Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Quito
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Thales TURINI (BRA) 283 1
2 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 442 2
3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 504 1
4 Connor SMITH (USA) 506 2
5 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 537 6
6 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 633 1
7 Caio SILVA (BRA) 664 1
8 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 743 1
9 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 798 1
10 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1126 1
11 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 1168= 1
12 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 1273 1
13 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 1427= 2
14 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 1463= 1
15 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) 1474= 1
16 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1485= 1
17 Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1498= 1
18 Diego QUIROZ (ECU) 1572= 1

Qualifying

1 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 1603= 1
2 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) 1634= 1
3 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1691= 1
4 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1713= 1
5 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 1982= 1
6 Yasin SAMA (ARG) 1982= 1
7 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2225= 1
8 Enzo DO PORTO (ARG) 105 1
9 Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 109 1
10 Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) 110 1
11 Wenceslao ALBIN MARTIN (ARG) 122 1
12 Giuliano BASILE LOBARTOLO (ARG) 133 1
13 Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 37 1
14 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 200 1
15 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 216 4
16 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) 41 1
17 Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI) 47 1
18 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 53 1
19 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 9 1
20 Federico Dario CARRILLO CALVO (ARG) 228 1
21 Francisco PERAFAN (COL) 5 1
22 Eduardo LOURIDO SANCHEZ (ECU) 14 1
23 Marcos FELICE (ARG) 267 1
24 Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) 16 1
25 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 135 1
26 Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI) 53 1
27 Cesar SALAZAR (CHI) 59 1
28 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 280 2
29 Lautaro HARDOY (ARG) 280 1
30 Ivan OLICHOWSKI (ARG) 285 1
31 Santiago Nicolas GONZALEZ MARTINEZ (ARG) 350 1
32 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI) 66 1
33 Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 66 2
34 Jorman Gustavo REYES PLUA (ECU) 18 1
35 Benjamin VALENZUELA (CHI) 90 1
36 Myles SCHALET (USA) 261 1
37 Nicolas Alfonso JARA RIVERA (ECU) 1
38 Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 1
39 Mauricio MEZA VARGAS (ECU) 1
40 Juan Sebastian VITERI GARCIA (ECU) 1
41 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 1
42 Abraham ASABA (GHA) 1
43 Juan RIVAS (COL) 1
44 Tomas VENERE (ARG) 1
45 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 1
46 Alexis SALAZAR (ECU) 1
47 Nicolas CAPUTO (ARG) 1
48 Julian Nicolas BACA GUZMAN (ECU) 1
49 Luis Geovanny CEVALLOS MIELES (ECU) 1
50 Carlos Alfredo MENESES PENA (ECU) 1
51 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) 1
52 Emanuel CANAS (ARG) 1
53 Kevin Alejandro PINOARGOTE (ECU) 1
54 Daniel GUERRERO (ECU) 1
55 Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [1] BYE
Juan Sebastian VITERI GARCIA (ECU) 6-1 6-2 Estefano Andres GOMEZ (ECU)
Alexis SALAZAR (ECU) 6-1 6-3 Juan RIVAS (COL)
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [2] BYE
Lautaro HARDOY (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Jose MAYORGA CRUZ (ECU)
Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) 6-1 6-0 Santiago Nicolas GONZALEZ MARTINEZ (ARG)
Enzo DO PORTO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Carlos Alfredo MENESES PENA (ECU)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) [3] BYE
Emanuel CANAS (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Ivan OLICHOWSKI (ARG)
Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Juan-Pablo BENALCAZAR (ECU)
Myles SCHALET (USA) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)
Yasin SAMA (ARG) [4] BYE
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI)
Cesar SALAZAR (CHI) 6-4 6-4 Mauricio MEZA VARGAS (ECU)
Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 William CONIGLIARO (USA)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [5] BYE
Jose PUGA (ECU) 4-6 6-2 6-0 Sebastian RAMOS VERGARA (ECU)
Abraham ASABA (GHA) 6-1 7-5 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Francisco PERAFAN (COL) 6-2 6-1 Andres MENESES (ECU)
Tomas VENERE (ARG) BYE
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas CAPUTO (ARG)
Federico Dario CARRILLO CALVO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Gonzalo TUR (ARG)
Mateo Francisco MALDONADO RODRIGUEZ (ECU) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas Alfonso JARA RIVERA (ECU)
Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) BYE
Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 6-2 6-0 Diego TORRES ROSERO (ECU)
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 7-5 7-6(3) Daniel GUERRERO (ECU)
Wenceslao ALBIN MARTIN (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4) Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI)
Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU) 6-3 6-3 Kristopher Brando AVENDANO SUAREZ (ECU)
Giuliano BASILE LOBARTOLO (ARG) 6-1 7-6(6) Benjamin VALENZUELA (CHI)
Eduardo LOURIDO SANCHEZ (ECU) 7-5 7-6(1) Marcos FELICE (ARG)

Round 2

Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-0 Juan Sebastian VITERI GARCIA (ECU)
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Alexis SALAZAR (ECU)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [2] 6-2 6-3 Lautaro HARDOY (ARG)
Enzo DO PORTO (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-1 Emanuel CANAS (ARG)
Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Myles SCHALET (USA)
Yasin SAMA (ARG) [4] 6-2 6-2 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Cesar SALAZAR (CHI)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [5] 6-2 6-3 Jose PUGA (ECU)
Abraham ASABA (GHA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) Francisco PERAFAN (COL)
Tomas VENERE (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Federico Dario CARRILLO CALVO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Mateo Francisco MALDONADO RODRIGUEZ (ECU)
Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 6-3 6-0 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI)
Wenceslao ALBIN MARTIN (ARG) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3) Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU) 2-6 6-1 7-5 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Giuliano BASILE LOBARTOLO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Eduardo LOURIDO SANCHEZ (ECU)

Round 3

Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [1] 6-4 7-6(2) Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [2] 6-3 6-4 Enzo DO PORTO (ARG)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-3 Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU)
Yasin SAMA (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-2 Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG)
Abraham ASABA (GHA) 7-6(2) 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [5]
Tomas VENERE (ARG) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Federico Dario CARRILLO CALVO (ARG)
Wenceslao ALBIN MARTIN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI)
Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU) 7-6(3) 6-2 Giuliano BASILE LOBARTOLO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Wenceslao ALBIN MARTIN (ARG)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 6-4 Manuel BARROS (ARG)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Abraham ASABA (GHA)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [7] 6-3 6-3 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [4] 6-3 6-1 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Jorman Gustavo REYES PLUA (ECU) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Caio SILVA (BRA) [8]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-1 6-4 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Diego QUIROZ (ECU)
Tomas VENERE (ARG) 6-4 6-0 Stefano AVENDANO SUAREZ JHOAN (ECU)
Connor SMITH (USA) [3] 7-5 6-1 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Simon Alfredo BUSTAMANTE DUENAS (ECU)
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 1-6 6-3 4-0 Retired Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Yasin SAMA (ARG)

2nd Round

Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-6(6) 6-3 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [7]
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [4] 7-6(5) 7-5 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) 7-5 6-4 Jorman Gustavo REYES PLUA (ECU)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Connor SMITH (USA) [3] Walkover Tomas VENERE (ARG)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [2] 7-5 6-4 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-1 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [4] 6-0 6-1 Julian BUSCH (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Connor SMITH (USA) [3]
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-3 7-6(5) Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [2]

Semifinal

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)

Final

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [4] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU) / Diego TORRES ROSERO (ECU)
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) / Andre KU MEZA (PER) 5-7 6-0 [10-8] Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Abraham ASABA (GHA)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Giuliano BASILE LOBARTOLO (ARG) / Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Manuel BARROS (ARG) / Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 7-5 7-6(1) Myles SCHALET (USA) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) / Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) / Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG)
Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Javier ARAQUE (ECU) / Kristopher Brando AVENDANO SUAREZ (ECU)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Diego QUIROZ (ECU) 6-4 7-6(2) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Stefano AVENDANO SUAREZ JHOAN (ECU) / Andres MENESES (ECU)

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) / Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [3] 6-4 6-1 Manuel BARROS (ARG) / Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Julian BUSCH (ARG) / Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-1 6-4 Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Diego QUIROZ (ECU)

Semifinal

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [3] 6-7(2) 6-2 [10-6] Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [1]
Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2]

Final

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [3] 6-1 6-0 Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [1] BYE
Juan Sebastian VITERI GARCIA (ECU) 6-1 6-2 Estefano Andres GOMEZ (ECU)
Alexis SALAZAR (ECU) 6-1 6-3 Juan RIVAS (COL)
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [2] BYE
Lautaro HARDOY (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Jose MAYORGA CRUZ (ECU)
Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) 6-1 6-0 Santiago Nicolas GONZALEZ MARTINEZ (ARG)
Enzo DO PORTO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Carlos Alfredo MENESES PENA (ECU)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) [3] BYE
Emanuel CANAS (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Ivan OLICHOWSKI (ARG)
Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Juan-Pablo BENALCAZAR (ECU)
Myles SCHALET (USA) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)
Yasin SAMA (ARG) [4] BYE
Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI)
Cesar SALAZAR (CHI) 6-4 6-4 Mauricio MEZA VARGAS (ECU)
Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 William CONIGLIARO (USA)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [5] BYE
Jose PUGA (ECU) 4-6 6-2 6-0 Sebastian RAMOS VERGARA (ECU)
Abraham ASABA (GHA) 6-1 7-5 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Francisco PERAFAN (COL) 6-2 6-1 Andres MENESES (ECU)
Tomas VENERE (ARG) BYE
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas CAPUTO (ARG)
Federico Dario CARRILLO CALVO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Gonzalo TUR (ARG)
Mateo Francisco MALDONADO RODRIGUEZ (ECU) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas Alfonso JARA RIVERA (ECU)
Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) BYE
Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 6-2 6-0 Diego TORRES ROSERO (ECU)
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 7-5 7-6(3) Daniel GUERRERO (ECU)
Wenceslao ALBIN MARTIN (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4) Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI)
Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU) 6-3 6-3 Kristopher Brando AVENDANO SUAREZ (ECU)
Giuliano BASILE LOBARTOLO (ARG) 6-1 7-6(6) Benjamin VALENZUELA (CHI)
Eduardo LOURIDO SANCHEZ (ECU) 7-5 7-6(1) Marcos FELICE (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-0 Juan Sebastian VITERI GARCIA (ECU)
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Alexis SALAZAR (ECU)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [2] 6-2 6-3 Lautaro HARDOY (ARG)
Enzo DO PORTO (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-1 Emanuel CANAS (ARG)
Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Myles SCHALET (USA)
Yasin SAMA (ARG) [4] 6-2 6-2 Tomas FERNANDEZ (ARG)
Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Cesar SALAZAR (CHI)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [5] 6-2 6-3 Jose PUGA (ECU)
Abraham ASABA (GHA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) Francisco PERAFAN (COL)
Tomas VENERE (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Federico Dario CARRILLO CALVO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Mateo Francisco MALDONADO RODRIGUEZ (ECU)
Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 6-3 6-0 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI)
Wenceslao ALBIN MARTIN (ARG) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3) Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU) 2-6 6-1 7-5 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Giuliano BASILE LOBARTOLO (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Eduardo LOURIDO SANCHEZ (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) [1] 6-4 7-6(2) Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [2] 6-3 6-4 Enzo DO PORTO (ARG)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-3 Alejandro VALAREZO PLAZA (ECU)
Yasin SAMA (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-2 Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG)
Abraham ASABA (GHA) 7-6(2) 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [5]
Tomas VENERE (ARG) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Federico Dario CARRILLO CALVO (ARG)
Wenceslao ALBIN MARTIN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI)
Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU) 7-6(3) 6-2 Giuliano BASILE LOBARTOLO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 6-4 Manuel BARROS (ARG)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [7] 6-3 6-3 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Caio SILVA (BRA) [8]
Connor SMITH (USA) [3] 7-5 6-1 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Simon Alfredo BUSTAMANTE DUENAS (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU) / Diego TORRES ROSERO (ECU)
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) / Andre KU MEZA (PER) 5-7 6-0 [10-8] Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Abraham ASABA (GHA)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) / Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) / Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG)
Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Javier ARAQUE (ECU) / Kristopher Brando AVENDANO SUAREZ (ECU)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Stefano AVENDANO SUAREZ JHOAN (ECU) / Andres MENESES (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-3 7-5 Wenceslao ALBIN MARTIN (ARG)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 6-4 Manuel BARROS (ARG)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Abraham ASABA (GHA)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [7] 6-3 6-3 Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [4] 6-3 6-1 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Jorman Gustavo REYES PLUA (ECU) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Caio SILVA (BRA) [8]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-1 6-4 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Diego QUIROZ (ECU)
Tomas VENERE (ARG) 6-4 6-0 Stefano AVENDANO SUAREZ JHOAN (ECU)
Connor SMITH (USA) [3] 7-5 6-1 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Simon Alfredo BUSTAMANTE DUENAS (ECU)
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 1-6 6-3 4-0 Retired Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [2] 6-3 6-2 Yasin SAMA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Adrian ALVAREZ (ECU) / Diego TORRES ROSERO (ECU)
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) / Andre KU MEZA (PER) 5-7 6-0 [10-8] Yuri ANDRADE (BRA) / Abraham ASABA (GHA)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [3] 6-1 6-2 Giuliano BASILE LOBARTOLO (ARG) / Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Manuel BARROS (ARG) / Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 7-5 7-6(1) Myles SCHALET (USA) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) / Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) / Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG)
Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Javier ARAQUE (ECU) / Kristopher Brando AVENDANO SUAREZ (ECU)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Diego QUIROZ (ECU) 6-4 7-6(2) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Stefano AVENDANO SUAREZ JHOAN (ECU) / Andres MENESES (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 7-6(6) 6-3 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [7]
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [4] 7-6(5) 7-5 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Julian BUSCH (ARG) 7-5 6-4 Jorman Gustavo REYES PLUA (ECU)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Connor SMITH (USA) [3] Walkover Tomas VENERE (ARG)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [2] 7-5 6-4 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) / Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [3] 6-4 6-1 Manuel BARROS (ARG) / Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Julian BUSCH (ARG) / Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2] 6-1 6-4 Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Diego QUIROZ (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-1 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [4] 6-0 6-1 Julian BUSCH (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Connor SMITH (USA) [3]
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-3 7-6(5) Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [3] 6-7(2) 6-2 [10-6] Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [1]
Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Ecuador F3 [18 August/Quito/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [3] 6-1 6-0 Caio SILVA (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
qualy draw, main draw and doubles draw need to be updated on first page =(
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top