Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 34 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
831 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
I hope they can have some great results this year!! they were great juniorplayers, so I hope thay can do the same as kristof vliegen already did ;) :bounce:
here is the draw for this week good luck both!!
First Round
(1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROM)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) vs (WC)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
(6)Roman Valent (SUI) vs (q)Xavier Pujo (FRA)
(4)Oscar Serrano (ESP) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(8)Boris Pashanski (YUG) vs Thomas Oger (FRA)
(5)Jerome Hanquez (FRA) vs (q)Ouassel Hared (ALG)
(WC)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA) vs (WC)Jean-Baptiste Gorrieri (FRA)
(q)Julien Cuaz (FRA) vs (WC)Jean-Baptiste Robin (FRA)
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs (q)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(7)Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (q)Laurent Silvy (FRA)
Dominique Coene (BEL) vs (q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
(2)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) vs (q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)




First Round
(1)Oscar Hernandez/Oscar Serrano (ESP) vs Lee Childs/Adrian Cruciat (GBR/ROM)
Marcos Roy/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Jean-Baptiste Gorrieri/Michael Viaux (FRA)
(3)Dominique Coene/Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Christophe Bosio/Mohamed Dakki (MON/MAR)
Thierry Ascione/Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Yann Dupuy/Igor Fejzula (FRA/YUG)
Oualid Jallali/Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Arnaud Delance/Julien L'Hospital (FRA)
(4)Baptiste Dupuy/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Cedric Goupil/Laurent Silvy (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Marc Auradou/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
(2)Stephane Robert/Jan Weinzierl (FRA/GER) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
831 Posts
Discussion Starter #2

from last year.. dominique
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
296 Posts
I hope it too!
Last year or so Dominique was in a tvshow after winning the Belgian championship. He then said he would still try to have good results on the tour for 2 years (I think) and if it didn't work out he would quit professional tennis!
Would that be true? Or maybe he already changed his plans! I hope so :)

btw He isn't bad looking either! :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
831 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
stefan lost :sad: 6-7 6-3 4-6 :sad:
dominque won :D 6-4 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
831 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
I hope he can have some great results! i don't want him to quit !! c'mon dominique and stefan!!!!!!! WIN WIN WIN ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
831 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
dominique is in the quarterfinals :D he beat seventh seeded wienzierl 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
831 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
dominique has to play quallies for a futurestournament :rolleyes:
France F2 qualifying
January 13-19, 2003

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Sasa Tuksar
2. Dominique Coene
3. Lee Childs
4. Jean-Michel Pequery
5. Fabrice Betencourt
6. Julien Cuaz
7. Baptiste Dupuy
8. Juan Felipe Yanez
9. Stanislas Wawrinka
10. Oualid Jallali
11. Igor Fejzula
12. Nikola Ciric
13. Xavier Audouy
14. Paul Capdeville
15. Christophe Bosio
16. Timothy Aerts

First Round
(1)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) bye
Cyril Spanelis (FRA) vs Sebastien Alizon (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Robin (FRA) vs Christophe Lenzi (FRA)
(10)Oualid Jallali (TUN) vs Patrice Atias (FRA)
(2)Dominique Coene (BEL) bye
Ouassel Hared (ALG) vs Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)
Christophe Deveaux (FRA) vs Laurent Hild (LUX)
(16)Timothy Aerts (BEL) vs David Savic (YUG)
(3)Lee Childs (GBR) bye
Eddy Chala (FRA) vs Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA)
Jerome Almagrida (FRA) vs Erick Counil (FRA)
(11)Igor Fejzula (YUG) vs Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA)
(4)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) bye
Yann Dupuy (FRA) vs Clement Morel (FRA)
Sylvain Charrier (FRA) vs Regis Dauzincourt (FRA)
(12)Nikola Ciric (YUG) vs Josselin Barbot (FRA)
(5)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA) bye
Jean-Philippe Lami (FRA) vs Hugo Lecoq (FRA)
Mats Bollo (SWE) vs Olivier van de Wiele (FRA)
(14)Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs Mohamed Dakki (MAR)
(6)Julien Cuaz (FRA) bye
Jeremy Blandin (FRA) vs Stephane Plot (FRA)
Aleksey Malajko (GER) vs Vincent Stouff (FRA)
(9)Stanislas Wawrinka (FRA) vs Julien Mathieu (FRA)
(7)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs Arnaud Pananceau (FRA)
Steeve El Haik (FRA) vs Mathieu Goven (FRA)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA) vs Julien Gely (FRA)
(15)Christophe Bosio (MON) vs Jean-Christophe Megache (FRA)
(8)Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) vs Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Cyril Mokaiesch (FRA) vs Mehdi Daouki (MAR)
Stephane Martinez (FRA) vs Christian Chao (FRA)
(13)Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

two belgians in the quallies.. and of course they have to meet eachother in the last quallieround :(:rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
831 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
(16)Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. David Savic (YUG) 4-6 6-2 6-2

(2)Dominique Coene (BEL) d. Ouassel Hared (ALG) 6-2 6-3
(16)Timothy Aerts (BEL) d. Christophe Deveaux (FRA) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
831 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Maindraw:
First Round
(1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs (SE)Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)
Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
(8)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs (q)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Regis Lavergne (FRA)
(WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs (q)
(6)Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(7)Boris Pashanski (YUG) vs Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (q)
(4)Oscar Serrano (ESP) vs Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
(q) vs (q)
(WC)Thomas Oger (FRA) vs (q)
(2)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) vs (WC)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
831 Posts
Discussion Starter #20

and guess what.. Aerts won 6-2 6-4 :sad::).. there goes the points dominique had to defend her :(
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
Top