Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Copenhaguen
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Matteo DONATI (ITA) 325 1
2 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 399 1
3 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 402 1
4 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 420 1
5 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 422 1
6 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 432 1
7 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 459 1
8 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 463 1
9 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 497 1
10 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 614 1
11 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 758 1
12 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 845 1
13 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 868 1
14 Florian BARTH (GER) 878 1
15 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 896 1
16 Demian RAAB (GER) 984 1
17 Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 1024= 1
18 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1120 1

Qualifying

1 Sander ARENDS (NED) 1161= 1
2 Robin OLIN (SWE) 1240 1
3 Nico MATIC (GER) 1263 1
4 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1287 1
5 Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 1405= 1
6 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 1456= 1
7 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 1495= 1
8 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1495= 1
9 Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 1532= 1
10 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 1851= 1
11 Oliver BENNEWEIS PRAMMING (DEN) 1851= 1
12 Mads ENGSTED (DEN) 1851= 1
13 Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) 1851= 1
14 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 2159= 1
15 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 2159= 1
16 Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 35 1
17 Philip ORNO (DEN) 6 1
18 Tobias GALSKOV (DEN) 7 1
19 Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS) 28 (EST) 1
20 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 44 1
21 Fredrik ASK (NOR) 5 1
22 Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 9 1
23 Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE) 108 1
24 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) 19 1
25 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 112 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Edward CORRIE (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Gustav CHRISTENSEN (SWE)
Philip ORNO (DEN) 6-4 6-3 Antonio PEJIC (CRO)
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) [2] 6-0 6-2 Filip BERGSTROM (SWE)
Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN) 6-2 2-6 6-1 August VALLENTIN (DEN)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [3] 6-1 1-0 Retired Kalle AVERFALK (SWE)
Jonas Zacho LARSEN (DEN) 6-0 6-1 Pierre GIMLA (FRA)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Eric AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
Fredrik ASK (NOR) 6-2 6-2 NIKOLAJ KATIC (DEN)
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) [5] 6-2 6-2 Jai CORBETT (AUS)
Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Sander GJOELS ANDERSEN (DEN)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [6] 6-2 6-0 Timofei SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Johannes INGILDSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-3 Oscar René JEPPESEN (DEN)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) 5-7 6-3 6-1 Andreas BJERREHUS (DEN) [7]
Mads ENGSTED (DEN) [9] 6-2 6-3 Frederik OERVAD (DEN)
Oliver BENNEWEIS PRAMMING (DEN) [8] 6-4 6-4 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Tobias GALSKOV (DEN) 6-4 6-2 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) [10]

Round 2

Edward CORRIE (GBR) [1] 6-1 7-6(3) Philip ORNO (DEN)
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) [2] 6-3 6-0 Thomas SCHWENCKE LINDQVIST (DEN)
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [3] 6-3 6-0 Jonas Zacho LARSEN (DEN)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Fredrik ASK (NOR)
Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1 Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) [5]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [6] 6-3 6-4 Johannes INGILDSEN (DEN)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Mads ENGSTED (DEN) [9]
Tobias GALSKOV (DEN) 2-6 6-2 7-5 Oliver BENNEWEIS PRAMMING (DEN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matteo DONATI (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Filip BERGEVI (SWE)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-4 7-6(5) William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [5] 6-3 7-6(4) Thomas KROMANN (DEN)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 4-0 Retired Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [4]
Florian BARTH (GER) 6-4 6-1 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-2 4-1 Retired Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [8] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Nico MATIC (GER) 6-4 7-5 Christian SIGSGAARD (DEN)
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-1 Andre GORANSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-4 6-4 Tobias GALSKOV (DEN)
Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Demian RAAB (GER)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)

2nd Round

Matteo DONATI (ITA) [1] 6-3 7-6(0) Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 7-5 6-2 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [5]
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3 Florian BARTH (GER)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6] 6-3 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Nico MATIC (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [8]
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-2 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3]
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-0 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN)

Quarterfinal

Matteo DONATI (ITA) [1] 4-6 6-1 7-6(6) Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-2 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-4 Nico MATIC (GER)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2]

Semifinal

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6] 4-6 2-1 Retired Matteo DONATI (ITA) [1]
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7]

Final

Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1] BYE
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Thomas KROMANN (DEN) BYE
Florian BARTH (GER) / William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [4] BYE
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) BYE
Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) / Christian SIGSGAARD (DEN) 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3] BYE
Johannes INGILDSEN (DEN) / Jonas Zacho LARSEN (DEN) 7-6(5) 7-6(9) Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) / Nicolai FERRIGNO (DEN)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 7-5 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1]
Florian BARTH (GER) / William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3] 6-2 6-4 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) / Christian SIGSGAARD (DEN)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] 6-4 6-4 Johannes INGILDSEN (DEN) / Jonas Zacho LARSEN (DEN)

Semifinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 7-6(2) 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER) / William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [4]
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] 6-4 6-2 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3]

Final

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 7-5 7-6(2) Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matteo DONATI (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Filip BERGEVI (SWE)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 6-4 7-6(5) William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [5] 6-3 7-6(4) Thomas KROMANN (DEN)
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 4-0 Retired Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [4]
Florian BARTH (GER) 6-4 6-1 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 6-2 4-1 Retired Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [8] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Nico MATIC (GER) 6-4 7-5 Christian SIGSGAARD (DEN)
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-1 Andre GORANSSON (SWE)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-4 6-4 Tobias GALSKOV (DEN)
Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Demian RAAB (GER)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 7-5 6-4 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [1]
Florian BARTH (GER) / William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) / Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3] 6-2 6-4 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) / Christian SIGSGAARD (DEN)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] 6-4 6-4 Johannes INGILDSEN (DEN) / Jonas Zacho LARSEN (DEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Matteo DONATI (ITA) [1] 6-3 7-6(0) Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 7-5 6-2 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [5]
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3 Florian BARTH (GER)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6] 6-3 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Nico MATIC (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [8]
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-2 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3]
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-0 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] 6-4 6-2 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Matteo DONATI (ITA) [1] 6-3 7-6(0) Jacob GRILLS (AUS)
Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 7-5 6-2 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [5]
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3 Florian BARTH (GER)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6] 6-3 6-1 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
Nico MATIC (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [8]
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-2 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [3]
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-0 6-4 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 7-6(2) 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER) / William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) [4]
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2] 6-4 6-2 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) / Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Matteo DONATI (ITA) [1] 4-6 6-1 7-6(6) Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6] 6-2 6-2 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE)
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-4 Nico MATIC (GER)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 7-5 7-6(2) Sander ARENDS (NED) / Niels LOOTSMA (NED) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6] 4-6 2-1 Retired Matteo DONATI (ITA) [1]
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Denmark F2 [28 July/Copenhaguen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) [6]
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top