Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ECUADOR F2

City : Portoviejo, Ecuador
Date : 30 July - 05 August 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 431
2 Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 519
3 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 665
4 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 732
5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 822
6 Facundo JUAREZ (ARG) 885
7 Tyler MERCIER (USA) 1031
8 Juan Carlos Manuel AGUILAR (BOL) 1076
9 Ignacio CAROU (ARG) 1090
10 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 1252
11 Jordi ARCONADA (USA) 1343
12 Daniel MORA (COL) 1409
13 Tomas FARJAT (ARG) 1425
14 Juan Ignacio BATALLA DIEZ (MEX) 1491
15 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 1497
16 Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG) 1513
17 Enrique BOGO (BRA) 1517
18 Jordan PARKER (USA) 1544
19 Francisco COMESANA (ARG) 1590
20 Daniel Alejandro ORTIZ (CHI) 1604

21 (Q) Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 579
22 (Q) Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 872
23 (Q) Diego MATOS (BRA) 1594
24 (Q) Garizon ABARZUA (CHI)
25 (Q) Juan Rafael BISONO (DOM)
26 (Q) Julian GIMENEZ (ARG)
27 (Q) Alejandro HOYOS FRANCO (COL)
28 (Q) Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)

29 (wc) Raul Gerardo CENTENO ARTEAGA (ECU)
30 (wc) Carlo IZURIETA (ECU)
31 (wc) Antonio Cayetano MARCH (ECU)
32 (wc) Diego QUIROZ (ECU)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Ecuador F2 [July 30 | Portoviejo | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL/1/wc) vs. Bye
Dante Sicco Hanna (ECU) d. Kartik Erodula (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ignacio Benzal Alia (ESP) d. Victor Hugo Nunez Mendoza (ECU) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Nicolas Andrade Sabando (ECU/wc) vs. Bye

Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/2) vs. Bye
Jorge Abde Celis (CHI) d. Sebastian Murillo (USA) 6-4 6-4
Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (PER) d. Carlos Manuel Hidalgo (DOM) 6-4 6-0
Raybin Lee Chan (ECU) vs. Bye

Diego Matos (BRA/3) vs. Bye
Emilio Juan Benitez (ARG) d. Alessandro Cadena (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Luis Britto (BRA) d. Andres Vazquez Machuca (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Luis Geovanny Cevallos Mieles (ECU) vs. Bye

Gabriel Andres Yaguar Espinoza (ECU) vs. Bye
Alan Postay (ARG) d. Alexis Salazar (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Julian Gimenez (ARG) d. Juan David Velandia Espinosa (COL) 6-1 6-0
Frank Zapata Duenas (ECU) vs. Bye

Kento Tagashira (JPN) vs. Bye
Juan Rafael Bisono (DOM) d. Preston Brown (USA) 6-2 6-2
Roy Smith (USA) d. Roberto Pinargote Palma (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Varun Jayaram (USA) vs. Bye

Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) vs. Bye
Felipe Santamaria (COL) d. Matteo Rozo Torres (COL) 6-1 6-2
Jefferson Garcia (ECU/wc) d. Paulo Cesar Castillo Martinez (ECU/wc) 6-4 6-2
Garizon Abarzua (CHI) vs. Bye

Carlos Garcia Campoverde (ECU) vs. Bye
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Raul Moreano Chan (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. Fernando Eduardo Proano Perez (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Brandon Perez (VEN) vs. Bye

Matheus Trevisan Rezende (BRA) vs. Bye
Joao Hinsching (BRA) d. Alejandro Vera Roca (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL) d. Lucas Nunez (SUI/wc) 6-1 6-0
Luis Garibaldi Alejo Morillo (DOM) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL/1/wc) d. Dante Sicco Hanna (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Ignacio Benzal Alia (ESP) d. Nicolas Andrade Sabando (ECU/wc) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5

Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/2) d. Jorge Abde Celis (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-3
Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (PER) d. Raybin Lee Chan (ECU) 6-2 6-4

Diego Matos (BRA/3) d. Emilio Juan Benitez (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Luis Britto (BRA) d. Luis Geovanny Cevallos Mieles (ECU) 6-1 6-2

Alan Postay (ARG) d. Gabriel Andres Yaguar Espinoza (ECU) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2)
Julian Gimenez (ARG) d. Frank Zapata Duenas (ECU) 6-0 6-0

Juan Rafael Bisono (DOM) d. Kento Tagashira (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Roy Smith (USA) d. Varun Jayaram (USA) 6-1 6-0

Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Felipe Santamaria (COL) 6-2 6-2
Garizon Abarzua (CHI) d. Jefferson Garcia (ECU/wc) 7-5 6-4

Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Carlos Garcia Campoverde (ECU) 6-1 7-6(9)
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. Brandon Perez (VEN) 6-4 6-4

Joao Hinsching (BRA) d. Matheus Trevisan Rezende (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL) d. Luis Garibaldi Alejo Morillo (DOM) 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL/1/wc) d. Ignacio Benzal Alia (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/2) d. Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (PER) 6-2 7-5
Diego Matos (BRA/3) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 7-5 7-6(4)
Julian Gimenez (ARG) d. Alan Postay (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Rafael Bisono (DOM) d. Roy Smith (USA) 6-4 6-2
Garizon Abarzua (CHI) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) d. Jorge Montoya (ECU) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL) d. Joao Hinsching (BRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Ecuador F2 [July 30 | Portoviejo | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

O.Gutierrez / B.Saraiva (BRA/POR/1) d. J.Benitez Chavarriaga / P.Brown (COL/USA) 6-2 6-2
F.Comesana / A.March (ARG/ECU/wc) d. E.Benitez / R.Centeno Arteaga (ARG/ECU/wc) 6-4 7-5
A.Mendoza / D.Quiroz (BOL/ECU) d. D.Mora / F.Santamaria (COL) 6-3 6-3
J.S.Gomez / D.Matos (COL/BRA/3) d. I.Carou / T.Farjat (ARG) 1-6 6-3 10-5

J.Arconada / E.Gomez (USA/ECU/4) d. B.Perez / R.Smith (VEN/USA) 2-6 6-4 10-8
T.Mercier / J.Van Meter (USA) d. P.Castillo Martinez / C.Izurieta (ECU/wc) 6-4 7-6(4)
L.Aboian / F.Juarez (ARG) d. J.Batalla Diez / A.Hoyos Franco (MEX/COL) 6-2 6-2
M.Estevez / M.Martinez (ARG/2) d. E.Bogo / L.Britto (BRA) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

O.Gutierrez / B.Saraiva (BRA/POR/1) d. F.Comesana / A.March (ARG/ECU/wc) 6-3 7-6(2)
J.S.Gomez / D.Matos (COL/BRA/3) d. A.Mendoza / D.Quiroz (BOL/ECU) 6-2 2-6 10-7
J.Arconada / E.Gomez (USA/ECU/4) d. T.Mercier / J.Van Meter (USA) 6-2 6-2
L.Aboian / F.Juarez (ARG) d. M.Estevez / M.Martinez (ARG/2) 3-6 7-6(5) 11-9


Semifinal

J.S.Gomez / D.Matos (COL/BRA/3) d. O.Gutierrez / B.Saraiva (BRA/POR/1) 1-6 6-3 11-9
J.Arconada / E.Gomez (USA/ECU/4) d. L.Aboian / F.Juarez (ARG) 6-2 6-0


FINAL

J.Arconada / E.Gomez (USA/ECU/4) d. J.S.Gomez / D.Matos (COL/BRA/3) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Ecuador F2 [July 30 | Portoviejo | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA/1) d. Daniel Mora (COL) 6-2 6-1
Julian Gimenez (ARG/Q) d. Daniel Alejandro Ortiz (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA/Q) 6-2 6-2
Facundo Juarez (ARG/8) d. Jordan Parker (USA) 6-3 6-3

Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/4) d. Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/Q) 6-2 6-4
Diego Quiroz (ECU/wc) d. Enrique Bogo (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Francisco Comesana (ARG) d. Carlos Izurieta (ECU/wc) 6-2 6-4
Bernardo Saraiva (POR/5) d. Ignacio Carou (ARG) 6-7(7) 6-1 7-5

Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/7/Q) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Juan Rafael Bisono (DOM/Q) d. Juan Ignacio Batalla Diez (MEX) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-1
Diego Matos (BRA/Q) d. Tyler Mercier (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jordi Arconada (USA) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL/3/Q) 6-4 6-1

Tomas Farjat (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/6) 6-3 7-5
Antonio Cayetano March (ECU/wc) d. Garizon Abarzua (CHI/Q) 6-0 6-0
Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (BOL) d. Raul Gerardo Centeno Arteaga (ECU/wc) 6-2 6-1
Emilio Gomez (ECU/2) d. Leonardo Aboian (ARG) 6-4 6-1


2nd Round

Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA/1) d. Julian Gimenez (ARG/Q) 6-1 6-0
Facundo Juarez (ARG/8) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/4) d. Diego Quiroz (ECU/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Bernardo Saraiva (POR/5) d. Francisco Comesana (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/7/Q) d. Juan Rafael Bisono (DOM/Q) 7-6(6) 6-4
Jordi Arconada (USA) d. Diego Matos (BRA/Q) 6-4 6-0
Antonio Cayetano March (ECU/wc) d. Tomas Farjat (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Emilio Gomez (ECU/2) d. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (BOL) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA/1) d. Facundo Juarez (ARG/8) 6-1 6-3
Bernardo Saraiva (POR/5) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/4) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Jordi Arconada (USA) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/7/Q) 6-4 7-6(2)
Emilio Gomez (ECU/2) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU/wc) 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA/1) d. Bernardo Saraiva (POR/5) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Emilio Gomez (ECU/2) d. Jordi Arconada (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2


FINAL

Emilio Gomez (ECU/2) d. Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA/1) 4-6 7-5 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top