Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 117 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Doubles Tennis Tipping
KUALA LUMPUR (and BANGKOK)




What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Kuala Lumpur, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Kuala Lumpur

Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, September 26th, 16:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, September 26th, 16:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, September 26th, 16:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: trucul :yeah:

Code:
[B][U]DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS [/U][/B]

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........
R64........

[B][U]DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Kuala Lumpur

Entry Lists (until post #46)

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on September, 13th, then order of commitment
Code:
1.	Dupuis2006	(CAN)	1
2.	Gallina 	(ARG)	2
3.	Gavnich77	(GBR)	3
4.	Björki  	(GER)	4
5.	KalleOnAir	(GER)	5
6.	KittyTennis	(USA)	6
7.	Nev     	(ARG)	7
8.	quiron  	(ARG)	8
9.      balloon         (SIN)   9
10.	*Jean*  	(FRA)	10
11.	156mphserve	(CAN)	12
12.     Adder A216      (NED)   13
13.	Boarder35m	(GER)	14
14.	FERNET  	(ARG)	15
15.	Caio_Brasil	(BRA)	16
16.     MuriloBrasil    (BRA)   17
17.	diego36arg	(ARG)	18
18.	nicksimioni	(BRA)	20
19.	trucul  	(FRA)	22
20.	igralec33	(SLO)	24
21.	Eurofighter	(GER)	25
22.	ibreak4coffee	(CAN)	26
23.     Milton          (BRA)   36
24.	flynn25 	(IRE)	40
25.	jervisjames	(AUS)	44
26.	kingroger	(GER)	49
27.	mmarto193	(BUL)	54
28.	Marrownator	(GBR)	NR
29.     Bujilover       (IND)   NR
30.
31.
32.
Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 13th
Code:
1.	Dupuis2006	(CAN)	1
2.	Gallina 	(ARG)	2
3.	Gavnich77	(GBR)	3
4.	Björki  	(GER)	4
5.	KalleOnAir	(GER)	5
6.	KittyTennis	(USA)	6
7.	Nev     	(ARG)	7
8.	quiron  	(ARG)	8
Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on September 13th, then order of commitment
Code:
1.      FERNET/KalleOnAir       (ARG/GER)        1+ 1= 2
2.	Björki/Dupuis2006	(GER/CAN)	 4+ 3= 7
3.	trucul/quiron   	(FRA/ARG)	 5+ 5=10
4.	Gallina/Gavnich77	(ARG/GBR)	 7+ 8=15
5.	*Jean*/Nev      	(FRA/ARG)	11+10=21
6.	ibreak4coffee/156mphserve(CAN/CAN)	18+ 9=27
7.	diego36arg/Adder A216	(ARG/NED)	13+23=36
8.	Boarder35m/balloon	(GER/SIN)	20+17=37
9.	jervisjames/Eurofighter	(AUS/GER)	25+22=47
10.     mmarto193/igralec33     (BUL/SLO)       47+16=63
11.     nicksimioni/Milton      (BRA/BRA)       24+43=67
12.	kingroger/KittyTennis	(GER/USA)	47+30=77
13.
14.
15.
16.
Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on September, 13th
Code:
1.    FERNET/KalleOnAir         (ARG/GER)        1+ 1= 2
2.    Björki/Dupuis2006         (GER/CAN)        4+ 3= 7
3.    trucul/quiron             (FRA/ARG)        5+ 5=10
4.    Gallina/Gavnich77         (ARG/GBR)        7+ 8=15
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Kuala Lumpur

SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:01 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
01:02 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. trucul (FRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Marrownator (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:04 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 3-2
05:00 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. balloon (SIN)
04:04 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | Marrownator (GBR) vs. (7) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
05:05 | (4) Björki (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-4
06:06 | kingroger (GER) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 4-3

04:03 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
06:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. (3) Gavnich77 (GBR)
05:04 | trucul (FRA) vs. flynn25 (IRE)
05:05 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye
05:05 | Milton (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
04:05 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Marrownator (GBR)
04:06 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (7) Nev (ARG)

06:05 | (4) Björki (GER) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
05:06 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
06:03 | kingroger (GER) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
04:07 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER)

06:06 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
06:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 5-3
03:04 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. balloon (SIN)
06:06 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-4

05:06 | (8) quiron (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA)
05:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. flynn25 (IRE)
06:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Bujilover (IND)
05:06 | (ALT) nickelS (RUS) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Kuala Lumpur

DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)
03:03 | kingroger/KittyTennis (GER/USA) vs. mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining:06


17:06 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA)
12:16 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA /ARG) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)
13:15 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. kingroger/KittyTennis (GER/USA)
13:12 | mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


16:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. bye
10:13 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA)
12:16 | Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG)
00:15 | bye vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG)

16:12 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) Bujilover/lucian_iasi (IND/ROU)
15:16 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/KittyTennis (GER/USA)
15:12 | mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER)
00:17 | bye vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Kuala Lumpur

Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]Tentative DTT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday  ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF 
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

[B]DOUBLES:[/B]

Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF 
Friday  ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final
Sunday
Kua: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/POL) vs. Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) SR 1 PTS
Ban: Jonathan Erlich/Jurgen Melzer (ISR/AUT) vs. Christopher Kas/Viktor Troicki (GER/SRB) SR 2

Ban: Matches are played in Bangkok (Hard)
Kua: Matches are played in Kuala Lumpur (Hard)

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of the 1st player:

Fyrstenberg vs. Cermak SR 1 PTS
Erlich vs. Kas SR 2

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Deadline is when matches start, probably at 8:00am CEST, 1:00pm time in Bangkok
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Ban: Christopher Kas/Viktor Troicki (GER/SRB) vs. Marco Chiudinelli/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (SUI/ESP) SR 1 PTS
Kua: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/PL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) SR 2

Kua: Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) vs. Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) SR 3 for Final

Ban: Matches are played in Bangkok (Hard)
Kua: Matches are played in Kuala Lumpur (Hard)

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of the 1st player:

Kas vs. Chiudinelli SR 1 PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Stakhovsky SR 2
Golubev vs. Cermak SR 3 for Final

Matches in pink count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Semifinal in singles and doubles and the match in orange counts for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Deadline is when matches start, probably at 10:00am CEST, 3:00pm time in Bangkok
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:
Friday
Ban: Christopher Kas/Viktor Troicki (GER/SRB) vs. Colin Fleming/Ken Skupski (GBR/GBR) SR 3
Ban: Dmitry Tursunov/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (RUS/THA) vs. Jonathan Erlich/Jurgen Melzer (ISR/AUT) SR 4

Ban: Matches are played in Bangkok (Hard)

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of the 1st player:

Kas vs. Fleming SR 3
Tursunov vs. Erlich SR 4

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Deadline is when matches start, probably at 9:00am CEST, 2:00pm time in Bangkok
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Ban: Marco Chiudinelli/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (SUI/ESP) vs. Benjamin Becker/Michael Berrer (GER/GER) SR 1 PTS
Ban: Daniel Brands/Ivan Dodig (GER/CRO) vs. Dmitry Tursunov/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (RUS/THA) SR 2
Kua: Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR 3
Kua: Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) SR 4
Kua: Stephen Huss/Ross Hutchins (AUS/GBR) vs. Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) SR 5
Kua: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/PL) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Scott Lipsky (SWE/USA) SR 6

Ban: Matches are played in Bangkok (Hard)
Kua: Matches are played in Kuala Lumpur (Hard)

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of the 1st player:

Chiudinelli vs. Becker SR 1 PTS
Brands vs. Tursunov SR 2
Golubev vs. Butorac SR 3
Melo vs. Stakhovsky SR 4
Huss vs. Cermak SR 5
Fyrstenberg vs. Brunstrom SR 6

Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
(Matches from thursday have priority in case of a shootout)
Deadline is when matches start, probably at 5:00am CEST, 11:00am time in Kuala Lumpur
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Ban: Marco Chiudinelli/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (SUI/ESP) vs. Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP/ESP) SR 1 PTS
Ban: Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA/THA) vs. Christopher Kas/Viktor Troicki (GER/SRB) SR 2
Ban: Colin Fleming/Ken Skupski (GBR/GBR) vs. Simon Aspelin/Paul Hanley (SWE/AUS) SR 3
Kua: Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) vs. Yuki Bhambri/Kei Nishikori (IND/JPN) SR 4
Kua: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/PL) vs. Frank Moser/Davic Skoch (GER/CZE) SR 5
Ban: Jonathan Erlich/Jurgen Melzer (ISR/AUT) vs. Michael Kohlmann /Jarkko Nieminen (GER/FIN) SR 6


Ban: Matches are played in Bangkok (Hard)
Kua: Matches are played in Kuala Lumpur (Hard)

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of the 1st player:

Chiudinelli vs. Lopez SR 1 PTS
Ratiwatana vs. Kas SR 2
Fleming vs. Aspelin SR 3
Melo vs. Bhambri SR 4
Fyrstenberg vs. Moser SR 5
Erlich vs. Kohlmann SR 6

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 2nd round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
(Matches from thursday will have priority in case of a shootout)
Deadline is when matches start, probably at 7:00am CEST, 1:00pm time in Kuala Lumpur
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Kua: Kevin Anderson/Michael Russell (RSA(USA) vs. Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) SR 1 PTS
Kua: Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) vs. Jordan Kerr/Travis Parrott (AUS/USA) SR 2 PTS
Kua: Tomasz Bednarek/Michal Pryzsiezny (POL/POL) vs. Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) SR 3 PTS
Kua: Stephen Huss/Ross Hutchins (AUS/GBR) vs. Alejandro Falla/Santiago Giraldo (COL/COL) SR 4 PTS
Ban: Jonathan Erlich/Jurgen Melzer (ISR/AUT) vs. Brian Battistone/Andreas Siljestrom (USA/SWE) SR 5 PTS

Ban: Mikhail Kukushkin/Florent Serra (KAZ/FRA) vs. Michael Kohlmann /Jarkko Nieminen (GER/FIN) SR ? (PTS for doubles)
Kua: Nikolay Davydenko/Nazim Khan Mahmood Khan (RUS/MAL) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR ? (PTS for doubles)
Ban: Benjamin Becker/Michael Berrer (GER/GER) vs. Julian Knowle/Andy Ram (AUT/ISR) SR ? (PTS for doubles)

Ban: Matches are played in Bangkok (Hard)
Kua: Matches are played in Kuala Lumpur (Hard)

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of the 1st player:

Anderson vs. Golubev SR 1 PTS
Stakhovsky vs. Kerr SR 2 PTS
Bednarek vs. Cermak SR 3 PTS
Huss vs. Falla SR 4 PTS
Erlich vs. Battistone SR 5 PTS
Kukushkin vs. Kohlmann SR ? (PTS for doubles)
Davydenko vs. Butorac SR ? (PTS for doubles)
Becker vs. Knowle SR ? (PTS for doubles)


Matches in purple count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in singles, matches in orange count for the 1st day of a 2-day 2nd round in singles. All matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Deadline is when matches start, probably at 6:00am CEST, noon in Kuala Lumpur
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for KalleOnAir, *Jean*, Nev, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to trucul.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Ban: Dmitry Tursunov/Kittipong Wachiramanowong (RUS/THA) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili/Danai Udomchoke (RUS/THA) SR ? PTS
Kua: Johan Brunstrom/Scott Lipsky (SWE/USA) vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Travis Rettenmaier (MEX/USA) SR ? PTS
Ban: Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND/IND) vs. Daniel Brands/Ivan Dodig (GER/CRO) SR ? PTS

Ban: Matches are played in Bangkok (Hard)
Kua: Matches are played in Kuala Lumpur (Hard)

To make it easier for the manager please send only last name of the 1st player:

Tursunov vs. Gabashvili SR ? PTS
Brunstrom vs. Gonzalez SR ? PTS
Bhupathi vs. Brands SR ? PTS


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout)
Deadline is when matches start, probably at 9:00am CEST, 3:00pm time in Kuala Lumpur
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for KalleOnAir, *Jean*, Nev, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to trucul.

Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]

[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,115 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Kuala Lumpur

Differences

Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 1:1) - Erlich vs. Kas


Doubles
01:02 | (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) (SR 1:0) - Same winners


Differences for the final (day 1 from 2)

Singles
00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles
00:00 | (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) vs. mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) - Golubev vs. Cermak
SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v. Cermak 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v. Cermak 2-1


Differences for saturday

Singles
02:01 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:1) - Fyrstenberg vs. Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1
01:02 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. trucul (FRA ) (SR 1:2) - Chiudinelli vs. Kas
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Kas 2-0


Doubles
02:04 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) (SR 2:4) - Chiudinelli +2 vs. Kas +2
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Kas 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Kas 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1
03:02 | kingroger/KittyTennis (GER/USA) vs. mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) (SR 3:2) - Stakhovsky vs. Fyrstenberg
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0


Differences for friday (day 1 from 2)

Singles
00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Kas vs. Fleming
SR Differences: Kas 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-1
00:00 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. trucul (FRA) - Fleming vs. Kas
SR Differences: Fleming 2-1 vs. Kas 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA/ARG) - Fleming +2 vs. Kas +2
SR Differences: Fleming 2-1 +2 v. Kas 2-0 +2
00:00 | kingroger/KittyTennis (GER/USA) vs. mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) - Erlich vs. Tursunov
SR Differences: Erlich 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1


Differences for thursday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Marrownator (GBR) - Chiudinelli, Melo vs. Becker, Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Becker 2-0, Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1, Melo 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. kingroger (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Missing picks from balloon
00:00 | trucul (FRA ) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles (day 2 from 2)
08:05 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
06:07 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA /ARG) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) (SR 4:3) - Becker, Butorac, Melo vs. Chiudinelli, Golubev, Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0
06:06 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. kingroger/KittyTennis (GER/USA) (SR 4:5) - Butorac +2 vs. Golubev +2
05:05 | mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 3:3) - Becker +2, Golubev +2, Stakhovsky vs. Chiudinelli +2, Butorac +2, Melo


Differences for wednesday

Singles (day 2 from 2)
02:02 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ratiwatana 2-1 v 2-0, Erlich 2-1 v 2-0
01:02 | Marrownator (GBR) vs. (7) Nev (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Chiudinelli vs. Lopez
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Lopez 2-1
02:02 | (4) Björki (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kas 2-1 v 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0, Melo 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | kingroger (GER) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 1:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kas 2-0 v 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Erlich 2-1 v 2-0

02:02 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 1:2) - Erlich vs. Kohlmann
02:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (3) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 1:1) - Erlich vs. Kohlmann
02:02 | trucul (FRA ) vs. flynn25 (IRE) (SR 1:1) - Kas vs. Ratiwatana
02:02 | *Jean* (FRA ) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) - Chiudinelli, Kas, Fleming vs. Lopez, Ratiwatana, Aspelin
SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Lopez 2-0, Kas 2-0 v. Ratiwatana 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0
00:00 | *Jean*/Nev (FRA /ARG) vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG) - Lopez vs. Chiudinelli
SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Kas 2-0 v. Kas 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. kingroger/KittyTennis (GER/USA) - Kas, Kohlmann vs. Ratiwatana, Erlich
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Kas 2-1 v. Ratiwatana 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Kohlmann 2-1 v. Erlich 2-1
00:00 | mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Ratiwatana 2-0 v. Kas 2-1, Kas 2-0 v. Ratiwatana 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Melo 2-1 +2 v. Melo 2-0 +2, Fyrstenberg 2-1 +2 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0 +2, Erlich 2-1 v. Erlich 2-0



Differences for tuesday

Differences for 2nd round singles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | Marrownator (GBR) vs. (7) Nev (ARG) - Davydenko vs. Butorac
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-1 v 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-0
00:00 | (4) Björki (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (3) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | trucul (FRA ) vs. flynn25 (IRE) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-0 v 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA ) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None



Singles (day 2 from 2)
02:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye (SR 1:0)
01:01 | Milton (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Stakhovsky, Bednarek vs. Kerr, Cermak
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Kerr 2-0, Bednarek 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0
00:01 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Marrownator (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Golubev, Falla vs. Anderson, Huss
00:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (7) Nev (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Kerr vs. Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Kerr 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v 2-0, Huss 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | (4) Björki (GER) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from jervisjames
00:01 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
02:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Stakhovsky, Cermak, Falla vs. Kerr, Bednarek, Huss
01:02 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 0:1) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir

01:01 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 0:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1
01:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Erlich 2-0 v 2-1
00:01 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Adder A216
01:01 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1

00:01 | (8) quiron (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 0:1) - Same winners;
00:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. flynn25 (IRE) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
01:01 | *Jean* (FRA ) vs. Bujilover (IND) (SR 1:0) - Stakhovsky, Cermak, Huss vs. Kerr, Bednarek, Falla
00:01 | (ALT) nickelS (RUS) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;



Doubles (day 2 from 2)
02:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. Bye
00:01 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Adder A216
02:02 | Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA /ARG) (SR 0:1) - Anderson, Kerr +2, Falla vs. Golubev, Stakhovsky +2, Huss
SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Kerr 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Kerr 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Huss 2-1, Kohlmann 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-0
00:01 | Bye vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)

02:02 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) Bujilover/lucian_iasi (IND/ROU) (SR 0:0) - Stakhovsky, Cermak, Huss, Kohlmann vs. Kerr, Bednarek, Falla, Kukushkin
SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 +2 v. Golubev 2-0 +2, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Kerr 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v. Bednarek 2-1, Huss 2-0 v. Falla 2-0, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Kukushkin 2-1, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-1
01:03 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/KittyTennis (GER/USA) (SR 1:0) - Huss vs. Falla
02:01 | mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from jervisjames
00:03 | Bye vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)



Differences for monday

Singles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Marrownator (GBR) - Gonzalez vs. Brunstrom
SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-0
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (7) Nev (ARG) - Gabashvili vs. Tursunov
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-0 vs. Tursunov 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Björki (GER) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Gabashvili, Brunstrom vs. Tursunov, Gonzalez
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Tursunov 2-1, Brunstrom 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Gonzalez vs. Brunstrom
SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-0
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Missing picks from diego36arg
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) - Gonzalez vs. Brunstrom
SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-0 vs. Brunstrom 2-1

00:00 | (6) KittyTennis (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. balloon (SIN) - Gonzalez vs. Brunstrom
SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (3) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) quiron (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) - Gonzalez vs. Brunstrom
SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-1
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. flynn25 (IRE) - Gonzalez vs. Brunstrom
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-0 v 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-0
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Bujilover (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) nickelS (RUS) vs. (2) Gallina (ARG) - Gonzalez vs. Brunstrom
SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-0


Doubles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from diego36arg
00:00 | Boarder35m/balloon (GER/SIN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA /ARG) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) trucul/quiron (FRA /ARG)

00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) Bujilover/lucian_iasi (IND/ROU) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/KittyTennis (GER/USA) - Gabashvili, Gonzalez vs. Tursunov, Brunstrom
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0
00:00 | mmarto193/igralec33 (BUL/SLO) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER) - Gabashvili, Brunstrom +2 vs. Tursunov, Gonzalez +2
SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,809 Posts
Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Kuala Lumpur - You can commit now!

In and doubles with quiron. ;)

Thanks Alex for managing again. :worship:
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,432 Posts
Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Kuala Lumpur - You can commit now!

In :wavey:
Doubles with anyone, just confirm for us :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,551 Posts
Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Kuala Lumpur - You can commit now!

IN, doubles with KittyTennis?? Just confirm if yes.
 
1 - 20 of 117 Posts
Top