(3)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Finals Doubles :
(2)Brian Dabul/Michael Quintero (ARG/COL) d. (3)Jhonathan Medina/Martin Vilarrubi (VEN/URU) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top