Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 132 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Singles Draw


QF

06:09 | Prakharulz (IND) vs. Taz Warrior (GBR) #SRs: 4-8
08:04 | (ALT) Pratik (IND) vs. (ALT) nicksimioni (SWE) #SRs: 7-2
11:00 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Ertl93 (GER) #SRs: 5-0
10:08 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 8-3


Round 2

03:04 | (1) digor (UKR) vs. Prakharulz (IND) #SRs: 3-2
06:04 | Taz Warrior (GBR) vs. (5) Bjorki (SWE) #SRs: 5-3
04:04 | (ALT) Pratik (IND) vs. FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
05:04 | (ALT) nicksimioni (SWE) vs. (4) Szymon (POL) #SRs: 3-2

04:03 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Nightcrawl3r (ROU) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | Ertl93 (GER) vs. (6) Euroquitter (GER) #SRs: 4-4
04:03 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. Andra Stalista (ROU) #SRs: 1-1

Round 1


02:02 | (1) digor (UKR) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | buji (IND) vs. Prakharulz (IND) #SRs: 3-3 - PTS1 (correct scoreline)
02:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Taz Warrior (WAL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR4
03:03 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) Bjorki (SWE) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

02:02 | (ALT) Pratik (IND) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR4
02:03 | Litotes (NOR) vs. FERNANDO CORDEIR (ARG) #SRs: 1-0
03:03 | (ALT) nicksimioni (SWE) vs. dinkulpus (BUL) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | MichaeIN (POL) vs. (4) Szymon (POL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

03:00 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. randy72391 (USA) #SRs: 3-0
03:02 | Nightcrawl3r (ROU) vs. Matthew2408 (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Ertl93 (GER) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Wojcirej (POL) vs. (6) Euroquitter (GER) #SRs: 2-3

03:03 | (7) *Jean* (FRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-3 - GD on PTS1
03:03 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. bry17may (GUA) #SRs: 3-3 - PTS1
01:03 | abollo (EGY) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | Andra Stalista (ROU) vs. (2) supertom (FRA) #SRs: 3-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Doubles Draw

QF

17:09 | (1) Litotes/*Jean* (NOR/FRA) vs. Prakharulz/buji (IND/IND) #SRs: 12-6
20:16 | Vitor BM/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) vs. (ALT) Pratik/lucian_iasi (IND/ROU) #SRs: 11-11
19:14 | (4) dinkulpus/Euroquitter (BUL/GER) vs. bry17may/diego36arg (GUA/ARG) #SRs: 13-10
18:19 | Taz Warrior/abollo (GBR/EGY) vs. (2) Szymon/Chilenaitor (POL/CHI) #SRs: 16-12


Round 1


09:00 | (1) Litotes/*Jean* (NOR/FRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 8-0
12:15 | Wojcirej/MichaelIN (POL/POL) vs. Prakharulz/buji (IND/IND) #SRs: 8-11
00:14 | BYE/BYE vs. Vitor BM/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-11
11:13 | superotm/go0udinUSA (FRA/USA) vs. (ALT) Pratik/lucian_iasi (IND/ROU) #SRs: 9-4

13:09 | (4) dinkulpus/Euroquitter (BUL/GER) vs. jpaulo1610/Nightcrawl3r (BRA/ROU) #SRs: 12-7
14:12 | bry17may/diego36arg (GUA/ARG) vs. Andra Stelista/Matthew2408 (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 8-8
13:13 | Ertl93/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. Taz Warrior/abollo (WAL/EGY) #SRs: 9-12
00:09 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) Szymon/Chilenaitor (POL/CHI) #SRs: 0-5

 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Thursday OOP

HAM : Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL)/Robert FARAH (COL) vs. Alexander PEYA (AUT)/Bruno SOARES (BRA)
GST : Julian KNOWLE (AUT)/Philipp OSWALD (AUT) vs. Aliaksandr BURY (BEL)/Denis ISTOMIN (UZB)


Surnames only

Cabal vs. Peya SR3
Knowle vs. Bury SR4

Matches count for day 1/2 in singles SF and for day 1/2 for doubles SF
Send all picks to dinkulpus, except Euroquitter, Dinkulpus, Szymon and Chilenaitor should send to Litotes
Deadline is 1:00 pm CEST


Wednesday OOP

GST : Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)/Andre SA (BRA) vs. Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL)/Rameez JUNAID (AUS)
HAM : Marin DRAGANJA (CRO)/ Henri KONTINEN (FIN) vs. Martin KLIZAN (SVK/Lukas ROSOL (CZE)
HAM : Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER)/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs. Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL)/Robert FARAH (COL)
GST : Guillermo DURAN (ARG)/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)/Joao SOUSA (POR)
GST : Oliver MARACH (AUT)
/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) vs. Robin HAASE (NED)/Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)
HAM : Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)/Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)
vs. Pablo CUEVAS (URU)/David MARRERO (ESP)


Send only surnames :

Gonzalez vs. Bednarek SR
Draganja vs. Klizan SR
Kohlshreiber vs. Cabal SR
Duran vs. Lajovic SR
Marach vs. Haase SR
Almagro vs. Cuevas SR


Matches count for day 1/2 in singles QF and for day 1/2 for doubles QF
Send all picks to dinkulpus, except bry17may, diego36arg, Andra Stalista, Matthew2408 should send to Litotes
Deadline is 10:30 am CEST


Tuesday OOP

GST : Federico DELBONIS (ARG)/Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs. Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP)/Andreas MOLTENI (ARG)
GST : Aliaksandr BURY (BLR)/Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)
HAM : Jamie MURRAY (GBR)/John PEERS (AUS) vs. Florian MAYER (GER)/Jiri VESELY (CZE)
HAM : Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)/Lukash KUBOT (POL) vs. Alexander PEYA (AUT)/Bruno SOARES (BRA)
GST : Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)/Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)/Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
HAM : Frank MOSER (GER)/Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs. Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA)


Send only surnames please :

Delbonis vs. Carreno Busta PTS1
Bury vs. Fyrstenberg SR2
Murray vs. Mayer SR3
Chardy vs. Peya SR4
Granollers vs. Bossel SR5
Moser vs. Ramos-Vinolas SR6


Matches count for day 1/1 in singles R16 and for day 2/2 for doubles R16.
Send all picks to dinkulpus, except jpaulo1610 and Nightcrawl3r should send to Litotes
Deadline for sending picks is when first match start (around 1:30 pm CEST)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,273 Posts
In & doubles with digor
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,683 Posts
In singles!
Doubles with Lisandro! :)
 
1 - 20 of 132 Posts
Top