Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC F3

City : Santo Domingo Este, Dominican Republic
Date : 11-17 December 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Evan King (USA)

Entry List

1 Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 293
2 Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM) 348
3 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 356
4 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 360
5 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 409
6 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 472
7 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 496
8 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG) 498
9 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 499
10 Roberto CID SUBERVI (DOM) 535
11 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 585
12 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 622
13 Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 624
14 Matthias HAIM (AUT) 639
15 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 642
16 Shane VINSANT (USA) 678
17 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 799
18 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 801
19 Evan ZHU (USA) 847
20 Sem VERBEEK (NED) 885

21 (Q) Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 889
22 (Q) John LAMBLE (USA) 937
23 (Q) Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 977
24 (Q) Chukang WANG (CHN) 1392
25 (Q) Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 1424
26 (Q) George BOTEZAN (ROU) 1433
27 (Q) Sid DONARSKI (CAN)
28 (Q) Osmel RIVERA GRANJA (CUB)

29 (wc) Jose OLIVARES (DOM) 955
30 (wc) Jody MAGINLEY (ANT) 1318
31 (wc) Nick HARDT (DOM) 1707
32 (wc) Peter BERTRAN (DOM)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Dominican Republic F3 [Dec. 11 | Santo Domingo Este | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/1) vs. Bye
Yasier Estrada (CUB) d. Lysander Joel Payano Almonte (DOM) 6-0 6-2
Omar Ferreras (DOM) d. Ivan Shtengelov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Yohandri Perez Garcia (DOM) d. Brian Healy (USA) 6-1 6-1

John Lamble (USA/2) vs. Bye
Emmett Ward (USA) d. Kodie Harkins (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Mark Stewart Meyer (USA) d. Wondy Cordero (DOM) 6-3 6-0
William Flavell (GBR) d. Gabriel Jose Matos Fermin (DOM) 6-0 6-0

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/3) vs. Bye
Daniel Alonte (USA) d. Carlos Manuel Hidalgo (DOM) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Sean Robles (USA) d. Tomas Kuskunov (USA) 6-2 6-2
Aydan Gomez Osorio (CUW) d. Luis Garibaldi Alejo Morillo (DOM) 6-3 6-1

Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/4) vs. Bye
William Kirkman (DOM) d. Paul Webster (USA) 6-4 6-1
Carlos Andres Carrera Hidalgo (ECU) d. Victor Gurevich (USA) 6-1 6-3
Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB) d. Sebastian Medina (DOM) 6-1 6-3

Benjamin Hannestad (DEN/5) vs. Bye
Danail Banov (BUL) d. Erwin Francisco Lopez Martinez (PUR) 6-4 6-4
Sid Donarski (CAN) d. Sebastian Zapata (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Andres Urrea (COL) d. Adriano Quinti (GER/12) 6-4 7-6(0)

Vasil Kirkov (USA/6) vs. Bye
André Saleh (USA) d. Stratton Gilmore (USA) 6-3 6-2
Alec Galicia (CAN) d. Drew Halbauer (USA) 1-0 ret.
George Botezan (ROU/9) vs. Bye

Chukang Wang (CHN/7) vs. Bye
Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM) d. Johan Francisco Castillo Grullon (DOM) 7-5 6-0
Alexander Stater (USA) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-0 6-0
Rowland Phillips (JAM/10) d. Domen Gostincar (SLO) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3

Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR/8) vs. Bye
Daniel De La Cruz (CUB) d. Perris Burke (USA) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) d. Joaquin Caballer (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Michael Bramorski (USA) d. Aron Pierce (USA/11) 6-3 2-0 ret.


2nd Round

Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/1) d. Yasier Estrada (CUB) 6-3 6-2
Omar Ferreras (DOM) d. Yohandri Perez Garcia (DOM) 6-3 6-2

John Lamble (USA/2) d. Emmett Ward (USA) 6-1 6-2
Mark Stewart Meyer (USA) d. William Flavell (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/3) d. Daniel Alonte (USA) 6-0 6-2
Sean Robles (USA) d. Aydan Gomez Osorio (CUW) 6-4 6-2

William Kirkman (DOM) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/4) 5-5 ret.
Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB) d. Carlos Andres Carrera Hidalgo (ECU) 6-3 6-3

Benjamin Hannestad (DEN/5) d. Danail Banov (BUL) 5-1 ret.
Sid Donarski (CAN) d. Andres Urrea (COL) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Vasil Kirkov (USA/6) d. André Saleh (USA) 6-1 6-2
George Botezan (ROU/9) d. Alec Galicia (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Chukang Wang (CHN/7) d. Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Rowland Phillips (JAM/10) d. Alexander Stater (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0

Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR/8) d. Daniel De La Cruz (CUB) 6-2 6-0
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) d. Michael Bramorski (USA) 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/1) d. Omar Ferreras (DOM) 6-4 6-3
John Lamble (USA/2) d. Mark Stewart Meyer (USA) 6-2 6-1
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/3) d. Sean Robles (USA) 6-4 6-1
Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB) d. William Kirkman (DOM) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Sid Donarski (CAN) d. Benjamin Hannestad (DEN/5) 6-3 7-5
George Botezan (ROU/9) d. Vasil Kirkov (USA/6) 6-4 6-2
Chukang Wang (CHN/7) d. Rowland Phillips (JAM/10) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR/8) d. Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Dominican Republic F3 [Dec. 11 | Santo Domingo Este | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

B.Saraiva / S.Verbeek (POR/NED/1) d. B.Hannestad / W.Kirkman (DEN/DOM) 6-2 6-4
V.Gurevich / M.Tikhomirov (USA) d. P.Bertran / R.Phillips (DOM/JAM) 6-2 1-6 10-7
A.Andrzejczuk / J.Vidal Azorin (POL/ESP) d. I.Endara / J.S.Gomez (ECU/COL) 6-1 7-6(2)
A.Bodmer / M.Haim (SUI/AUT/3) d. J.Caballer / O.Rivera Granja (ESP/CUB/wc) 6-2 6-1

H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/4) d. O.Ferreras / A.Urrea (DOM/COL/wc) 6-0 6-1
N.Hardt / J.Olivares (DOM/wc) d. G.Botezan / M.Meyer (ROU/USA) 6-4 6-2
A.Gomez / J.Lamble (COL/USA) d. J.Maginley / E.Zhu (ANT/USA) 6-3 6-4
M.Lescure / K.Uchida (FRA/JPN/2) d. A.Saleh / C.Wang (USA/CHN) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

B.Saraiva / S.Verbeek (POR/NED/1) d. V.Gurevich / M.Tikhomirov (USA) 6-0 6-1
A.Bodmer / M.Haim (SUI/AUT/3) d. A.Andrzejczuk / J.Vidal Azorin (POL/ESP) 6-1 7-5
N.Hardt / J.Olivares (DOM/wc) d. H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/4) 6-4 7-5
A.Gomez / J.Lamble (COL/USA) d. M.Lescure / K.Uchida (FRA/JPN/2) w.o


Semifinal

B.Saraiva / S.Verbeek (POR/NED/1) d. A.Bodmer / M.Haim (SUI/AUT/3) 7-6(12) 4-6 10-7
N.Hardt / J.Olivares (DOM/wc) d. A.Gomez / J.Lamble (COL/USA) 7-5 6-0


FINAL

B.Saraiva / S.Verbeek (POR/NED/1) d. N.Hardt / J.Olivares (DOM/wc) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Dominican Republic F3 [Dec. 11 | Santo Domingo Este | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Roberto Quiroz (ECU/1) d. Peter Bertran (DOM/wc) 6-2 7-5
Sem Verbeek (NED) d. Evan Zhu (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA/Q) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Viktor Durasovic (NOR/5) 6-4 6-2

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/3) d. Shane Vinsant (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Matthias Haim (AUT) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL/Q) 7-6(1) 6-3
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR/Q) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) 6-4 7-5
Ivan Endara (ECU/6) d. Adrian Bodmer (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/8) 6-0 6-2
George Botezan (ROU/Q) d. Sid Donarski (CAN/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-3
José Olivares (DOM/wc) d. Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB/Q) 6-2 6-3
Kaichi Uchida (JPN/4) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Mick Lescure (FRA/7) d. Nick Hardt (DOM/wc) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Emilio Gomez (ECU) d. Chukang Wang (CHN/Q) 7-5 7-5
Jody Maginley (ANT/wc) d. Bernardo Saraiva (POR) 6-2 6-2
José Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM/2) d. John Lamble (USA/Q) 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Sem Verbeek (NED) d. Roberto Quiroz (ECU/1) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3
Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/3) d. Matthias Haim (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ivan Endara (ECU/6) d. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR/Q) 6-0 6-1

Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) d. George Botezan (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-0
José Olivares (DOM/wc) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN/4) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
Mick Lescure (FRA/7) d. Emilio Gomez (ECU) 6-1 6-3
José Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM/2) d. Jody Maginley (ANT/wc) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2


Quarterfinal

Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Sem Verbeek (NED) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/3) d. Ivan Endara (ECU/6) 7-5 3-0 ret.
José Olivares (DOM/wc) d. Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) 6-4 6-4
José Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM/2) d. Mick Lescure (FRA/7) 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/3) 7-6(6) 6-4
José Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM/2) d. José Olivares (DOM/wc) 6-4 6-2


FINAL

José Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM/2) d. Alejandro Gomez (COL) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,673 Posts
Re: Dominican Republic F3 [Dec. 11 | Santo Domingo Este | Hard]

@MissChaChaCha Sorry for being a bit thick here, but what country does CUW stand for, i.e. Aydan Gomez Osorio (CUW)?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,673 Posts
Re: Dominican Republic F3 [Dec. 11 | Santo Domingo Este | Hard]

Curacao - which is a tiny island stretching around only 40 miles (64km) off the coast of Venezuela.
Thanks, just didn't know the country code for that one which is unusual.
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top